Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 07, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jan-21 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
2 2 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.61 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
3 1 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Jay Ford 12.8 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 13.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
5 5 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 14.33 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 6 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.61 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 4 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.11 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
4 7 SAQUON Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 1 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 5.27 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
6 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5.52 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
7 5 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.48 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
2 4 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.07 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
3 2 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 5 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
5 1 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
6 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 13.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
7 7 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 13.85 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
2 4 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.12 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
3 7 STARK Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 1.33 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
4 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.38 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
5 6 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Jay Ford 1.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
6 3 DEITRA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
5 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan 0 N/A Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
2 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mairie

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.73 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
2 3 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Ms Amelia Denby 1.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 4 JERVIS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.38 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
4 8 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.55 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
5 2 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
6 1 ALL WORDS Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 7.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
7 7 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.05 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
8 6 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.65 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 7 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
3 5 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.84 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
4 3 DISMISSAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.17 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
5 4 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.59 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
6 1 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 7.28 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
7 6 MWAH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.36 0 N/A   Mawingo / California Wish

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHASES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
2 4 MYSTIC GEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.03 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fine Mist
3 3 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 0.29 0 N/A   Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
4 1 DISTANTNESS Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
5 7 STREET CANDI Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 6.96 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
6 6 ROTATION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.99 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
2 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.17 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
2 2 DAWNBURST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Shakira Morn
3 3 MIKASA John Thompson Rory Hutchings 1.08 0 N/A   Maurice / Transit Moscow
4 4 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.34 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
6 SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
5 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent 0 N/A Bull Point / Readily

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
2 3 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.77 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
3 5 TURNING Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 2.41 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
4 1 COMMANDS RESPECT John Thompson Rory Hutchings 6.52 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Reverenza
2 HEBRIDES Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
2 6 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 0.71 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 2 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Ms Jess Taylor 1.15 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nayana
4 3 MESAYSO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.42 0 N/A   Sooboog / Inaname
5 5 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.28 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Jill
1 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
2 2 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.19 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
3 4 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.38 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
4 6 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 3 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 6.38 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
7 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Nicconi / Chicago

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.24 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 3 NERETVA Grant Allard Ms Jess Taylor 0.42 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 2 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.72 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
4 6 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.86 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
5 1 AREYA TUCHUZY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 5 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Peppie
2 6 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.28 0 N/A   Stratum / Antonicheva
3 3 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
4 2 HEAD SPINS Brett Partelle Jay Ford 4.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
5 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 12.72 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
5 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan 0 N/A Your Song / Calpe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLMEANS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Rule
2 2 ISLAND ROCK David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 0.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Elba
3 4 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Aaron Bullock 1.53 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
4 3 OLYMPIC TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Leebavas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.82 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 1 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
3 3 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Jay Ford 1.19 0 N/A   Polarmore / Zamunda
4 4 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 1.42 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
2 1 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 3 LUNA BEA Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1.85 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
4 4 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 6.32 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
5 5 PERSONALITY PLUS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 9.6 0 N/A   Husson / Personification
6 PLEADING Angela Davies 0 N/A Star Witness / Onherelles

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.83 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
2 2 DREAM CONNECTION Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0.43 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jaes Jeune
3 5 ZENIA Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.34 0 N/A   Outreach / Liamena
4 3 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
5 1 CUNNING KITTY Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings 4.52 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Purring Flyer

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
2 4 TIMOR ROAD Terry Drayton Ms Jess Taylor 0.45 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Richenza
3 3 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.56 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
4 1 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.99 0 N/A   Mosayter / Star Gold