Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 05, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Mar-21 12:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CONSPIRATRIX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3 57 N/A $3.70F Crowded House / Shechinah
2 5 SUBTLY SPRING Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.1 9 59 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
3 14 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.89 14 56.5 N/A $4.40 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
4 2 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Michael Heagney 1.85 5 59 N/A $21 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
5 12 MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.2 4 57 N/A $8 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
6 4 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Simon Price 3.09 10 59 N/A $10 Dissident / Bremer Babe
7 11 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.01 8 57 N/A $17 Tickets / Eliane
8 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.74 6 57 N/A $91 Host / Darsawye
9 10 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.94 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Verrazano / Mrs Post
10 13 WHO’S TINNY Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 5.63 12 57 N/A $5.50 Trusting / Who's Lucky
11 3 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Toronado / Spring Falls
12 15e BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.3 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
13 6 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 10.46 13 58.5 N/A $151 Shooting to Win / Vitrum
14 1 ALDANE Dean McHardie Anthony Cavallo 12.2 11 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
17e MY BEAU Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Rihanna
18e HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood 0 N/A Zariz / Eajaab
7 AVALENE Justin Bowen 0 N/A Foxwedge / Avabelle
16e KING JOFFREY Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gattling Gun) $31, Deductions in $: 2c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUCHESS NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Nicconi / Ancient Titles
2 9 DEMOCRACY MANIFEST Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.72 7 56 N/A $9.50 Flying Artie / Slippery Satin
3 3 DALAVIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Nick Heywood 1.61 6 58.5 N/A $16 Fast 'n' Famous / In Awe
4 11 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.84 5 55.5 N/A $1.95F Swiss Ace / Bislieri
5 7 MEGA CELEBRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 3.53 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Excelebration / Meghalaya
6 13e THE AFFIRMATIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.94 1 55 N/A $9.50 No Nay Never / Cantakitwithya
7 6 WORTH A CHAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.11 2 57 N/A $26 Albrecht / Distinctive Dane
8 10 BANJOES Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 11.28 10 56 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Ampersand
9 4 RETOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 13.45 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Rubick / Another Faux Pas
10 2 SUPREME POWER Barry Molloy Ms Chelsea Ings 13.54 9 59 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
11 12 MY SILVER BELL John Davis Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 21.14 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Warrior's Reward / Clandise
SB 1 GATTLING GUN Brett Thompson Billy Owen 0 59 N/A   War / Riverina's Girl
15e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
16e QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
8 SERENE SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Long Shadow
14e SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Betrille
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH MARINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 58.5 N/A $4.60 Epaulette / Mystic
2 5 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Mathew Cahill 1.36 9 58 N/A $11 Redente / Big Nell
3 6 RAISED TO THE MAX Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.59 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 Magic Albert / Raise for Me
4 7 MAJORITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.84 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.30F Sebring / Swing Vote
5 2 DIFFERING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Brodie Loy 5.16 10 58.5 N/A $5 Dissident / Wake
6 8 RATIONALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 6.25 6 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Bitoflight
7 11 CHATILLY Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6.88 8 55.5 N/A $41 Killy / Idle Chat
8 13e ANXIETY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.94 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Calamity
9 12 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 9.6 11 55 N/A $151 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
10 9 UCONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 9.9 3 56.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Undolla
11 10 OUR MONIKA Brett Robb Michael Heagney 11.67 7 56 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Kieranca
12 3 EIGHTSIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Owen 26.28 12 58.5 N/A $41 Sidestep / Octajewel
15e GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn 0 N/A Ferlax / Banner Blonde
16e BOYS HOME Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
1 TEXAN WINDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask 0 N/A No Nay Never / Tornado Lil
14e SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Wandjina / Tweet
2 10 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Brodie Loy 0.07 6 56.5 N/A $3.20F Denman / Dalmatian Queen
3 12 SCHILLER’S MYST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.21 4 56.5 N/A $14 Artie Schiller / Magestique
4 7 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.84 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Wandjina / Hush Up
5 6 MANCO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Billy Owen 3.22 1 58.5 N/A $15 Bull Point / Sukhar
6 9 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Anthony Cavallo 3.78 5 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
7 2 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 4.67 3 59 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
8 8 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.74 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Danesis / Sandgate
9 1 DANSK HAVN Stephen Farley Mathew Cahill 8.64 9 59 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
10 16e HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 11.1 10 57 N/A $151 Zariz / Eajaab
11 5 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11.18 2 58.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
12 4 CHESTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 11.33 14 58.5 N/A $71 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
13 15e MR CANYOUNOT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11.69 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Amber Grey / Chillegic
14 3 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.14 11 58.5 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Rhema
17e HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Hussonet / Wozniacki
18e KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks 0 N/A Krupt / Ali of Dubai
13 TUULI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 N/A Vancouver / Anyaas
11 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Super One / Clinquant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dissenter) $101, Deductions in$: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 4 55.5 59 $4 Stratum / Stellana
2 4 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 0.95 2 59 62 $5.50 Tavistock / Keepthechange
3 2 PAMELA Kylie Kennedy Billy Owen 1.56 5 60.5 69 $9.50 Reset / Paulini
4 6 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.8 8 57 58 $14 Husson / Curled
