Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Feb-21 8:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
2 4 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.88 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
3 3 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.15 0 N/A   Frankel / Scuffle
4 1 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 7.29 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
5 7 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 7.59 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
6 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 15.77 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
7 2 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16.82 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 6 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 5.29 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
3 5 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.19 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
4 8 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 6.47 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler
5 4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.57 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
6 3 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
7 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.11 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
8 1 AUNT BELLE Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 9.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBASAY Damien Lane Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
2 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.82 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
3 3 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.58 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
4 2 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.17 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
5 6 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.55 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
6 4 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.77 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 5 TINKERMOSA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 8.21 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively
2 5 OSLO Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
3 6 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.89 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Huiskes
4 1 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 7.06 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
5 8 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
6 7 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.89 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
7 3 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 16.25 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela
4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Rough Ride

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANCTA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
2 3 MAIA TY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Choix de Maia
3 1 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 3.96 0 N/A   Super One / Hanukkah
4 6 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.28 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Very Speed
5 7 MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5.71 0 N/A   Toronado / Members Joy
6 4 RATIONALLY Ben Blay Chris O'Brien 14.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bitoflight
2 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 SAMINDI Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Denman / Playful Miss

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEEN OF DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 5 POETIC IMPACT Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.97 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
3 7 ROYAL BALLET Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.06 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
4 1 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.93 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
5 2 DAWNTILLARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 5.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winarvi
8 YATSUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
3 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
4 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Nayana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
2 7 TIDAL IMPACT Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.83 0 N/A   Shalaa / Eventide
3 5 OUR FILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Our Sea
4 4 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.04 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
5 6 SERENATA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.78 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
6 2 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10.64 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
7 3 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 11.64 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alucia) , Late Scratching (Hatsuko)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sebring / Larenco
2 6 MISS STATEMENT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.12 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
3 4 LEADING LADY Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.25 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
SB 1 ALUCIA Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Romincka
SB 3 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
5 MEHAJIR Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Xtravagant / Ehtifaal
2 AMEN CORNER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAVISH GIRL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Ends in Tears
2 2 FLYING SQUAD Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Forfeiture
3 5 MISS MILTON Lou Mary Ashley Morgan 2.37 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Paradise Lost
4 6 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.91 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
5 7 ROEBUCK BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.51 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Swiss Rose
1 ARALE Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
4 MISHKA MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Statuette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
2 7 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.42 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
3 4 RHINELAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.51 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
4 5 SURGING John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Electric Dreams
5 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.59 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
3 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
2 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Jestajingle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
2 1 BOURBON FLYER John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
3 6 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane Jason Collett 2.17 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Herreshoff
4 2 CIAO BICKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.57 0 N/A   Rubick / Ciavenna
5 4 GEISEL Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
6 5 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
3 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STATE CAPITAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Capitalist / Delphic
2 5 TURNING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
3 2 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
4 6 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.58 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
5 7 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.31 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
1 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Masarrah
4 THUNDER KNOB Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 0 N/A Nicconi / Dane Set And Match

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONRAD Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 6 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 5 TRUMPSTER Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 2.79 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Canyonville
4 4 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.25 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
5 3 KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 6.67 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kite Hill
7 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Rumba
2 FLY ROCK Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Lonaura

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
3 7 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.86 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
4 3 EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
5 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.99 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
5 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A The Factor / Nash Rambler
6 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Valhussle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 2 READY TO ROAM Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.82 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pilgrim
3 5 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.68 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
5 3 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 SAFADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lonhro / Happy Hussy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COOLFORME (NZ) Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Waimiha
2 6 G’DAY POOPSIE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2.24 0 N/A   Skyclad / Farrbak Lady
3 7 MIX Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 2.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
4 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 4 COOGEE BAY Kevin Miller Ms Jess Taylor 4.62 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcina
6 8 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 6.04 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
7 1 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day 9.13 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Pertinence
3 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Magic Albert / Miss Espresso

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
2 7 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 0.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
3 3 AT THE COVE David Nugent Shane S Arnold 1.01 0 N/A   Time for War / Sonette
4 2 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Miss Alibi
5 6 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 3.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
8 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
4 EVIE MAE Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage