Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 10, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Mar-22 11:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NALABELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 5 55 N/A $1.95F Pariah / Rivadorf
2 3 SEMPER INVICTUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 8.08 3 57 N/A $9.50 Rubick / Betterthanthee
3 8 NYMAGEE Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.15 1 55 N/A $2.90 Palentino / Mango Mojito
4 6 MISS WALLFLOWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 8.17 2 55 N/A $7.50 Headwater / Walklikeanegyptian
5 5 GATCHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 10.21 4 55 N/A $17 Your Song / Virtual Velocity
1 BRANSOM Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Yesterday
2 JUST BOOGIE Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Just Another
4 ALL ASTERN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 N/A Astern / All Too Ready
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55.5 72 $6 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 4 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.5 5 56 73 $3F Zoustar / Fools Gold
2 6 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 1.5 8 55 69 $12 Myboycharlie / Just Another
4 1 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 4.33 1 62.5 86 $4.60 Street Cry / Radar
5 3 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 4.64 6 58 77 $4.60 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
6 8 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.84 4 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $16 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
7 2 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.39 7 60
(cd 58)
85 $11 Magnus / Ascot Vale
8 9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 14.64 3 55 41 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
7 COME ON CARL Dan McCarthy 0 66 Skilled / Lake Cada
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.48 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $5.50 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 7 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 1.74 2 55.5 55 $6 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
3 4 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 1.84 11 57 62 $9.50 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
4 5 SHARLIE Donna Scott Brodie Loy 2.15 9 57 62 $13 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
5 2 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.47 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $9 Shamus Award / Huiskes
6 3 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 3.07 4 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $21 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
7 13 BUBBLER Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 3.26 7 55 49 $19 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
8 9 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.24 1 55 57 $13 Kermadec / Lady Nikolay
9 11 JEDDALET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.25 6 55 52 $31 Bullet Train / Confectionery
10 6 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 6.74 10 56.5 57 $11 Camelot / Nena Candida
11 8 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 6.8 12 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $4.20F Fiorente / Third Day
12 10 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 9.26 5 55
(cd 53)
55 $61 So You Think / Persian Star
12 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 51 Zariz / Golden Freeze
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.24 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @2:33pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
2 11 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0.61 9 55 N/A $10 Press Statement / Palo Duro
3 5 I AM MIGHTY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0.64 3 57 N/A $3.30F I Am Invincible / Mightier
4 1 BON HOMBRE Darrell Burnet Jack Martin 2.78 7 59 N/A $3.70 Bon Hoffa / Caballo Grande
5 2 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 3.22 5 58.5 N/A $8 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
6 7 STRIKING ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.39 6 55.5 N/A $91 Super One / Lightning Rules
7 8 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 3.46 8 55 N/A $16 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
8 10 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5.43 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
9 3 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 10.49 10 57.5 N/A $81 Sidestep / My Word
10 9 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 12.06 11 55 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
11 4 CENTSWORTH (NZ) Michael Lynch Michael Travers 16.18 2 57 N/A $101 Jimmy Choux / Bondi Tram
6 KAURAVA Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Ajaya / Spring Falls
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.95 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 13 59 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
2 12 SMART LASS Sarah Murray-Leslie Quayde Krogh 0.35 5 55 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Brasilia
3 2 MANCCONI Brett Lazzarini Jeff Penza 1.4 2 59 N/A $2.40F Nicconi / Mick's Mantle
4 5 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.49 9 57 N/A $19 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 3 FILLE CHEESESTEAK Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 3.06 4 57.5 N/A $26 Odyssey Moon / Fete Fille
6 4 TIMARU Terry Gibson Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 3.26 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Detail
7 8 AHZEEZAH Peter Maher Adrian Layt 3.51 3 55 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Choisance
8 11 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
9 13 WANDA’S LEGACY Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.94 1 55 N/A $12 Wandjina / Anabaa's Legacy
10 9 GOOD KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 6.17 8 55 N/A $151 Bobby's Kitten / A Good Heart
11 6 DIVINE MOMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 6.36 7 56 N/A $7 Divine Prophet / Tapenade
12 7 FAVOURS THE BRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire James Innes Jnr 6.94 12 55.5 N/A $81 Astern / Lynstel
13 10 MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 7.59 11 55 N/A $101 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Brodie Loy 6 60.5 71 $4.40 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
2 1 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1.61 5 61.5
(cd 60)
73 $3.90 Deep Field / Breannon
3 4 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding Ms Winona Costin 1.73 1 59.5 69 $10 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
