Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Wednesday 27, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
2 2 IRRESISTIBLE MISS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.61 0 N/A   Choisir / Total Attraction
3 7 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 1.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Quad Heart
4 4 MIRROR QUEEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Illusionary
5 1 CRIMSON BEANIE Sue Grills Matthew Palmer 11.08 0 N/A   Al Maher / Crimson Ruby
5 MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
3 KORDIA Cody Morgan 0 N/A Epaulette / Cherry Lodge


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FESTIVAA Troy O'Neile Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ehtifaal
2 4 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Ms Kacie Adams 0.02 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
3 1 ANGELICAL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Swift Angel
4 7 VIVENZO Rodney Northam Ms Cassey Williams 0.29 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
5 5 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.4 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
6 2 CLIFFSINGER Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 3.04 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
7 6 SAPELLO Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 4.27 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
2 2 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.44 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Anadan
3 4 PENNY HALFPENNY Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 3.91 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
4 8 ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Matthew Palmer 5.79 0 N/A   Excelebration / Flinders Chase
5 5 SAMURAI SUN (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 5.81 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hiragana
6 7 TEARS OF EFFORT Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 6.39 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
1 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Secret Sister
3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Snitzel / Trista Rossa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
2 6 REMORSELESS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 1 CASAN GEAL Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.07 0 N/A   Shalaa / Riva Romance
4 3 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 0.26 0 N/A   Benfica / Stay Away
5 2 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Ms Kacie Adams 2.26 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
6 7 TAKANAKUY Melissa Dennett Ms Brooke Stower 4.16 0 N/A   Outreach / Shideezi
5 LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Unencumbered / Figmentation

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUARTER Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Pluck / Ahalf
2 6 FORBIDDEN WATER Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.52 0 N/A   Headwater / Forbidden Rose
3 2 DEMITASSE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.54 0 N/A   Shalaa / Teaspoon
4 3 DEVILICIOUS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 2.33 0 N/A   Sooboog / Devilish Diva
5 4 DYECAST MISSILE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 4.64 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Easytodyefor
6 5 OUTBACK RINGER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 7.17 0 N/A   Outreach / Caliente D'oro

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIZZLE NICKEL Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Sizzling / Del Lirio
2 1 HEIKA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Glare Channel
3 5 TAKE THE HINT Paul Messara Jackson Searle 3.33 0 N/A   Pariah / Insinuating
4 3 PICCAPEPPA Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 4.53 0 N/A   Arlington / Piccaninny Lane
5 2 HYPE WIRE Cassandra Stummer Matthew Palmer 4.78 0 N/A   Trusting / Sheza's Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEAHAVEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie
2 1 AL SWISS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.31 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea
3 3 HOME SCHOOLING Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 4.44 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
4 7 SOOKEYSIE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 4.71 0 N/A   Sooboog / Holy Delusions
5 2 HOKU Les Roberts Michael Squires 5.64 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rock the Moment
6 6 SHE’S VELIKA Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams 7.36 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sullen Art
7 4 ROCKET THE WRECKER Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 8.35 0 N/A   Sidestep / Budge

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JULINKA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Sebring / World Peace
2 3 INDICATIVE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
3 2 FANTWA Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 6.75 0 N/A   Kermadec / Roman Match
4 6 MARSANNE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 14.3 0 N/A   Shalaa / Alsace
5 7 REGULATION (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 16.79 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined
6 1 EDREAM Craig Clegg Michael Squires 19.63 0 N/A   Sidestep / Dreamland
4 INJADA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Invader / Requejada

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAYOBI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Maurice / Mardi
2 2 EARLY HOURS Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 0.51 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sweet And Vicious
3 7 THE POLENITSA Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 0.69 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ludka
4 6 STAYING POWER Rodney Northam Ms Cassey Williams 2.44 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Venassas Jig
5 4 MY STELLA STAR Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 2.73 0 N/A   Sooboog / Stella Di Paco
6 1 DANESH Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 5.56 0 N/A   Dissident / Banc de Fortune
7 5 MYSTIC WATER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 8.07 0 N/A   Headwater / Bewildering