Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 29, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-May-22 10:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.32 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 1 55 46 $7 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
2 5 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.97 6 57 53 $6 Scissor Kick / Tripled
3 4 IT’SAMATTERFORYOU Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 3.21 2 57 52 $13 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
4 1 LIGHT OF BOOM Joanne Hardy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.07 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $2.15F Spirit of Boom / Lucia
5 6 SOLAR SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Agnew Ben Looker 9.03 5 55 50 $14 Nicconi / Danish Express
6 2 EYE SHOOT TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mario Caltabiano Jason Taylor 10.39 4 59 57 $4.40 Shooting to Win / Optical
3 LUZ LONG (NZ) Graham Payne 0 55 El Roca / Ella Maree
8 UNIFICATION Adam Campton Ms Tegan Harrison 0 47 I Am Invincible / Camporella
7 KEEN ON GOLD Shane Everson Jackson Murphy 0 48 Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNT DA BEANS Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 3 57 N/A $1.50F Spill the Beans / Postponement
2 1 MOROCCAN LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4.34 7 59 N/A $3.40 Sooboog / Tangerine
3 8 DE LOVELY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Chris Taylor 6.75 4 56.5 N/A $18 Mikki Isle / De Lovely Lady
4 11 LOLA STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Sean Cormack 8.06 5 55 N/A $21 Spieth / Starry Light
5 7 TOSEN ARMY Ross Dawson Jon Grisedale 8.35 2 57 N/A $51 Tosen Stardom / Majestic Power
6 10 FAY’S ANGELS Karen Owen Jackson Murphy 9.9 1 55 N/A $61 Anacheeva / Mo Vo
7 2 BELLE’S BOY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 15.37 6 57 N/A $18 Whittington / Porsche Belle
6 THE HULKBUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Sebring Sun / Beautiful Princess
9 MEDIA SCANDAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden 0 N/A Press Statement / Aspidistra
4 DARK HARMONY David Joice Ms Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Serenade Lily
5 ROCLIND LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Sooboog / Speedy Franzalis
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:21.65 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LESMURDIE Adam Campton Jag Guthmann-Chester 2 59 50 $2.50F Lope de Vega / Swan River
2 4 LOVE THE LOOK Christopher Zintilis Jackson Murphy 4.28 6 57 52 $4.60 So You Think / Miss Shamardal
3 2 SHOTGUN BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.3 3 59 49 $7 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
4 7 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.31 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Reset / Axis Point
5 3 TARBENA (NZ) Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 6.59 5 57.5 56 $3.20 Tarzino / Benalmadena
6 10 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Chris Taylor 13.69 7 55 N/A $26 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
7 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 15.2 8 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
8 9 EYE OF RA John Zielke Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 17.63 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Mystic Princess
5 RAPTARUN Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 55 Teofilo / Brookes
6 REALCOOLCAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Mosayter / Fimdal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:53.46 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) restrospective to Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $5 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
2 3 BLINDING LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 0.68 1 57 57 $6.50 Sebring / Solar Cry
3 9 STARBOOK Allan Chau Sean Cormack 1.6 4 55 53 $7 Exceed And Excel / Flash of Innocence
4 6 REWARDING TRANCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 1.62 3 56 51 $8.50 Reward for Effort / Trance
5 7 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.2 8 55.5 54 $21 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
6 10 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.79 6 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $31 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
7 2 BOOGIE WONDERLAND Leo Clapham Chris Taylor 4.23 10 57.5 53 $31 Unencumbered / Dancing Rose
8 8 MISS MIRACULOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.47 9 55.5 54 $9 Divine Prophet / Embrace the Rock
9 5 SALT AND PEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6.63 7 56.5 52 $21 The Factor / Bolocco Miss
LR 4 EMMA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2 56.5 56 $3.30F Sooboog / Sister Emma
13e ILLARI Stephen Lee 0 50 Whittington / Quipu
14e CHELSEA MAGIC Matthew Robinson 0 45 Polarmore / White Sprite
11e MARRIED Ben Blay Matthew McGuren 0 51 Deep Field / Living Hell
12e D’ORO HEART John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 0 50 Medaglia D'oro / True Heart
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fantastic Fille) @2:13pm $19, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SIR RAVANELLI (NZ) Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7 58.5 N/A $10 Iffraaj / Stardom
2 11 MISS SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 1.48 4 55 N/A $11 Super One / In the Long Grass
3 8 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.64 9 56 N/A $4.40 Flying Artie / Forfeiture
4 4 COMIC RELIEF Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 8.14 6 57 N/A $81 Real Saga / Plewds
5 7 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 8.73 2 56
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50F Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
6 14 YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 8.85 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
7 2 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 11.39 11 58.5 N/A $7.50 Your Song / Stage Performer
8 10 LAKE TANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 12.34 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $10 Headwater / Gold Ransom
9 6 AZZAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 12.9 1 56.5 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Midnight Pearl
10 5 FILTHY RICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 13.14 5 57 N/A $31 Flying Artie / Gold Fortune
