Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 25, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Mar-21 12:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bon's Kingdom)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ISOLATION Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Blanchee
2 8 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Michael Travers 1.23 0 N/A   Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
3 5 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 0 N/A   War Chant / Southern Princess
4 14 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Hannah Williams 4.21 0 N/A   Trusting / Dark Queen
5 3 DALY HEADS Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.63 0 N/A   Headwater / Paese Commands
6 7 MONEYMADEMEFAMOUS Gordon Yorke John Kissick 5.37 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Moneysaver
7 10 ONE MARGARITA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.91 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Asunder
8 4 FIL Scott Spackman Josh Richards 9.81 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Majestueux
9 2 CAUCHY Wayne Carroll Ms Molly Bourke 15.67 0 N/A   Vancouver / O'Reilly's Charm
SB 1 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Ms Megan Creed 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
13e LOUBARD Jean Dubois 0 N/A Shalaa / Latvian Amber
9 PARTING GLANCE Richard Coulton 0 N/A Intergaze / Little Holly
11e MY BROTHER BOB Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Bobby's Kitten / Oraylly
12e ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Aloona


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Super One / Herewegoagain
2 9 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Fulton
3 7 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke 3.4 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Morecora
4 4 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Billy Owen 4.58 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Munchie
5 3 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams 4.85 0 N/A   Zariz / Falzina
6 13e UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.02 0 N/A   Your Song / Yama Kumo
7 2 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico 5.52 0 N/A   Mossman / Rihanna
8 10 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Josh Richards 6.59 0 N/A   Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
9 5 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop 11.71 0 N/A   Bianconi / Shirayama
10 8 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy 15.37 0 N/A   Time for War / Play of Light
6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
12e REELCLASS Jean Dubois 0 N/A No Nay Never / Reeltop
11e BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Trusting / Dark Queen