Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 25, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jan-21 11:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
2 3 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 2 ANDERMATT James Cummings Tom Sherry 1.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
4 4 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Christian Reith 2.07 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 8 WILD IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 3.44 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 7 OBIRI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
5 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
2 4 MANCO MAN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Christian Reith 3.36 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sukhar
3 1 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 6.84 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
4 2 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.01 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
5 7 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 9.31 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
6 6 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.72 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Baa Baa Jet
3 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROAM FREE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
2 5 LOST IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.45 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
3 2 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.69 0 N/A   Deep Field / Knead the Dough
4 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Christian Reith 1.84 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
5 3 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 2.09 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
6 4 KING GANG Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 3.21 0 N/A   All American / Carcassonne
7 6 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 5.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
2 5 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.85 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
3 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Rory Hutchings 0.87 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
4 4 JUST TOZZA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.89 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
5 6 UNDER ORDERS Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 1.71 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
6 2 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Christian Reith 2.48 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMPLIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Portillo
2 5 RUTILANT Matthew Vella Jason Collett 2.57 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
3 2 FULL DOSAGE Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Katharos
4 4 RIDER’S DELIGHT Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 13.47 0 N/A   Your Song / On the Que Tee
5 6 SUPER KING Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 14.72 0 N/A   Dissident / Desert Queen
3 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings 0 N/A No Nay Never / Peace Academy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARBITRATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Boss / Moderate
2 6 SUMMER PROMISE Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 1.77 0 N/A   Outreach / Alessia
3 3 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 3.41 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
4 4 MEA CULPA Matthew Vella Jason Collett 4.09 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
5 5 RELATED DUTY Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 4.17 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Sophia Lago
2 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Salma

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE HULK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 2 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.53 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph
3 5 STAR OF NEW YORK Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.77 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Guiding Star
4 6 URRACO Paul Theobald Robbie Brewer 8.86 0 N/A   Carrara / Stikumonice
5 1 BOSSY BOOT Joseph Pride Christian Reith 30.75 0 N/A   Street Boss / Spurcific
3 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Star Turn / Dukemore

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
2 3 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Racy
3 4 SOBILUAR Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 2.96 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Far Shores
4 2 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5.53 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
5 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Songstar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNBLUSHING James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Zubbaya
2 1 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.55 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
3 2 FAST PLAY Claire Lever Rory Hutchings 0.58 0 N/A   Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
4 3 KING CONI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.11 0 N/A   Nicconi / Royalla
5 5 TORUN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
4 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green 0 N/A Bull Point / Diamond Fever

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
2 4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.84 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
3 5 PHEMONOE James Cummings Christian Reith 9.13 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
4 6 SHADDY Richard Litt Jason Collett 10.52 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
5 3 CONCEITED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.64 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois 0 N/A No Nay Never / Chrisalice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 2 MARNIX James Cummings Jason Collett 0.15 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
3 3 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.23 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 4 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
1 COLETTE James Cummings 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Libretto

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE MARILYN (NZ) Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
2 3 JADIDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.62 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
3 5 LUFTWAFFE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.72 0 N/A   Panzer Division / West Love
4 7 PROVERBIAL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Julia Presits 5.21 0 N/A   The Factor / Zastabelle
5 1 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.11 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / All Salsa
6 6 POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Christian Reith 7.13 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Octanna
7 2 BE MY CARDI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 8.68 0 N/A   Albrecht / Beyond Compare

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Are You Devious
2 7 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.22 0 N/A   Bull Point / Diamond Fever
3 3 MISS MCGREGOR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.07 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lana Star
4 2 LOW ALTITUDE Dean Mirfin Quayde Krogh 6.13 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Misverdot
5 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
6 4 SHOOT ON Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 9.07 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Skyfall
7 6 TAHNIMARA Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 9.33 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Ladders

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
2 3 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 2.09 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
3 1 CRUNCHIE Lauri Parker Quayde Krogh 2.79 0 N/A   Sidestep / Geemeup
4 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Choisir / Manon