Cootamundra: Cootamundra Picnic Racing Club Saturday 23, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Apr-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.21 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE KIBO Steve Cunningham Mr Tim Grace 6 65 N/A $2.20F Kuroshio / Crozzle
2 1 FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne Mr Todd Bailey 0.22 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.40 Wandjina / Friskee
3 2 MAGIC SPACE Allan McRae Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.89 4 67 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Commands Space
4 6 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.08 2 65 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
5 4 DIRECT TO SPACE Debbie Prest Ms Emily Waters 3.16 3 65
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 3 URRACO Paul Theobald Mr Wayne Wheatley 27.16 5 66.5 N/A $13 Carrara / Stikumonice
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Ms Rebecca McRae 2 72
(cd 69)
N/A $2F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 1 CALIPARI Wayne Slattery Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.41 1 72 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Peppie
3 5 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.78 4 66.5 N/A $2.60 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
4 4 EVERYONE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.52 5 67 N/A $7 Super One / Easy Rock
5 6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 7.41 6 62
(cd 59)
N/A $6 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 7 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.43 7 62 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 8 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 11.5 3 62 N/A $13 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
3 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 N/A Court of Jewels / French Ash
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEMIGHTYMAN Scott Spackman Ms Emily Waters 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $3.50 Shaft / Magic June
2 5 CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Mr Todd Bailey 3.26 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $1.70F Vancouver / Parker's Piece
3 2 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 8.26 3 67 N/A $4.60 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
4 3 LISTEN TO JAMES Andrew Sheahan Mr Leandro Ribeiro 11.84 1 67 N/A $8 Sebring / Union Street
5 4 BLONDE HOFFA Allan McRae Mr Ricky Blewitt 14.46 4 65 N/A $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Rein Leica Dane
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 2 63.5 N/A $5 Elvstroem / Annexation
2 3 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 1.05 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2.20F Wandjina / African Rain
3 6 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Mr Dylan Stanley 3.47 1 62 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
4 4 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.27 5 63 N/A $3.50 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
5 7 SHEEZA MENZIES Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 7.2 3 62 N/A $6 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
1 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0 N/A Turffontein / Georgian Queen
5 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.74 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2 69 N/A $3F Lethal Force / Smart Coco
2 1 COMMON PURPOSE Luke Musson Mr Todd Bailey 0.81 6 71.5
(cd 68.5)
N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
3 5 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.83 4 66 N/A $4 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
4 8 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Mr Dylan Stanley 1.13 5 62 N/A $11 Equiano / Demasheen
4 4 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.13 3 68 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
6 6 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.31 1 63.5 N/A $6 Street Boss / Revives
7 7 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 4.75 7 62
(cd 59)
N/A $8 Zariz / Amber Virtue
2 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Fiorente / Yau Chin
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.44 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2 65.5 N/A $2F Turffontein / Georgian Queen
2 8 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Mr Wayne Wheatley 6.48 1 62 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
3 5 TALENT AWARD John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 8.12 4 62.5 N/A $7 Shamus Award / Talent
4 7 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Emily Waters 8.13 6 62
(cd 59)
N/A $8 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
5 6 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.2 3 62 N/A $11 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
6 3 BENONI Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 11.89 5 63 N/A $3.10 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
1 HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
4 MOGARTO Tom Wilson 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane