Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 14, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Mar-21 8:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 0 N/A   Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
2 2 BELISARIUS Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 3.05 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Little Big Horse
3 5 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 7.19 0 N/A   Duporth / She Can Again
4 4 COUNTY LOVE Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 7.92 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Pagan County
5 9 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 8.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Passilente
6 3 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Bennett 10.06 0 N/A   Adelaide / Empress Consort
7 1 ANDY Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 11.57 0 N/A   Whittington / Kitty Cotswold
8 6 ENTERPRISE JEWEL John Shelton Luke Rolls 16.44 0 N/A   Husson / Lucy Louise
7 KOLCHAK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Teofilo / Off And On

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 8 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 0.26 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / True Jeune
3 1 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Emmalene
4 2 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 1.28 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
5 4 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 1.55 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
6 3 LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Ms Jodi Worley 2.79 0 N/A   Host / Surfine
7 5 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 3.52 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Public Display
8 7 SAM’S A FOX Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 6.32 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sister Samantha
9 10 TWINSET ’N’ PEARLS Peter Goodenough Stephen Traecey 13.15 0 N/A   Cowboy Blue / Galaxy Guide
LP 11 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Ms Emily Atkinson 0 N/A   Jabali / Sandy Selection
6 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Husson / Komachi