Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 02, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Feb-21 9:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.58 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $3.50 Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
2 10 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.58 2 55 47 $3.30 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
3 9 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.83 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $18 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
4 4 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.53 6 55.5 51 $2.90F Niagara / Dame Margot
5 5 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.04 5 55.5
(cd 55)
51 $8.50 Equiano / Rock Nymph
6 6 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 8.82 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $26 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing 0 63 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing 0 62 Shooting to Win / Mead
7 LINCOLN TOWN (NZ) Ben Ahrens 0 50 Tavistock / Who Says
8 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 49 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.02 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POINT COUNTERPOINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 9 58.5 N/A $4.40 Bull Point / Parnissius
2 2 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.3 1 59 N/A $3.90 Ocean Park / Striptease
3 3 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 3.2 3 59 N/A $17 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
4 4 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 3.92 10 59 N/A $3.60F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
5 8 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5.06 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Casino Prince / Bakari
6 11 WAR REVIEW Jason Reilly Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.53 7 57 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Scenic Review
7 6 LONG TALL GLASSES Shannon Manwarring Ryan Wiggins 5.61 8 59 N/A $81 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
8 10 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 7.15 6 57 N/A $21 Roc De Cambes / Candara
9 9 EL MAHDY Chris Manson Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.15 2 57 N/A $19 Akeed Mofeed / Cherilyn
10 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Ben Looker 10.14 4 59 N/A $8 Dundeel / Petulie
5 HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Tavistock / Leveller
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:17.75 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 1 61 58 $1.95F Declaration Of War / Too Few
2 4 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.93 3 59 54 $17 Stratum / Rhema
3 1 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.36 5 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
4 9 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.33 9 57 50 $12 Tickets / Youthful Edition
5 10 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Nathan Gay Noriyuki Masuda 2.51 4 56.5 53 $7.50 Mastercraftsman / Torch
6 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Raymond Spokes 3.05 6 57.5 51 $6.50 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 6 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.06 8 58
(cd 55)
52 $21 Redwood / Merci Grand
8 5 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.4 2 58.5 53 $20 Eurozone / So Delicious
9 8 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 7.94 7 57.5 51 $31 Teofilo / Blue Sea
3 BECKFORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.21 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vindictive Miss) @3:03pm $61, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARSHALL DILLON Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 3 59 N/A $1.80F Shooting to Win / Casilda
2 12 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 4.56 5 55 N/A $8.50 Longhorn / Our Shout
3 8 DUBAI EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 4.64 4 56 N/A $16 Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
4 4 TWO BETTER Kevin King Jeff Kehoe 5.22 2 57.5 N/A $21 Easy Rocking / High Storm
5 13 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Ben Looker 5.93 6 55 N/A $31 The Factor / Sutton Queen
6 2 CARDENTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.14 7 58 N/A $15 Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
7 6 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.46 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
8 10 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6.65 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Master of Design / Colourist
9 11 MEDUSA’S FURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 7.12 11 55 N/A $26 Deep Field / Medusa
10 14 STELLA ARDENS Ben Ahrens Jon Grisedale 9.33 10 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Burnley
11 9 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall Ms Alena Skerritt 9.84 9 56 N/A $151 Killy / Merton Maid
SB 5 VINDICTIVE MISS Cathleen Rode Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wilde Irish Song
7 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
3 BOOM BABY Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Jester Rumble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.71 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3 58 77 $8.50 Pressday / Reine Margot
2 2 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.03 4 59 79 $4.40 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
3 10 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.07 10 55 66 $31 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
4 9 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 2.29 9 55
(cd 52)
69 $18 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
5 1 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 3.3 2 61 83 $1.90F Epaulette / Loving New
6 6 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 3.74 7 55 71 $18 Street Cry / Rheinfels
7 8 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.13 6 55 70 $61 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 7 PATRIOT John Sprague Jon Grisedale 4.99 5 55 71 $13 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 5 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Ben Looker 7.4 1 55.5 76 $13 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
10 11 SAN SIERRA Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 11.98 8 55 63 $101 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0 75 Niello / Typhoon Billie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.12 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epplause)@4:17pm. $26, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 59 54 $6 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
2 16e MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.64 4 55 46 $21 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
3 1 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.99 10 59 54 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
4 7 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.24 1 58.5 54 $4F Super One / Orange Marmalade
5 10 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.12 12 57.5 51 $21 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
6 13 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 3.56 7 57 50 $31 Trusting / Midget Hill
7 8 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 3.68 3 58.5 53 $7.50 Rubick / Taylor's Command
8 2 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.31 8 59
(cd 56)
55 $9 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
9 11 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 4.54 11 57.5 51 $19 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
10 14 SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Anthony Allen 4.68 9 56.5 49 $10 Eurozone / Special Miss
11 15e SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Bennett 9.04 6 55.5
(cd 56)
48 $101 Choisir / Redress
12 12 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.14 5 57.5 51 $31 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
SB 9 EPPLAUSE Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 0 58 52   Epaulette / Hewayaat
4 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Andrew Mallyon 0 55 El Roca / My Fiancee
17e FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson 0 40 Stryker / Princess Houdini
6 TWELVE APOSTLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden 0 55 Nicconi / Rock On Bye
5 MY COUSIN JAMES Steven Phelps 0 54 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.40 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 12 59 57 $2F Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
2 6 LASTING KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.67 1 57.5 54 $6.50 Real Impact / Pouting
3 13 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 5.37 2 55 48 $14 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
4 9 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Matthew McGuren 7.07 3 56 50 $13 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
5 18e QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 7.19 5 55 47 $101 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
6 5 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.92 6 58 54 $31 Red Element / Red Celtique
7 7 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.36 7 57.5 54 $21 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
8 16e SET TO GO WELL Ben Ahrens Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 9.35 8 55
(cd 52)
47 $31 Reset / All Going Well
9 4 SNIPERESS Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.6 10 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $16 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
10 12 MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 9.87 9 55.5 49 $31 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
11 15e TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 12.38 4 55 47 $31 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
12 11 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Ben Looker 13.07 14 56 50 $51 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
13 10 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy 13.66 11 56 51 $61 Outreach / Navarino Gold
14 3 BELLA BROADWAY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 14.63 13 58.5 55 $8.50 Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth
17e FLICK Daniel S Bowen 0 47 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
1 SHE CAN SING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Wiggins 0 58 Your Song / Streaking Comet
14 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 47 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
8 STORMIAIRE Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 0 53 El Nino / Penniaire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.79 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOUTHERN SWING Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 3 60 56 $3.60F Mahisara / Syncopated Groove
2 12 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 2.13 8 55.5 47 $61 Snippetson / Yakama
3 4 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Anthony Allen 2.69 2 60 56 $31 Star Witness / My Central
4 14 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Matthew Bennett 3.22 12 55
(cd 56)
49 $16 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 2 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.64 7 61 58 $4.80 Helmet / Lindisfarne
6 9 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.23 9 56.5 50 $8 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
7 13 ILIA Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 4.42 10 55 49 $31 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 7 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Allan Chau 4.61 6 59 54 $16 High Chaparral / Fiction
9 10 RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 4.74 5 56.5 53 $7 Sebring / Shaqira
10 15e SHINAR Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 5.19 1 55 40 $151 Bernardini / Babel
11 8 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.31 4 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $8 More Than Ready / Sevillano
12 11 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Ms Alena Skerritt 5.66 11 56.5 49 $41 Sepoy / Dorky
13 3 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 5.67 13 60.5 57 $14 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
1 TRIPLE THE FUN Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0 62 Snitzel / Tripled
5 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 56 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou