Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 26, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1500m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Feb-21 11:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.07 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brodie Loy 2 57 47 $14 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
2 3 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 1.93 7 59 47 $10 Bernardini / Maraatib
3 7 MARK’S KINGDOM Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.96 6 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Jessolaura
4 5 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 2.9 1 57 45 $26 So You Think / Persian Star
5 2 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.7 3 59 55 $1.55F Hot Streak / Bahamamia
6 8 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 7.76 8 56.5 N/A $71 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
7 6 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Jake Duffy 7.88 5 57 44 $51 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
8 1 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 8.56 4 59 48 $26 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
9 9 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 9.59 9 55 N/A $21 Nicconi / Guilder
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.09 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $5 Al Maher / Torchsinger
2 5 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 3.25 3 57.5 51 $26 Haradasun / Miang
3 4 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 4.49 6 57.5 51 $4.60 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 6 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 4.59 1 55 49 $12 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
5 9 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 5.96 2 55 36 $51 Savabeel / Due Diligence
6 3 SHY GIRL (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 5.99 4 58.5 57 $5 Pierro / I Presume
7 1 DHIAGA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brodie Loy 8.46 5 61 58 $3.90F More Than Ready / Madam Devine
8 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 9.15 8 55 45 $8.50 Sebring / Private
9 8 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 10.37 7 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $16 Viking Ruler / Guntur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.85 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2.00pm after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3 59.5 56 $2.70 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
2 5 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.52 8 58
(cd 56)
56 $31 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
3 4 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.01 7 59 58 $2.15F Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
4 1 SMOKIN’ SALMON Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 1.74 1 61 62 $8.50 Redente / Lion's Kiss
5 7 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.46 6 57.5 51 $51 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 6 ONYA MARKS Darrell Burnet Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.74 4 58
(cd 55)
56 $13 Helmet / Get Set
7 2 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 3.85 2 60 60 $14 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
8 9 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.64 5 57 54 $31 Deep Field / Malpara
8 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 0 55 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 7 58.5 N/A $4.60 Krupt / Natural Time
2 2 ROMERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale John Kissick 0.29 1 58.5 N/A $4 Panzer Division / Dos Mas
3 10 KARLAINA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0.73 2 55 N/A $2.50F Squamosa / Zonhro
4 9 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.24 4 55 N/A $11 Cluster / Circle the World
5 6 BAY WAVE Andrew Homann Ms Winona Costin 3 5 55 N/A $9 Snippetson / Giverny
6 3 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 4.84 9 57 N/A $31 Kaphero / Hey Betty
7 7 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 5.23 6 55 N/A $16 Redente / Souhait
8 11 LIBERTY PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 6.66 3 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Liberty Pass
9 4 AHZEEZAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.81 8 55.5 N/A $41 Shooting to Win / Choisance
12 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Brendan Ward 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Bedelia
8 FIERY DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Simon Miller 0 N/A Choisir / Fiery Jest
5 SUITE BOOM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS VENEZUELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 10 56.5 N/A $3.20 Starspangledbanner / Runaway Jesse
2 4 JACK’S ALL MAGIC Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.73 4 58.5 N/A $2.25F Magic Albert / Starry Eyed
3 8 DANCING DUCK Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 2.51 9 57 N/A $26 Von Costa de Hero / She's Just Ace
4 7 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 2.95 8 57 N/A $51 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
5 3 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison John Kissick 3.36 5 58.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Overture
6 9 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 4.44 3 57 N/A $151 Strategic / Express Lane
7 1 COOL ARTIE Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 4.51 7 59 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Navica
8 6 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5.58 1 58.5 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
9 2 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 6.55 2 59 N/A $9 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
10 10 FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 7.05 11 56.5 N/A $101 Time for War / Private Kiss
11 5 NATS ENOUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 10.62 6 58.5 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Natural Time
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8 58.5 65 $8.50 Krupt / Shezout
2 1 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 0.6 9 61 66 $3.70F Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
3 2 DIVINE CAPRICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0.69 5 60.5 70 $8.50 Sebring / Divine Choice
4 7 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 1.6 6 58 60 $26 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
5 6 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 4.24 10 58 60 $71 Reset / Simply Boogie
6 3 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 3 60.5 65 $12 Show a Heart / Just the Star
7 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 6.47 7 55 47 $51 Spinning World / Ournie
8 8 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Nick Heywood 8.03 2 58 60 $4.40 Shamexpress / Scattercat
9 9 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Billy Owen 8.59 1 58 64 $4.80 Domesday / Jakss Success
10 5 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 11.38 4 58.5 65 $10 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHARM WING Jamie Scott John Kissick 10 56.5
(cd 57)
58 $4.60 Canford Cliffs / Winged Charm
2 3 ROPPONGI Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 1.15 1 58 58 $1.95F Kuroshio / Grand Rhapsody
3 4 ZOULY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.33 6 57.5 61 $7 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
4 8 RENASCENCE Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 3.34 7 55.5 52 $26 Lucas Cranach / Eliza Dream
5 2 SNITWAY Andrew Homann Nick Souquet 3.6 8 59 59 $13 Snitzel / Headway
6 9 CLEAN HANDS David O'Prey Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.76 4 55 55 $41 Strada / Short Hands
7 14e SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.17 12 55
(cd 54)
49 $151 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
8 12 REFIRE Danny Williams Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 7.39 5 55
(cd 53)
50 $19 Epaulette / Up State
9 10 MANNERS HONEY Denise Wise Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.36 2 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $17 Manner Hill / Hold Me Honey
10 11 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Jordan Mallyon 10.57 9 55 50 $51 Skilled / Dry Shagny
11 15e NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 11.31 11 55 43 $151 Sirius Slew / Firefox
12 7 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.36 3 56 54 $31 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
1 BROCCOBAMA Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0 59 Unencumbered / Brocbel
5 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 0 55 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
13 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale 0 49 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.40 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 59.5 55 $2.50F Postponed / Bislieri
2 2 MY PRINCE CHARMING Andrew Homann Nick Souquet 0.9 3 60.5 57 $6.50 More Than Ready / Aloha
3 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 3.25 12 59.5 59 $6.50 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
4 13 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.61 7 55 48 $15 Reset / Tortoni
5 7 MISS MADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 8.47 9 59 59 $5.50 Kermadec / Miss Kentucky
6 3 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.93 5 60 56 $16 Commands / Chosen Dove
7 14 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 9.37 13 55 45 $51 Eurozone / Zastabelle
8 15e ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 9.83 6 55 41 $101 Big Brown / Vignor
9 6 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea John Kissick 10 4 59 54 $11 Kaphero / Sake Over
10 11 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Jack Martin 10.47 8 56 48 $31 Moshe / Rubijay
11 9 DRY COUNTY John W Thomas Robert Beattie 11.13 2 57 50 $51 Zoffany / Darci Drama
12 12 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 14.82 10 55 48 $201 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
13 16e NORDIC NOIR Dick Dale Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 18.74 1 55 30 $151 Magnus / Out of the Woods
1 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 0 57 Foxwedge / Trumps
8 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0 52 Wandjina / African Rain
10 GUNZAR Joseph Ible 0 50 Zariz / Gundybird