11 13 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Ms Kasie Stanley 13.2 3 55 N/A $7 Shalaa / Quasera
SB 9 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
1 DAWN ISSUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 N/A Press Statement / Victoria Dawn
12 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Mulaazem / Carnova
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.21 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Inari Fox) @ 2:00pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8 55 N/A $31 Wandjina / Not Bad
2 1 WIZARD OF OZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1.66 10 59.5 N/A $3.60F Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
3 11 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Kehoe 2.72 5 55 N/A $9 Sidestep / Valerina
4 14 WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Chris Taylor 2.76 2 55 N/A $14 American Pharoah / Deer Valley
5 6 VICTORY BEANS Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 3.46 6 57.5 N/A $81 Spill the Beans / Nightly Aim
6 7 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.62 9 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Exosphere / Passilente
7 3 SIR PAISLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.03 1 58.5 N/A $8 Choisir / Paisley
8 9 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 4.73 3 55.5 N/A $12 Arlington / Miva Dancer
9 13 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 8.28 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $9 King Cugat / Rock Opera
10 8 DREAMSEEKER Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 13.34 7 56 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Flying Hope
11 12 KAYTEE BRILLANTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 30.13 4 55 N/A $41 Real Impact / Confer
5 CROWN REACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Millefiori
4 STARTER Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0 N/A Zoustar / Northern Cuisine
2 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.95 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 8 58.5 N/A $3.50 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
2 8 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Ashley Morgan 0.55 2 57 N/A $3.20F Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
3 6 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 0.8 6 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
4 2 BIGBETTERBEST Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 2.86 7 58.5 N/A $81 Golden Archer / Lillyofthevalley
5 7 ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.01 4 57 N/A $3.60 Frisco View / Likeacracker
6 11 LUCIELLE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.01 5 56.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Aura Lee
7 4 TURTLE ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.84 1 58.5 N/A $18 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
8 9 PRETTY POSY John Zielke Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 6.74 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Top Echelon / Mystical Moss
1 AMPHAWA Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0 N/A Epaulette / Dolphus
10 KISS HELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Ms Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Xtravagant / Hello
5 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Exosphere / Passilente
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.70 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6 58 60 $5 Fiorente / Silamani
2 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Andrew Mallyon 0.6 3 60.5 65 $4.60 Zariz / Dolled Up
3 9 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0.78 2 58
(cd 55)
60 $19 Street Cry / Disputes
4 4 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.09 5 60.5 65 $4F Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
5 6 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.46 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
6 5 PREVISO Ian Cook Matthew McGuren 3.8 7 59.5 63 $4.40 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
7 10 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.32 1 57.5 63 $11 Bull Point / Coustellet
11 LOCA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 58 Zoustar / Shakeira
12 MILES AHEAD (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 55 Reliable Man / Gosh
2 BAILEYS Graham Payne 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
1 THE CATCH Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 68 Medaglia D'oro / Curtana
7 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 62 Real Impact / Jessolaura
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (See It Thru) @ 2:00pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7 61 86 $3.40F Snitzel / Snowdrift
2 3 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.52 6 60
(cd 58)
84 $5.50 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
3 16e OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 3.71 13 55 66 $20 Trusting / Midget Hill
4 13 PATRIOT John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 4.04 4 55 74 $26 Reward for Effort / Batik
5 14 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 5.11 5 55 74 $15 Smart Missile / Mallard
6 17e MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Kasie Stanley 5.29 1 55 53 $61 Mossman / Wonderworld
7 11 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Ben Looker 6.05 2 55 76 $10 Killy / Postcard
8 10 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Chris Taylor 6.7 8 55.5 79 $19 Husson / Suspended Time
9 6 MAGIC CHARLEE Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 6.85 9 57 78 $26 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
10 4 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 7.01 10 60 88 $7 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
11 8 REXX Ian Cook Ms Jodi Worley 11.53 11 56 76 $41 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
12 12 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 14.58 12 55 74 $19 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
13 9 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 20.28 3 56 76 $5.50 Smart Missile / Deeming
18e DIVINE SANCTION Lea Selby 0 84 Teofilo / Irish Blessing
15e SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 71 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
5 MORT DOYLE Lauren Abbott 0 81 Denman / In My Sights
7 EIGER Brett Cavanough 0 77 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 0 86 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About