4 5 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 2.67 3 58 66 $12 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
5 8 EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 2.81 7 55 63 $3.40F Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina
6 9 WHENITRAINSITPOURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.02 2 55 61 $6 Your Song / Dance Girl Dance
7 10 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Jeff Penza 3.34 4 55 49 $41 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
3 SUNRISE RUBY Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0 75 Casino Prince / Scarletta
6 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy 0 65 Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
7 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 68 War / La Reata
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.20 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Al Murree) $10 @4:52pm, deductions in $; 8c win & 7c place for 1st, 8c place for 2nd, 11c place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IVERSON Brett Lazzarini Jeff Penza 10 59 N/A $3.60F So You Think / Dorabella
2 5 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Mathew Cahill 0.27 11 59 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
3 1 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Ms Winona Costin 1.18 6 59 N/A $10 Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl
4 11 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Billy Owen 1.55 7 57 N/A $7 Zariz / At Twilight
5 8 SHINY ROCK James Ponsonby Michael Heagney 2.61 8 58.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
6 13 GISABELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Quayde Krogh 4.38 13 57 N/A $26 Dundeel / Belle Giselle
7 3 HASLER Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 5.56 5 59 N/A $101 Free Eagle / Third Day
8 12 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 7.78 1 57 N/A $31 Strategic / Express Lane
9 15e ROCK QUEEN David Blundell Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7.84 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
10 9 ADELA David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.91 3 57 N/A $91 Adelaide / Zuccotto
11 7 ZO PURRFECT Louise Dean James Innes Jnr 9.13 2 59 N/A $26 Zoustar / Purrfection
12 14 OUR AMBITION Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 12.84 9 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Scissor Kick / Whirlpool
13 2 ATHLETIC ME Martin Stein Jason Lyon 13.52 12 59 N/A $61 Stryker / Clear Direction
SB 10 AL MURREE Chris Heywood Brodie Loy 0 57 N/A   Al Maher / Report
16e SEPIK David Blundell 0 N/A Sepoy / Quick Pik
6 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Jack Martin 0 N/A Intergaze / Oahu Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLATARA Mark Gee Billy Owen 8 61 58 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / My Girl Shirl
2 10 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0.81 5 57
(cd 55)
50 $14 More Than Ready / See the Music
3 7 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.82 7 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $9 All American / Strategic Diamond
4 13 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 3 55.5 51 $9 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
5 4 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.09 4 58.5 54 $5.50 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
6 5 LACE AND WHISKEY Craig Weeding Ms Winona Costin 2.4 2 58.5 57 $10 Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
7 8 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.65 9 58
(cd 55)
52 $9 Supreme Class / Morecora
8 9 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 2.74 10 57.5 51 $21 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
9 6 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 2.91 12 58 52 $5F Wilful Default / Kasalingi
10 12 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.41 1 56
(cd 53)
52 $26 Galah / The Wesleyan
11 2 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Brodie Loy 5.29 11 60.5 57 $18 Alert / Yorked
12 11 RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.48 13 56.5 49 $31 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
13 14 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Adrian Layt 7.32 6 55 49 $31 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
16e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 41 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
15e BOOM GIRL Louisa Dove 0 47 Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 60 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leading Wedge) $81 @ 5:57pm, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PRETTY EXTREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56.5 N/A $19 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
2 9 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jeff Penza 0.87 6 57 N/A $5 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
3 7 COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 2 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Kuroshio / Latino Goss
4 6 ALERT AS Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2.02 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Alert / Citi Joy
5 4 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Jack Martin 3.87 7 58.5 N/A $41 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
6 14 ROBIN SPARKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 4.99 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 Vancouver / Snippety Day
7 2 FINITE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 6.15 9 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Tinsley
8 10 ELLA AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin 6.3 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Aida May
9 3 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Adams 9.46 4 59 N/A $101 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
10 1 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 10.86 12 59 N/A $2.10F Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
11 12 ONE FOR ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Adrian Layt 11.8 13 56.5 N/A $20 Super One / Anastasia Girl
12 8 SCARLET RISING Joseph Ible Billy Owen 12.02 10 57 N/A $101 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
13 5 SOOBPURB DANCER Scott Collings Nick Souquet 14.04 8 58.5 N/A $151 Sooboog / Canny Dancer
SB 11 LEADING WEDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale James Innes Jnr 0 56.5 N/A   Foxwedge / Staretto
16e PEARL ELITE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Choisir / Annlea
15e SMART LASS Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 N/A Smart Missile / Brasilia