Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 08, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Apr-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 55 47 $11 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
2 5 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 0.36 4 55 47 $4.60 Bullet Train / She's Ready
3 3 TURFEZE Scott Collings Brodie Loy 1.31 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $16 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
4 4 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 1.7 3 55 52 $6 Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
5 1 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Blaike McDougall 4.42 2 61.5 62 $1.65F Nicconi / Pole Dancing
6 2 ALDASHA Karen Welch Michael Heagney 9.71 5 56 50 $31 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 4 64
(cd 61)
64 $3.80 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
2 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.7 1 60 56 $2F Commands / Supamach
3 3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.29 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $4.40 Byblos / Sonatina
4 7 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 3.56 5 55 47 $13 Sebring / Christmas
5 5 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 3.76 3 57 50 $12 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
2 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary 0 60 Epaulette / Pentacity
6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 47 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.12 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCK THE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 1 55 N/A $4.40 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
2 5 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Jeff Penza 0.24 3 55.5 N/A $7 Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 7 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.71 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
4 3 AIDENABET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.89 7 57.5 N/A $13 Adelaide / Looney Lill
5 1 SPICY RESTAURANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Keagan Latham 1.02 4 59.5 N/A $1.90F Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
6 2 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.74 6 58.5 N/A $6 Complacent / Granita
7 6 ONLY THE LONELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 3.97 2 55.5 N/A $41 Nicconi / Alone Again
4 KLOPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 N/A So You Think / Euro Chic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5 59 64 $7 Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
2 6 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 0.14 6 57 60 $5 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
3 1 MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart Keagan Latham 0.67 1 59.5 64 $4.20 Magic Albert / Tenita Mimani
4 3 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.7 2 59 63 $3.20F Toronado / Storm Kite
5 5 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 4.01 4 57.5 64 $3.90 Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
6 8 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Shaun Guymer 11.57 3 55 44 $61 Hidden Dragon / Point One
4 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 66 Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
7 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 55.5 51 $19 Written Tycoon / Sellout
2 9 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 1.46 11 56.5 53 $6 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
3 6 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 2.49 5 58 52 $3.80 So You Think / Nevis
4 7 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 3.72 10 57.5 51 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
5 11 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.81 2 55 48 $17 Reset / Tortoni
6 3 POST FREE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 6.23 8 59.5 59 $9 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
7 4 VALIANT LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.04 3 59.5 56 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Adaline
8 1 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 7.84 7 60 60 $17 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
9 5 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Chad Lever 15.36 6 59 54 $13 All Too Hard / Kallisto
10 2 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 18.56 1 59.5 55 $21 Commands / Chosen Dove
11 8 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 19.17 9 56.5 49 $26 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
12 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 43 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Keagan Latham 9 59 N/A $2.80F Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
2 7 BELLA VIOLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jeff Penza 0.52 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
3 2 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0.69 5 58.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
4 8 EMALEAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 1.08 8 56.5 N/A $7.50 Headwater / Malacca Cane
5 11 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Blaike McDougall 1.68 4 56.5 N/A $11 Albrecht / Akira Marie
6 12 LALA LALA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 2.32 6 56.5 N/A $14 Your Song / Cry for Terre
7 14 SAIMAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.51 10 56.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Eyre
8 9 KARLAINA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.66 3 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Squamosa / Zonhro
9 15 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Brendan Ward 4.04 1 56 N/A $8.50 Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
10 5 NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 6.1 7 57 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
13 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Headwater / Ridiculous
16 SUMMER FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Bon Fire
4 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin 0 N/A The Factor / Amber Waves
6 SHECAGO Rob Potter 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
10 KERRISDALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A Vancouver / Sevruga
3 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Star Witness / Streetcar Stella