Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Sunday 22, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Nov-20 4:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.92 Last 600m: 0:32.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3 57 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 3 WITHOUT SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.84 7 57.5 N/A $1.45F Shamus Award / Withoutme
3 10 LONIESHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 1.62 2 55.5 N/A $6 Lonhro / Monaliesha
4 7 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Ms Amelia Denby 3.41 1 57 N/A $151 Diogenes / O' Susie
5 8 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.39 5 57 N/A $10 Zoustar / Locket
6 2 EQUESTRIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 5.74 4 57.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
7 9 HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Daniel Northey 6.12 9 55.5 N/A $71 Headwater / Nandi
8 11 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6.85 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Albrecht / Hariata
9 6 O’BELLA BAI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 9.99 6 57 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Konia
10 1 KALMIA Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 17.34 8 59 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
5 JULES RULES Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Ustinov / Wing Attack
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.71 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THEO LEGION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9 57.5 N/A $3.70F Nicconi / Outback Fortune
2 1 CLOGS Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 0.5 8 59 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Street Dance
3 6 HORSHACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 1.82 4 57.5 N/A $91 Epaulette / Mad About You
4 3 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.92 2 59 N/A $10 Husson / Irish Karioi
5 5 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 2.99 10 59 N/A $41 Where's That Tiger / Silverada
6 12 VISENYA Paul Messara Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.1 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
7 10 CURRENCY QUEEN Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 4.15 3 57 N/A $21 Eurozone / Bandit Queen
8 9 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.75 7 57 N/A $7.50 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
9 8 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ben Looker 7.17 6 57 N/A $5 Shocking / La Pucelle
10 4 STAR ATTORNEY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 8.53 5 59 N/A $61 Star Witness / Trussardi
11 11 LAGGAN LASS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 10.32 11 57 N/A $151 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
F 13 MARTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
2 LAINO Lyle Chandler 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.20 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TORRID Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 13 TARIFF TRUMP Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 1.51 12 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
3 12 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Greg Ryan 2.7 7 56.5 N/A $3.10F Artie Schiller / Sidrah
4 7 LOOSE BUTTONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 4.5 11 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
5 16e SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.33 1 56.5 N/A $61 Excelebration / Quality Touch
6 6 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.22 2 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
7 9 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.27 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
8 8 LORD NOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 8.46 6 56.5 N/A $31 Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
9 5 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 8.56 14 56.5 N/A $26 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
10 11 RUN CALLAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.89 4 56.5 N/A $41 Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
11 4 AURELIAN Paul Perry Daniel Northey 9.04 3 57 N/A $91 War / Somsense
12 15e AREALIST Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.09 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Mossman / Real Reda
13 2 TRI NITRO Rodney Northam Shane S Arnold 22.9 8 58 N/A $31 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
14 3 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 23.98 10 57 N/A $61 Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
17e TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Real Saga / Trickett
18e LAINO Lyle Chandler 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
1 WAR OF HONOUR Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Time for War / Lady L'orange
10 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.71 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 4 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $5 Foxwedge / Vitex
2 7 TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.4 5 56 48 $17 Time for War / Patricia Joan
3 9 BAIANDBAI Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.66 2 55
(cd 52)
48 $21 Pride of Dubai / Graskop
4 3 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 1.67 9 57.5 51 $3.30F Charge Forward / Accomplishment
5 6 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Darryl McLellan 2.34 3 56.5 49 $6.50 Star Witness / Castigate
6 4 THE BROTHERHOOD Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 4.32 8 57.5 54 $26 Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
7 2 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ben Looker 5.04 1 58.5 53 $8.50 Benfica / Tully Lea
8 5 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.1 7 57
(cd 57.5)
54 $3.70 Husson / Bellahro
9 11 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.46 6 55 35 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
8 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 50 Dissident / Charity Belle
10 TWO BILLS Max Boland Ms Amelia Denby 0 39 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: 0:32.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $3.60 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
2 12 SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen Ben Looker 0.28 10 55 45 $61 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
3 3 VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.12 3 60.5 60 $3.30F Bull Point / Shamtastic
4 4 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 1.56 8 57.5 51 $17 Moshe / Bahar Belle
5 1 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.75 9 61
(cd 58)
58 $6 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
6 9 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2.15 4 56 48 $16 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
7 10 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 2.46 6 56 51 $13 Nicconi / Redhandedjill
8 2 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.89 1 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
9 6 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.95 7 57
(cd 54)
50 $5.50 Dissident / Charity Belle
10 8 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Daniel Northey 6.21 5 56.5 49 $61 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
13 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 44 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Decertare / Viscondesa
11 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 0 46 Super One / Bulladini
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:32.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 4 56 48 $8 Your Song / Vonzelle
2 4 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.29 3 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $4.40 More Than Ready / Divya
3 1 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0.4 5 60 56 $9 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
4 6 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 0.5 2 56 48 $11 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
5 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1 1 58
(cd 56)
52 $3.60F Snippetson / Black Stockings
6 7 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.21 8 56
(cd 53)
48 $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
7 9 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 3.25 6 55.5 47 $7.50 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
8 2 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.08 7 59.5 55 $8.50 Big Brown / Nawadi
9 11 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 4.39 9 55 45 $18 The Factor / Smoothie
12 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 34 Zizou / Foilissio
8 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
10 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 46 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.77 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEYER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 59 66 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Embark
2 5 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Greg Ryan 1.37 2 58 60 $16 Hard Spun / Cincture
3 2 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1.55 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $7 Tapit / Euphrosyne
4 4 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 2.47 1 59 62 $41 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
5 10 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Daniel Northey 3.57 7 55 58 $17 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
6 6 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.58 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $3.90F Foxwedge / Inniskillen
7 13 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.65 5 55 39 $151 Shaft / Mintage
8 7 OPINIONS Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 5.55 3 57.5 59 $9.50 So You Think / Cutie Express
9 1 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.64 8 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $41 Redoute's Choice / They Say
10 9 WICKMO Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 6.91 11 56.5 61 $4 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
11 12 ORDER OF VALOUR Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 11.82 9 55 48 $21 Wandjina / Consistency
8 SET TO CRUISE Brett Thompson 0 61 Al Maher / Ooh La Leilah
11 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze