Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 24, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Apr-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REBEL ROSAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 2 56 N/A $26 Merchant Navy / Just Our Girl
2 3 PRIDE OF PENRAF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Murphy Brodie Loy 0.07 4 58 N/A $1.65F Pride of Dubai / Rafaela's Aim
3 1 DIAMOND FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0.63 6 58 N/A $9.50 Press Statement / Della's Diamond
4 2 OWL WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Nick Heywood 2.49 5 58 N/A $41 Star Witness / Dora's Ready
5 9 TALENTO Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 9 56 N/A $20 Fighting Sun / Fine Bubbles
6 4 BERRY BERRY GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.04 10 56 N/A $4.60 Capitalist / Ropable
7 10 WHAT WILL BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 4.28 1 56 N/A $8.50 Eurozone / Lo Que Sera
8 6 INCA EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Chevalier Shaun Guymer 5.38 8 56 N/A $151 Invader / Indie Rock
9 5 CHASTITY COD Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 7.91 7 56 N/A $61 Cluster / Chastity Strikes
10 7 OLD NEWMARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 15.44 3 56 N/A $61 Pride of Dubai / A Saucy Snitzel
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR LAST CASH Donna Scott Brodie Loy 1 59 N/A $13 Magnus / Cashed Up Lady
2 1 GALBALAN Tony Newing Ms Winona Costin 4.12 2 59 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
3 6 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren Nick Heywood 5.82 5 58.5 N/A $5 El Roca / Sveglia
4 7 DIRECT AFFECT Paul Murray Brock Ryan 7.52 3 58.5 N/A $4.40F Fighting Sun / Miss Direct
5 15e DANTAIN’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8.55 10 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
6 8 FRANCESCO BEN Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 9.33 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 St Jean / Loren's Reef
7 11 TURNAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 10.38 12 58.5 N/A $31 Star Turn / Gracie Girl
8 13 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 10.45 6 57 N/A $19 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
9 16e CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Robert & Luke Price Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 10.53 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Real Impact / Pure Choice
10 5 TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.79 9 59 N/A $81 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
11 12 ZOUPED UP Scott Collings Jack Martin 13.4 7 58.5 N/A $10 Zoustar / Lady Dynamo
12 2 KHARCHIN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 14.15 4 59 N/A $21 Mongolian Khan / Creole
13 14 GEMINIDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 15.64 11 56.5 N/A $12 Super One / Miss Meteor
14 3 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 16.54 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
17e HERO EXPRESS David O'Prey Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Kuroshio / Hero Success
18e MA LIONNE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Mosayter / Fimdal
9 GREEK TYCOON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Turn / Empress Zakynthos
10 RATHRAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Epaulette / Miss Kate Amelia
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAVES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10 59 N/A $7 Stratum Star / Lexical Ambiguity
2 15e ORREZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0.35 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
3 13 PITAVAGO Marc Chevalier Brendan Ward 0.36 9 55 N/A $13 Helmet / Balgownie
4 14 SMOKIN’ COD Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 0.39 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Cluster / Takook
5 7 HISPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jason Lyon 1.68 3 56.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Dantains Spirit
6 6 WHITE FOOT Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 2.89 5 57 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Miss Bradbury
7 11 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Shaun Guymer 3.21 6 55.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
8 16e COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 3.64 8 55 N/A $21 Kuroshio / Latino Goss
9 4 NOBLE ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Nick Heywood 4.99 4 58.5 N/A $9.50 Counterattack / Princess Fiorella
10 3 GLOBE RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan 7.38 1 58.5 N/A $3F Duporth / See the Universe
11 10 WALLTOWALL Ken Aldous Michael Travers 10.72 11 56 N/A $61 Redente / Fairy Story
17e TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir 0 N/A Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
5 CALL ME DUDE George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Daunting Lad / Feed the World
2 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Camena
8 ICE ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 N/A Shalaa / Tahnee Topaz
12 LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin 0 N/A The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
9 MY BOY MO Donna Scott 0 N/A Moshe / La Cachette
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.95 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2.06pm following Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANDERBOSS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1 58.5 61 $4.20EF Vadamos / Modern Lady
2 9 CALMER KARMA Bruce Cross Brodie Loy 1.15 2 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $4.20EF Eurozone / Matilda Jade
3 8 SHERWOOD’S ONE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.71 3 57 62 $8.50 Super One / Mariana Sunset
4 5 ZADIG Jean Dubois Brendan Ward 1.77 9 58.5 61 $18 Astern / Zrinski
5 11 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Winona Costin 2.92 5 55 57 $7 Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
6 7 EL LAGO (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.93 8 57.5 59 $8.50 El Roca / Lakeside
7 1 VOLCANIC ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael & Luke Cerchi Jack Martin 5.55 10 63 70 $31 Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
8 12 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.56 7 55 40 $61 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
9 6 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Jean Van Overmeire 7.29 4 57.5 59 $5.50 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
10 10 RHYTHMBOAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.32 6 55.5 55 $20 Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
3 MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner 0 67 Zoustar / Ningbo
2 SUPER HELPFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 68 Super One / Help
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.20 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 12 61
(cd 59)
58 $9 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
2 4 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 2.33 7 61.5 59 $6 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
3 13 IRISH DANCER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire 2.61 10 57 50 $19 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
3 8 AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.61 16 59.5 55 $13 Criterion / Shock
5 10 MY GIRONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer 3.04 15 59 55 $5F Myboycharlie / Girona
6 14 MISS PARMIGIANA Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 3.55 13 57 50 $26 Snitzel / Tripled
7 15 PRETTY EXTREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.71 2 57 51 $31 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
8 16 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4.21 6 56.5 49 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
9 2 ADKI Michael & Luke Cerchi Jack Martin 5.12 1 62.5 61 $11 Adelaide / Kimiko
10 7 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.62 3 60 56 $15 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
11 12 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brodie Loy 7.69 9 57 50 $12 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
12 3 EVANORA Luke Pepper Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 8.85 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $10 Magic Albert / Where's Alice
13 18e VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9.06 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $26 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
14 1 PRUSCINO Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 9.27 14 63
(cd 60)
62 $11 I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
15 17e PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Adrian Layt 11.63 5 56.5 49 $26 Alert / Etinceler
16 20e THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 12.78 11 56
(cd 53)
48 $101 Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
19e FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 0 48 The Factor / Le Sillage
11 ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer 0 51 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
9 LAS VEGAS GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 55 Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
5 DALROSHIO David O'Prey Simon Miller 0 60 Kuroshio / Dalrada
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 10 55
(cd 52)
74 $7.50 Kaphero / Bazaruto
2 12 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 0.79 5 55 75 $12 Epaulette / Teaset
3 18e RUBAN BLEU Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.31 9 55 70 $7 Artie Schiller / Bleue Pepite
4 11 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Brodie Loy 1.42 3 55
(cd 56)
75 $7.50 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
5 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.24 11 56 77 $17 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
6 6 REAL KEY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.57 12 56.5 78 $18 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
7 9 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.66 15 55.5 76 $31 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
8 7 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 3.01 14 56 77 $15 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
9 5 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 3.83 13 56.5 78 $7 Deep Field / Breannon
10 15 KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.06 6 55
(cd 55.5)
72 $6F Medaglia D'oro / Itameri
11 10 MISS SCORCHER Paul Murray Ms Louise Day 5.14 1 55 77 $16 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
12 16 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.55 8 55 72 $31 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
13 1 MATOWI (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 6.54 4 63
(cd 60)
91 $26 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
14 17e MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 7.45 7 55
(cd 55.5)
71 $41 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
15 4 BULLETIN (USA) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 9.59 2 59 83 $20 City Zip / Sue's Good News
20e COTTON FIELDS Doug Gorrel 0 69 Deep Field / Medusa
19e GUSONIC Donna Scott 0 70 Magnus / Chestpeak
2 OFF SHAW (NZ) John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0 88 Tobique / Darby Shaw
14 FANGELA Keith Dryden 0 73 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
3 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 88 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
Of $45,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $8,055, 3rd $4,500, 4th $3,060, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,350, 8th $1,350, 9th $1,350, 10th $1,350, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.02 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 11 55 73 $12 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
2 11 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0.7 9 55
(cd 56)
71 $16 Zoustar / Golden Penny
3 14 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.53 14 55 64 $11 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
4 10 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.81 10 55 71 $10 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
5 6 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman 3.48 13 55.5 75 $4.20 All Too Hard / Pressera
6 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 4.11 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
95 $16 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
7 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 4.42 7 56.5
(cd 57)
77 $7.50 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
8 18e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Jess Taylor 6.61 2 55 54 $151 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
9 17e BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 6.71 1 55 55 $31 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
10 7 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 6.96 8 55 74 $4F Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
11 13 ZUDIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 10.07 15 55
(cd 55.5)
67 $31 Redoute's Choice / Fenway
12 12 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Jean Van Overmeire 10.28 3 55 69 $31 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
13 4 MIDTERM (GB) Michael & Luke Cerchi Jack Martin 10.63 5 59 82 $41 Galileo / Midday
14 15 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 10.88 4 55 62 $51 Al Maher / Torchsinger
15 16 SHARLIE Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 12.72 12 55 60 $61 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
19e LE MAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic 0 51 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
20e JUDICATOR Tim Martin 0 50 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
9 VALLAURIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 72 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
2 PRINCE OF HELENA Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 89 Sidestep / Lady of Helena
3 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 83 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.13 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ELLA AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 14 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Aida May
2 17e BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 0.86 4 59 48 $13 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
3 13 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 1 11 57 53 $11 Sebring / Dama de Noche
4 3 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 1.22 13 59 55 $6.50 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
5 12 SOLOIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 1.83 5 57.5 54 $8 Your Song / Tiffinco
6 14 PATRIKA MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brock Ryan 1.99 7 55.5 55 $2.50F Smart Missile / Dawn Mist
7 1 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 3.73 6 59 49 $91 Smart Missile / Octantis
8 16 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.84 1 55 N/A $51 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
9 18e TIA KARETE (NZ) Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 3.88 12 57.5 46 $101 Sweynesse / Signorina Svelta
10 5 ROYAL DEEL Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 7.81 2 59
(cd 56)
57 $17 Dundeel / Raniesha
11 4 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.85 9 59 52 $21 Al Maher / My Word
12 20e MADHMOONAH Michael Travers Brendan Ward 12.59 3 55 N/A $151 Dissident / Our Songbird
13 6 WICKED REDOUTE’S George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 17.54 8 59 46 $101 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
14 8 BALZANDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 17.66 10 57.5 55 $20 Fastnet Rock / Randwick Bound
10 JIGGLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 58 Adelaide / Kissame Mucho
2 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Jean Van Overmeire 0 51 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
19e PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
11 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
9 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 52 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
7 ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson 0 46 Zariz / Rexster