Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 07, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Apr-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
2 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
3 7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 2.45 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
4 5 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
5 4 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 5.71 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
6 2 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 9.68 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
7 6 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 10.91 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.25 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 3 GARRISON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 4 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.94 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
4 7 PHOENIX GLOBAL Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 1.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
5 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.44 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
6 6 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.99 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 5 HIGHJACKER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.24 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.73 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Mikayla Weir 0.24 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.52 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
4 2 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.64 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
5 3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.18 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 4 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 6.33 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.77 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
2 7 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 5 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.33 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
4 6 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 3.44 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony
5 8 CHALMERS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.53 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 2 DANCING RACHEL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 8.72 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Masterkova
7 9 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 8.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Adelaide / Androssa
4 EVALINA Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
2 5 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 5.99 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
3 1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.03 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
4 3 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 11.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
5 2 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.38 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
4 KA YING KID Amanda Smith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
2 2 I SURVIVED Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.91 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
3 1 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 4 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
5 3 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 3.13 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Bond Street

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
2 1 BLINDING LIGHT Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 0.49 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Cry
3 6 SEBRINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
4 5 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 3 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nun Faster
6 7 SHOOTING FOR KATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.51 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Making Mischief
7 4 MIA REGINA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.05 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosabaya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
2 5 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
3 1 ADELINDA Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0.79 0 N/A   Adelaide / General's Sniper
4 4 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.89 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
5 3 DULZURA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 1.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Carina
6 6 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.26 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.76 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOKETTO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   So You Think / Woppitt
2 6 ROTHROCK Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.04 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
3 2 GRAPHITE MIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 1.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Icy Mist
4 3 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 3.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Sure Enough
5 5 PRESS FREEDOM Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.07 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Press Club
6 4 KIRAMEKI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 13.75 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Brightcut

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
2 1 ALLANDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 1.64 0 N/A   Street Boss / Daughter O'fortune
3 3 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.66 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
4 4 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.96 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer
5 6 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 5.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 5 SHORT TAKES Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 18.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Breaking Story

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.19 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Rubick / High Ace
2 8 SENSEICHE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
3 6 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.55 0 N/A   Zariz / Elly's Spirit
4 7 MARKET WATCH Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.15 0 N/A   Real Impact / Quell
5 4 CAPTAIN WISE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8.54 0 N/A   Super One / Choisir Breeze
6 1 AVATEA Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 9.07 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / A La Luna
7 5 ESTEEMING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 10.19 0 N/A   Lonhro / Respected
8 2 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 15.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Risk Aversion
2 2 DASVIDANIYA Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 1.16 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rich Russian
3 8 NAYZIAIR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
4 6 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.65 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
5 4 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
6 3 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 3.44 0 N/A   Tivaci / Adriatico
7 5 JUTLAND Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
8 7 LORD WILLIAM Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 13.22 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Doojah

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
2 3 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.16 0 N/A   Star Turn / Etoile Fille
3 7 VITTORIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.74 0 N/A   Star Turn / Vittoria
4 2 CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0.87 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Sarzana
5 6 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 1.25 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
6 4 JONAH TALI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
5 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.62 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
2 3 MEDIA BOSS John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0.14 0 N/A   Street Boss / Nouvelle Again
3 4 PIPPEN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 7.95 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
4 2 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Ms Samantha Clenton 9.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla
5 7 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 9.62 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
6 5 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 11.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
6 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Maurice / Our Miss Bossy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
2 6 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 1.03 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
3 5 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.93 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
4 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.06 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 4 FREDDIE EDDIE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 2.22 0 N/A   Carrara / Secretta
6 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Ms Rachael Murray 5.65 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
7 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.03 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
8 8 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.55 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.84 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
3 5 GREEN Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Gullible
4 2 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 2.79 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
5 3 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ashley Morgan 5.49 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
6 6 KINLOCH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
7 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LILY’S LOLLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
2 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 2.54 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
3 6 OBELIUS Jeremy Smith Brodie Loy 6.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Salonika
4 2 BETTER THAN PEARLS Allan Denham Qin Yong 7.59 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
5 5 OAKFIELD OPAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.81 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oakfield Pearl
6 3 DIAMOND BRACE Ken Lantry Ms Samantha Clenton 11.27 0 N/A   Sidestep / Serenity Jane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.49 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Grant Allard Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Domesday / Elite Vision
2 4 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7.87 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
3 6 SCANLAN Allan Denham Qin Yong 8.24 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
4 5 RASHEED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 9.29 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
5 1 MAKE A SPLASH Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 9.98 0 N/A   Valentia / Typhoon
6 3 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 14.01 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUSTADUDE Angela Davies Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Valentia / Looking Through
2 3 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.82 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
3 5 MY BELLADONNA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4.81 0 N/A   Benfica / Southern Saint
4 4 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 5.31 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
5 6 THUNDER ROSE Rodney Bailey Qin Yong 7.85 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Regal Thunder
6 1 CHILENA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.78 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady