Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 29, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Oct-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.41 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 56.5 N/A $4.40 Deep Field / Jade Marauder
2 10 MEZENN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 6 55 N/A $3.70 Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
3 8 KENNEDY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Joshua Parr 1.39 7 56.5 N/A $3.50F Choisir / Lacada Siren
4 2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Keagan Latham 3.1 1 59 N/A $11 Sebring / Stage Performer
5 4 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4.44 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
6 9 TENACIOUS LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 6.03 4 56.5 N/A $13 Olympic Glory / High Carinae
7 5 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Serg Lisnyy 15.42 8 57 N/A $201 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 6 BILLY BETS Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 24.4 3 56.5 N/A $31 Bull Point / Al Baidaa
1 DUNLEE Damien Lane 0 N/A Dissident / Annlea
3 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Queen Esprit
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO SOAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5 55.5 N/A $3.70 More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
2 1 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.31 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.35F Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
3 4 FREE DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.44 1 55.5 N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
4 5 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 4.73 4 55.5 N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
5 2 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Tommy Berry 5.24 3 55.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
8 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Toronado / True Emotions
9 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Arena / Misty Dawn
7 STOLTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Joshua Parr 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Haunting Spirit) $9.50, Deductions in $; 9c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2 57 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
2 2 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.81 6 59 N/A $2.40F Zoustar / Rose Darmore
3 8 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.86 3 57 N/A $17 Arena / Misty Dawn
4 5 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Joshua Parr 1.26 1 59 N/A $3 Falkirk / Oh So Vague
5 1 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 4.95 5 59 N/A $12 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
6 6 BELL BIRD Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 9.8 4 57 N/A $71 Your Song / Soffraaj
SB 3 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Nash Rawiller 0 59 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dundeel / Sawayeb
7 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) @ 3:45pm prior to Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 10 57.5 61 $3.40 So You Think / Jewel Theft
2 1 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.53 5 60.5 63 $2.50F Dream Ahead / Viognier
3 4 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.66 6 58 58 $6.50 Sacred Falls / Contented
4 9 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 3.19 2 55 59 $16 Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
5 6 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 5.75 9 56.5 59 $15 Mossman / Semitone
6 10 RED HOT Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 5.9 4 55 56 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
7 12 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.01 3 55
(cd 52)
52 $151 Zoffany / Beheshta
8 3 BOVALINO Allan Denham Sam Clipperton 8.44 1 58 58 $31 Stratum / Cheetara
9 13 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 10.73 8 55 42 $201 Domesday / Melancolia
10 14 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 12.85 7 55
(cd 52)
38 $201 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
2 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 60 Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
7 GLOBAL QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 60 Snitzel / Subsequent
11 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 54 Dawn Approach / Larissar
8 NEVER SECOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella 0 60 Zoustar / Dual Chamber
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 7 60
(cd 57)
66 $2.35F Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 3 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $8 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
3 2 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.11 3 59.5 61 $4.20 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 5 VOX POP John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.24 2 57.5 57 $11 Excelebration / Patois
5 9 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.93 4 55 61 $4.60 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
6 7 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.86 6 56.5
(cd 55)
55 $31 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 8 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Sam Clipperton 5.57 5 56.5 55 $17 Helmet / Royal Reign
8 11 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Norm Lewis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 8.59 8 55
(cd 52)
49 $151 Smart Missile / Rahim
6 SHADOW CHASER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 61 Super One / Snow Flight
10 BAT PAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 59 Brazen Beau / El Spark
4 VULPINE Brad Widdup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 63 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 7 60.5 63 $9 Foxwedge / Backatem
2 3 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.58 5 58.5 63 $4.40 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
3 5 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 3.32 3 57 60 $10 Tavistock / Precious
4 13 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 3.52 1 55
(cd 52)
55 $101 Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
5 9 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Brenton Avdulla 3.86 4 56 59 $3.20F No Nay Never / Zagalia
6 11 ITASCA Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.09 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $8 Tickets / Southern Surge
7 8 SOLE HEIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 5.23 9 56.5 60 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
8 10 ELON Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 7.12 2 55.5 53 $21 Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
FF 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Thomas Stockdale (a0/53kg) 6 59 60 $41 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
12 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard 0 56 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
7 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 60 Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 56 Deep Field / Disclosure
4 SURJIN Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 0 56 Stratum / Melbourne Rose