Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 19, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jan-21 9:54AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Time for War / Play of Light
2 7 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 1.9 3 55 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
3 3 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer John Kissick 1.91 7 56
(cd 57)
N/A $1.30F Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
4 9 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 2.53 1 55 N/A $14 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
5 10 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.97 6 55 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / White
6 8 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 5.93 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
7 1 RIVERS LUCK Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 10.1 5 59 N/A $12 Denman / She Vixen
8 6 ASPETTA Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 15.05 4 55 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Just One Moment
5 ROGUE ANGEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Rogue Agent
2 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Underground Music) $2.70. Deductions in $; 32c Win & 25c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 22c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $6.50 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
2 2 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.66 2 61 58 $5 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
3 1 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.75 4 61.5 59 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
4 6 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.92 1 57 50 $4.80F Reset / Tortoni
5 7 HEAVEN OR HELL Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.5 6 56.5 49 $31 Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
6 9 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.72 5 55.5 47 $31 So You Think / Persian Star
7 8 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Brett Fliedner 4.31 3 56 48 $101 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
SB 3 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 0 60 56 F Your Song / Yama Kumo
10 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 0 47 Unencumbered / Smily
5 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 50 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 8 60 56 $3.70 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
2 6 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.22 10 58 52 $8 Postponed / Bislieri
3 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.52 7 61.5 59 $9 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 1 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 2.54 4 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $3.20F Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
5 8 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 3.15 9 57.5 51 $18 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
6 4 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 5.1 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $4.60 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 7 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.52 2 57.5 51 $18 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
8 10 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.53 5 55 37 $101 Savabeel / Due Diligence
9 9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8.85 1 55.5 47 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
10 11 SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 11.89 3 55 34 $101 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 CHAVUMA Brendan McCarthy 0 53 Nicconi / Miss Zambezi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7 59 N/A $3.40F Foxwedge / Sublissime
2 8 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0.19 1 57.5 N/A $4.80 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
3 13 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.82 6 57.5 N/A $4 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
4 10 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 4.85 4 57.5 N/A $12 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
5 9 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.81 9 57.5 N/A $17 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
6 5 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 7.11 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Doagain
7 1 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart John Kissick 8.58 8 59 N/A $5 Pride of Dubai / Antique
8 6 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 12.99 5 57.5 N/A $151 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
9 12 TYCOON BOB Norm Loy Simon Miller 41.43 3 57.5 N/A $71 Written Tycoon / Alzora
7 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Brendan Ward 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
11 SUNBELT Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Helmet / Sleeque
4 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Nick Souquet 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
3 ROCAROYALE (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 N/A El Roca / Melroy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib John Kissick 3 56.5
(cd 57)
54 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Lustful
2 4 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 1.21 2 56.5 58 $1.85F Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
3 9 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.03 5 55 49 $18 All Too Hard / Pergram
4 7 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.92 1 55
(cd 54)
50 $20 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
5 3 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 5.3 4 57 55 $4.20 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
6 10 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.56 6 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $81 Globetrotter / French Bow
2 KURNELL Brendan McCarthy 0 62 Kaphero / Fantastic Voyage
1 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0 66 Carrara / A Sweetee
6 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Skilled / Liberty Style
8 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith 0 49 Mosayter / Lace Wing
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.53 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 59 N/A $21 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
2 5 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison John Kissick 1.73 1 57.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Overture
3 11 ZELBERG Norm Loy Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.8 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Snitzel / Mickelberg
4 7 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jordan Mallyon 2.12 3 57.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Irish Love
5 6 ERWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 2.89 7 57.5 N/A $1.85F Panzer Division / Naeb
6 9 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Simon Miller 3.09 10 57 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
7 12 CARNIVAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3.34 8 55.5 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
8 13 HAMPTON SHANKS Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 4.72 2 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
9 10 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Mathew Cahill 5.43 11 57 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Bedelia
10 8 TRADE STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.85 4 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $13 Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
11 4 DREADNOUGHT Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 9.47 12 59 N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
12 2 CLUB DOUBLE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 12.46 5 59 N/A $31 Unencumbered / Selena
1 BUBBLER Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.72 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 4 57 57 $1.95F Ad Valorem / Angalreem
2 5 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3.38 10 55 54 $5.50 Al Maher / Torchsinger
3 6 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.9 5 55 52 $6 Fiorente / Third Day
4 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Adrian Layt 4.32 1 55.5 54 $10 Haradasun / Miang
5 1 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5.35 8 59 61 $16 Reset / Simply Boogie
6 14 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.92 9 55 32 $91 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
7 10 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 6.38 2 55 43 $81 Sirius Slew / Firefox
8 11 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 6.39 12 55 41 $101 Big Brown / Vignor
9 9 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.95 11 55 44 $26 Zoffany / Bold Shift
10 7 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.41 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
11 8 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Simon Miller 8.09 7 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $18 Bernardini / Maraatib
12 12 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.63 3 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $201 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
2 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 58 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
13 KING OF STING (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 35 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 56.5 61 $9 Husson / Mick's Chick
2 8 MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.67 4 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $5 Great Hall / Queensgate
3 2 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.73 1 62 68 $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
4 5 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 1.55 5 59.5 67 $12 Star Witness / Bitoflight
5 3 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.27 12 60 64 $51 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 4 TICKLER Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 3.15 6 60 64 $2.35F Deep Field / Kissame Mucho
7 1 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Jake Duffy 3.75 2 62 68 $10 Redente / Lujaway
8 7 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 6.89 7 58.5 61 $26 Zariz / Snipperette
9 6 DEZZY Denise Wise John Kissick 8.44 9 58.5 61 $18 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
10 10 TIME OF GLORY Norm Loy Nick Souquet 10.39 11 56.5 57 $101 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
11 11 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.34 10 55 54 $21 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
12 12 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Adrian Layt 17.45 8 55 49 $201 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies