Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 16, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jan-21 10:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:15.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Once Were Lost) $6 Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 10c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 1 55 N/A $2.50F Olympic Glory / Permeate
2 7 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 0.11 4 56.5 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
3 9 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 0.71 2 55 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
4 2 LUCITOR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.94 6 59 53 $3 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
5 6 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 2.41 5 57 46 $20 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
6 4 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.82 3 59 37 $26 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 1 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.35 7 59 42 $10 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
8 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 5.47 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
SB 3 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Matthew Smith Ben Looker 0 59 54   Nathaniel / Arum Lily
11 THE FRINGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Adelaide / Impinge
5 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Luke Cumberland 0 44 Sebring / Squalls
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Unencumbered / Emerald Command
2 7 LEBANNA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.29 3 57 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Celebrity Diva
3 4 EMPORIA Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 2.78 2 57.5 N/A $12 Cluster / Tallulah Falls
4 5 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.45 4 57 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
5 1 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.61 8 59 N/A $1.95F Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
6 6 CRUZADOS Brett Dodson Jeff Kehoe 7.22 1 57 N/A $51 Sidestep / Regal Girl
7 9 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 8.06 6 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
8 2 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Amelia Denby 8.95 7 59 N/A $61 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
9 8 ALI’I NUI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 10.81 9 55.5 N/A $4.60 Time for War / Ditas
10 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ben Looker 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 2:45pm, following Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 7 58.5 N/A $2.05F Choisir / Splash of Moet
2 7 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 0.82 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Krupt / Scrapbook
3 13 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Ben Looker 1.76 5 56 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Just One Time
4 8 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Amelia Denby 2.97 11 56 N/A $14 Star Witness / Flying Single
5 14 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 3.49 2 56 N/A $61 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
6 9 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 4.68 8 56 N/A $21 Domesday / Vision of Hope
7 10 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 8 4 56 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
8 4 MWAH Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 10.27 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Mawingo / California Wish
9 2 BOSSKID Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby 11.8 10 58.5 N/A $41 Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power
10 15e TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 11.95 9 56 N/A $151 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
11 11 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 14.48 6 56 N/A $41 Tavistock / Milliyet
12 6 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Raymond Spokes 18.16 12 57.5 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
1 APEX (GER) John Cooper 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Alisar
5 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson 0 N/A War / Pangani
12 NOUVELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Lolapalooza
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 5 56.5 53 $2.50F Playing God / Storm Blues
2 6 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 0.62 6 55 50 $7 Al Maher / Artwear
3 5 RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 1 2 55 53 $5.50 Sebring / Shaqira
4 2 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.94 7 57 58 $3.20 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
5 10 VEEDOUBLE Rodney Ollerton Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.37 4 55
(cd 54)
36 $51 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 4.62 3 55 41 $61 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
7 7 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Jeff Kehoe 6.81 9 55 50 $51 Sepoy / Dorky
8 4 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 7.53 1 55
(cd 56)
53 $11 Sizzling / Tale of Love
9 8 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 11.25 8 55 41 $71 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
1 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 4:00pm prior to race 5. Late Scratching (Stunned) $91, Deductions in $: Win 1c and Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLITICAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 9 59
(cd 57)
54 $6 Snitzel / Star Satire
2 10 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 1.2 10 55 46 $16 Equiano / Sans Lee
3 12 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Jon Grisedale 1.25 5 55 45 $7.50 All American / Anorder
4 7 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 1.44 8 56.5 49 $31 Zacinto / In The Mood
5 5 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2 3 57.5 55 $5 Pierro / Enjoyment
6 2 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 2.08 4 59 54 $21 Eurozone / So Delicious
7 11 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 2.12 7 55
(cd 51.5)
45 $8.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.83 2 55 46 $18 Al Aseel / Luctonian
9 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 3.59 1 55 43 $26 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 6 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Amelia Denby 3.95 6 56.5 53 $9 Redente / Big Nell
11 1 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 6.47 11 61 58 $4.20F Zoustar / Princess Layla
SB 14 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Shane S Arnold 0 55 43   Reset / Seeking Susan
8 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0 47 Ustinov / Hello Hello
4 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Aaron Bullock 0 57 Makfi / Forelsa
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Twilight Sun) $16 Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1 58.5 53 $7.50 Snitzel / Estatuilla
2 10 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 0.07 4 55 53 $3.90F Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 7 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 1.02 7 57.5 55 $16 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 4 MAKUBA Tony Ball Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.3 10 58
(cd 56)
52 $4.20 Red Element / Stop And Stare
5 2 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Matthew Bennett 1.87 9 59 54 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
6 11 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 2.95 6 55 46 $16 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
7 5 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 3.24 3 58 52 $6.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
8 16e DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Jon Grisedale 3.62 5 55 44 $14 Pluck / Happens
9 8 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Raymond Spokes 5.39 2 57 50 $31 Choisir / Berning Affair
10 15e DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 7.41 8 55 45 $19 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
11 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 8.02 11 55 37 $91 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
SB 6 TWILIGHT SUN Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 0 58 52   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
1 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 0 61 Unencumbered / In Need I Am
14e ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 0 46 Pluck / Zaminga
9 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith 0 47 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
13e FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Excellent Art / Woona