Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 27, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Nov-20 1:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $20,000.1st $12,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $250, 8th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2 58 N/A $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
2 5 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0.3 3 56 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Sagrada
3 3 WILSONS PROM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.8 5 58 N/A $2.80 Xtravagant / Emphatically
4 1 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.65 1 58 N/A $10 Better Than Ready / Magic Model
5 4 WOODBRAID LAD Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10.95 4 58 N/A $31 Xtravagant / Appear
6 PRINCESS SPICE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Sooboog / Princess Ailani
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina
2 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Winona Costin 0.05 6 59 N/A $7.50 Kaphero / Bazaruto
3 8 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.94 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.40F Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
4 3 RIVER MAC Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 1.27 7 59 N/A $9 All Too Hard / River Chloe
5 6 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.61 3 55.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
6 1 KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 3.89 1 59 N/A $5.50 Wanted / Mistifies
7 4 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Jeff Penza 5.55 5 57 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
5 TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer
Of $20,000.1st $12,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $250, 8th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Ms Jess Taylor 3 61 60 $4.80 Mahisara / Iona Lion
2 9 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Shaun Guymer 0.57 1 55 52 $15 Turffontein / Lassetoile
3 3 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.84 6 59.5 57 $3.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
4 8 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl Brendan Ward 1.9 2 55.5 52 $4.80 Deep Field / Bionic Girl
5 7 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.91 4 55.5 56 $3.40F Headwater / Jahre
6 5 RUBY FACTOR Michelle Ritchie Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2.94 5 56
(cd 54)
50 $31 The Factor / Anaruby
7 6 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.88 7 56 54 $9.50 Pins / Savodara
2 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 0 57 Unencumbered / Mearesy
4 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli Chad Lever 0 63 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
Of $20,000.1st $12,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $250, 8th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Intercontinental) $9.50, Deductions in $; 10c Win & 10c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUSCA Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 5 60 62 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
2 10 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.16 3 55 46 $21 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
3 6 EUROSAY Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 1.34 9 57 52 $9 Eurozone / Magsaya
4 2 VOX POP John Thompson Brodie Loy 1.36 6 61 60 $6 Excelebration / Patois
5 4 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1.45 4 60 62 $3.10F Domesday / Jakss Success
6 1 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 2.93 1 62 62 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
7 9 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.41 8 55 50 $13 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 5 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.36 10 57.5 53 $11 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
9 7 GRAND EXIT David Kelley Simon Miller 6.12 7 56.5 55 $31 Excites / Grand Cooler
10 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Chad Lever 6.95 2 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $51 Magic Albert / Salinas
SB 8 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 0 56 50   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
Of $20,000.1st $12,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $250, 8th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Alysha Collett 8 55.5 54 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
2 6 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.16 6 56.5 56 $3.80F Helmet / Dancing Doll
3 10 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Jeff Penza 1.84 4 55 47 $26 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
4 2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 2.01 7 58 59 $8 Gonski / Purple Code
5 4 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.96 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $13 Big Brown / Indulgent
6 5 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Chad Lever 3.14 5 57 57 $4 Camelot / Nena Candida
7 9 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.61 9 55.5 54 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
8 3 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 6.99 2 58 63 $7 Dreamscape / Witches Hat
9 8 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 8.94 1 55.5 54 $12 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
11 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0 44 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
1 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary 0 67 Savabeel / Formal Combat
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 6 57.5 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
2 7 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Brendan Ward 0.88 8 56.5 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
3 4 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.41 2 58 N/A $5 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
4 13 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 1.5 9 55 N/A $9.50 No Nay Never / Reeltop
5 3 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 2.42 4 58.5 N/A $15 Publishing / See a Rainbow
6 10 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.43 13 55 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
7 19e GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3.4 10 55 N/A $3F Casino Prince / Anguissola
8 20e OLD MAN EMU Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.25 12 55 N/A $51 Alert / Ease Louise
9 15e MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Chad Lever 6.33 1 57.5 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
10 11 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 6.82 3 55 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Lilakyn
11 14 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 9.31 5 55 N/A $15 I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
12 8 SWEET LEICA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 18.47 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Battle Paint / Leica Honey
13 9 ABOUT TO LAUNCH John Thompson Bobby El-Issa 30.34 11 55 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Break Card
18e THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens 0 N/A Stryker / Pywacket
2 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Turffontein / Bluelake
1 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
17e SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Grand Rhapsody
6 JESKO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Dissident / Benoit
12 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
16e TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Turffontein / Pris de Jur
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 8 56.5 76 $16 Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 11 BALONNE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0.75 9 55 70 $11 Casino Prince / Muppets
3 14 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.08 5 55 67 $3.60 Helmet / Pillow Talk
4 13 BANGER Matthew Dale Ms Alysha Collett 1.23 11 55 68 $11 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
5 6 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.27 3 58 79 $3.30F Pendragon / Wuji
6 5 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1.93 4 58 79 $41 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
7 12 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Blake Spriggs 2.03 13 55 70 $6.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
8 3 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Ms Winona Costin 3.73 10 61 85 $21 New Approach / Swishes
9 8 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.52 6 57 81 $41 Wilful Default / Freetoair
10 4 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 5.35 2 59 81 $18 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
11 1 ANTILLES (USA) Matthew Dale Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 7.77 7 65
(cd 61)
93 $31 War Front / Wonder of Wonders
12 10 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Jeff Penza 9.7 12 55 72 $31 Rogano / Betty's Belle
13 7 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 17.8 1 57.5 78 $51 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
16e NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 0 65 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
15 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 66 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 0 86 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.85 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POST FREE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 10 57 51 $9.50 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
2 4 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 0.2 1 57.5 58 $5.50 Headwater / Prison Rules
3 9 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Brodie Loy 0.44 2 57 62 $3.60F Tavistock / Precious
4 3 LAMINGTON DRIVE (NZ) John Bateman Jeff Penza 1.97 6 59 63 $5.50 Highly Recommended / Lamington Coup
5 8 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.61 7 57 61 $3.90 Mossman / Semitone
6 2 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.96 4 59 57 $8.50 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
7 1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Chad Lever 7.26 9 59 49 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
8 16e BONDI BOY Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 7.49 5 59 51 $61 Sizzling / Surrealist
9 7 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Michael Travers 7.58 3 57 40 $101 Gio Ponti / Bomba
10 11 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney 8.9 8 56.5 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
14 STRIXEN Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
15e SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Pierro / Fast And Sexy
12 TEZOFF Stephen Hill 0 N/A Zoffany / Looney Lill
10 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Charge to Bank
5 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0 47 Foxwedge / Triple Latte
13 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A So You Think / Maglissa