5 11 DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 1.96 6 55 47 $19 Zoffany / Monchelle
6 3 HIGHEST STANDARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.43 9 60 65 $2.70F Your Song / Set the Limit
7 10 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 4.31 1 55 51 $26 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
8 8 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.21 3 55 54 $11 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
9 12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 5.93 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
SB 9 DISSENTER Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 0 55 51   Dissident / Raise
1 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 68 Time for War / Very Bright
5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 59 Zoffany / Zazparella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zounique) $13, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
54 $7.50 Helmet / Smash
2 5 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.76 5 56
(cd 54)
56 $2.60F Your Song / Dreams And Desires
3 1 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.08 2 60 60 $8.50 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
4 10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.97 9 55 48 $10 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
5 4 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Brodie Loy 6.12 8 58 56 $21 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 3 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir 7.28 7 58 56 $8 Zariz / Scenic Review
7 8 BERNSON Terry Wicks Anthony Cavallo 7.33 13 55 48 $71 Bernardini / Carlarossa
8 13 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.74 1 55 47 $26 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
9 15e NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.74 3 55
(cd 53)
44 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
10 9 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.24 12 55 48 $81 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
11 11 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 10.67 11 55 48 $31 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
12 12 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 11.31 10 55 47 $41 Mosayter / Spice It Up
13 16e KILTAZA Leo Harland Andrew Banks 11.5 4 55 40 $101 May'haab / Kelcentricity
SB 2 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 59.5 59   Zoustar / Golden Penny
7 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0 50 Niagara / Dame Margot
14 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn 0 42 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
52 $3.50 Deep Field / Lorna May
2 2 BANJU Lyle Chandler Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.34 11 59.5 57 $3.20F Benfica / Overlooked
3 9 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.7 2 55 51 $21 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
4 3 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.22 8 58.5 56 $4.20 Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
5 5 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Nick Heywood 3.58 1 57.5 54 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
6 7 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Ms Mikayla Weir 5.43 5 56.5 51 $16 Husson / Jali
7 4 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.69 7 58 54 $19 Mossman / Not a Pretender
8 15e POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.87 4 55
(cd 52)
45 $101 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
9 10 SUPERGAZE Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 9.48 9 55 48 $17 Excelebration / Galactic Princess
10 16e RAFFLE Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 10.02 12 55 45 $101 Tickets / Migrate Miss
11 11 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 10.75 10 55 47 $101 Time Thief / Leica Poet
12 6 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 10.82 6 57 56 $151 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
1 TAPICONIC (USA) William Freedman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 61 Tapit / Touch Love
14e MAGIC GIFT Peter W Stanley 0 46 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
12 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ken Dunbar 0 46 Super One / Bulladini
13e BALERION Brett Thompson 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Ellythea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10 55.5 51 $16 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
2 1 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0.59 3 64
(cd 60)
64 $3.50F Sizzling / Florestans Match
3 7 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Nick Heywood 0.64 12 58 52 $13 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
4 6 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.97 2 58.5 57 $9 Written Tycoon / Scantily
5 3 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.54 11 60.5 61 $6 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
6 15e ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.47 6 56 48 $26 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
7 14e LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 3.73 5 55 48 $7.50 Nicconi / Journalise
8 5 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.34 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $81 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
9 11 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4.74 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $9 Helmet / Princess Gisella
10 8 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Mathew Cahill 4.82 7 57.5 51 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
11 9 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 7.21 4 57.5 51 $26 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
12 13e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.72 8 55 49 $31 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
2 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 60 Nicconi / Apamene
16e LUVYOULONGTIME Garry McCarney 0 44 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
10 PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 54 Alert / Etinceler
4 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton 0 60 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58 60 $7 Haradasun / Belvain
2 3 KING’S CHAMP Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 1.22 8 62 68 $9.50 Deep Field / Yosei
3 12 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 1.54 1 56 56 $10 Nicconi / Long Shadow
4 16e COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 2.05 11 56 60 $12 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
5 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2.46 3 62
(cd 60)
68 $20 Dubleo / Dido
6 9 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 3.33 7 58.5 61 $10 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
7 10 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.65 5 58.5 66 $2.70F Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
8 4 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.07 9 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $31 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
9 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 5.65 6 59
(cd 56)
62 $41 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
10 1 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 6.2 10 63.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $21 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
11 6 LANCER Darren Egan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.82 2 59.5 63 $6 Sepoy / Romincka
15e DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm 0 61 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
8 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 62 Sepoy / Belong to Many
14e FINE HERO Justin Bowen 0 53 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
5 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 68 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
13e EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges 0 56 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild