Goulburn: Yass Picnic Racing Club Saturday 27, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Feb-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.85 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Ms Chelsea Hillier 3 62
(cd 59)
N/A $7.50 Real Saga / Chuchoter
2 1 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 0.05 5 64 N/A $2.50 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
3 4 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.21 2 62 N/A $2.30F Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
4 2 GRATERRA Peter Korn Mr William Stanley 2.5 4 63
(cd 60)
N/A $4.40 Congrats / Danasierra
5 6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.78 1 62 N/A $7.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
3 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.61 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3 65 N/A $2F Rothesay / All Black Girl
2 1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1.59 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.40 Scintillo / Judy
3 3 CASA DE REIGN Joe Cleary Ms Natasha Winton 3.05 1 67 N/A $4.40 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
4 4 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.23 4 67 N/A $9 Intergaze / Shaker
5 5 SCOTT’S DREAM Trevor McIlrick Ms Jody Hughes 17.81 6 67 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Ashraqat
6 6 TIGER KING Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 18.65 5 66.5 N/A $8.50 Shaft / Zartiki
8 PANDETTE Darryll Kell 0 N/A Epaulette / Panda's Turn
2 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Mr William Stanley 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $2.70F El Roca / Princesse de Paris
2 1 BON CHOVEE Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 3.12 7 67 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Philippa's Music
3 2 GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies Ms Natasha Winton 3.27 1 67 N/A $8.50 Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
4 4 NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke Mr Wayne Wheatley 3.31 2 67 N/A $4 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
5 6 OROMOCTO Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.26 8 66.5 N/A $9 Great Choice / Shaker
6 3 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Mr Michael Wade 4.52 5 67 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Lake Mountain
7 5 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.59 6 67 N/A $5 Turffontein / Bluelake
8 7 PANDETTE Darryll Kell Ms Jody Hughes 11.68 4 65 N/A $4.20 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.55 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 62 N/A $4.60 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
2 2 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1.84 3 67.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $2F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 5 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 2.32 4 62 N/A $5 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
4 3 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Natasha Winton 5.8 5 63.5 N/A $4 California Dane / Cedar
5 4 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Mr William Stanley 6.02 7 62
(cd 59)
N/A $7 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
6 8 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.91 2 62 N/A $6 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 1 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 10.7 1 68 N/A $4.40 Husson / Coppereight
6 DART STREET Anthony Warren 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Ms Anaelle Gangotena 4 64
(cd 61)
N/A $1.70F Savabeel / Fabaz
2 1 BRO Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.35 2 64 N/A $3.60 Sizzling / Tantra
3 9 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Mr Michael Wade 10.26 5 62 N/A $4 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
4 8 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Mr Leandro Ribeiro 12.32 1 62 N/A $5 Deep Field / Travesura
5 4 DOT THE EYE Wanda Ings Mr William Stanley 15.27 3 63
(cd 60)
N/A $8.50 Eyeful / Minnalin
6 6 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 23.81 6 62 N/A $10 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
5 GRATERRA Peter Korn 0 N/A Congrats / Danasierra
3 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A Magic Albert / Toby Bess
7 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.53 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 3 62 N/A $13 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
2 4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.44 6 64 N/A $2.40 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
3 2 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.56 5 70
(cd 67)
N/A $2.20F Moshe / Deciphered
4 6 DART STREET Anthony Warren Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6.16 4 62 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
5 5 LITZEN Luke Musson Ms Natasha Winton 7.01 7 63.5 N/A $8 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
6 3 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 9.79 2 68.5 N/A $5 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
7 8 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Ms Chelsea Hillier 9.96 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Bullet Train / Lovable
8 1 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Mr William Stanley 29.58 8 72
(cd 69)
N/A $6.50 Champions Gallery / Becoming