Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 13, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIEF STATEMENT Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Press Statement / Brevity
2 6 JERVIS Garry Lunn Reece Jones 0.64 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
3 1 ACTIVATION Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
4 9 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 1.09 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Splash
5 8 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.38 0 N/A   Savabeel / Maxmara
6 5 FERUS Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 1.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
7 4 DAKSHA Lyle Chandler Ben Looker 2.41 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
8 3 CRAZY WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.14 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cheyenne Sue
9 7 KNIGHT DRIVER Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Belvain
10 OUTBACK SNOW Brett Robb 0 N/A Supreme Class / Mystra


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MCLELLAN Garry Lunn Reece Jones 0 N/A   Nicconi / McFlurry
2 10 TOONGI BOUND Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.28 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
3 4 CANNY OFFER Peter W Stanley Mr William Stanley 6.11 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Best of You
4 5 CARDENTO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.31 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
5 3 BONZA COVE Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 11.5 0 N/A   Dark Cove / Bonboniere Lady
6 1 ALLCHOSEN Dar Lunn Matthew Palmer 12.56 0 N/A   Wandjina / Chose That
7 8 READY FOR LIFT OFF Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 16.53 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Swish
8 2 BEAR CHEEK Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell 20.34 0 N/A   Kaphero / Daniela's Success
9 6 LUNE DE CHATAIGNE Natalie Pearce Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 22.14 0 N/A   Moonlark / Marsh Harrier
9 STARANE Paul Clisby 0 N/A Star Turn / Elle Labelle