Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 17, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Nov-20 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:31.64 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 61.5 67 $2.60F Dansili / Novellara
2 6 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.37 9 55 51 $13 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
3 3 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.97 4 59.5 63 $3.90 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
4 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.13 3 55 45 $21 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 8 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 2.38 6 55
(cd 56)
47 $26 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 2 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ben Looker 2.86 5 59.5 63 $21 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
7 5 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 3.73 7 58 64 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
8 4 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.02 1 58
(cd 56)
60 $13 Stratum / Rhema
9 7 ELIABELLA Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 4.82 2 55
(cd 56)
48 $14 Camelot / Ajamais
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alsamenu) $41, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90F The Factor / Dubawi's Image
2 4 DEMYKANI MISS Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.39 4 57 N/A $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
3 5 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.52 11 56.5 N/A $14 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
4 11 LOCK AND LAUNCH Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 0.8 6 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
5 13 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.89 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40 Show a Heart / Proud Star
6 2 ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 2.12 9 57.5 N/A $12 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
7 8 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 2.84 2 55 N/A $26 The Factor / Stellaglacier
8 10 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.86 10 55 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
9 14 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.46 8 55 N/A $19 Zoffany / Resplendent
10 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 7.17 5 55 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
11 1 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 10.68 1 59 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Striptease
12 3 SCENIC SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 17.22 3 57.5 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Nouvelle Charm
SB 7 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 55 N/A   Al Samer / Degustation
15e SHOOTING ROSES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Roses All the Way
9 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:45.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 6 59 N/A $1.70F Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
2 9 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 1.97 8 57 N/A $13 Reset / Inflection
3 11 EVERLUCK Ned Coldbeck Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2.07 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Pluck / Guyra Gal
4 5 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.49 11 59 N/A $9.50 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 3 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3.65 3 59 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
6 2 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Luke Rolls 4.07 12 59 N/A $41 Duporth / Mediator
7 6 SCATMAN Paul Grills Jodi Worley 4.18 7 59 N/A $12 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
8 10 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Allan Chau 4.87 5 57 N/A $101 God's Own / Montamigo
9 7 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 6.46 9 59 N/A $101 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
10 12 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Jon Grisedale 6.93 10 57 N/A $31 Niconoise / Minori
11 8 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 8.12 2 57.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
12 1 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 11.02 1 59 N/A $51 Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LA CRONICA Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 1 57 N/A $4.60 Host / Surfine
2 10 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.02 4 57 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
3 6 SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 2.9 9 59 N/A $101 Zoffany / Scarletta
4 1 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 3.73 12 59 N/A $12 Falvelon / Marmillion
5 3 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 3.91 3 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Final Star
6 4 MY MONEY TREE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 4.17 5 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
7 8 THE LANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/55kg) 4.24 11 57.5 N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Bodega Miss
8 12 THE DREAMER Jim Herriot Matthew Bennett 4.56 7 57 N/A $81 Americain / Miss Exstravigant
9 13 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.57 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.35F War / Chloe Rose
10 11 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 5.03 13 57 N/A $18 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
11 5 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 5.41 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Albrecht / Sequends
12 7 SHOTGUN BOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Anthony Allen 5.45 6 57.5 N/A $19 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
13 2 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 6.63 8 59 N/A $81 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.78 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOYLES Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6 55 54 $2.30F Excelebration / Cuchurita
2 8 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 1.69 1 55 54 $11 Sepoy / Our Tigress
3 9 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 1.97 4 55
(cd 56)
53 $18 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
4 10 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 3.58 5 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $8.50 Lonhro / Pretends
5 11 VIENNA MOON Fleur Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.79 9 55
(cd 52)
52 $21 Purrealist / Piccadilly Moon
6 6 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.9 3 55 57 $9 Sizzling / Tale of Love
7 12 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Shane S Arnold 4.97 2 55 46 $101 Sepoy / Lobola
8 2 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.06 8 57.5 63 $5 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
9 5 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.94 10 55.5 55 $11 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
10 4 MADAME BONSER Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 8.04 7 56 60 $31 Denman / Sky Girl
1 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 63 Magic Albert / Elishir
3 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 0 61 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAGIC WU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 8 55 66 $5 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
2 7 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 1.48 11 58 73 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
3 4 PLEASED Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.92 10 60
(cd 58)
77 $41 Street Cry / Lajoie
4 5 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.01 9 59 75 $3.70F Snippetson / Princess Iris
5 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 3.55 5 60 77 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 11 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 3.78 6 55 67 $10 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
7 9 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.93 4 56.5 70 $11 Street Cry / Harpers
8 6 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 5.4 3 58.5 74 $101 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
9 13 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.81 2 55 64 $51 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 2 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.21 1 61 79 $5.50 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
11 10 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 11.32 7 55.5 68 $31 Moshe / Gregoria
1 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 79 Pressday / Reine Margot
8 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 77 Written Tycoon / Street Darling
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e DEGAS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/55kg) 4 61 57 $2.45F Show a Heart / Art Gallery
2 12 TILLY’S STAR Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.11 8 55.5 50 $7.50 So You Think / Follow the Till
3 16e STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Jodi Worley 3.2 5 55
(cd 56)
42 $26 Stryker / Still
4 4 CALDWELL Lindi Watkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.27 11 57.5 50 $41 Choisir / Our Duchess
5 8 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 4.5 6 56 51 $31 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
6 3 VOODOO CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.18 10 58 58 $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
7 15e STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 5.33 7 55 42 $81 Stryker / Margiela
8 6 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Matthew Bennett 6.05 12 56.5 52 $8 Rothesay / Wafer
9 1 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 6.11 2 58 51 $18 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
10 5 FUDGINIT John Shelton Ben Looker 6.22 3 56.5 52 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
11 13 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.44 1 55 45 $21 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
12 14 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7.71 9 55 43 $91 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
2 SKILLED ARTIST Stephen Lee 0 55 Skilled / Matanzas
9 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson 0 50 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
11 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 53 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
7 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 0 47 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
10 CESCA Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 50 Uncle Mo / Fuwa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.52 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
56 $8 Super Easy / Lycme
2 4 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.42 8 57.5 59 $3.40F Iffraaj / Not Surprized
3 11 EVERJUST Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0.66 10 55 48 $17 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
4 6 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.05 2 55.5 51 $7 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 15 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.06 9 55 45 $21 O'Reilly / The Pearler
6 8 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.76 7 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
7 1 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.89 6 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
8 10 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 3.29 3 55 48 $12 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
9 2 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.27 14 58 56 $14 Sidestep / Lonrose
10 14 ELTIZAAM Terry Evans Matthew Bennett 6.68 13 55 46 $51 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
11 7 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 7.06 12 55.5 51 $51 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
12 9 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 13.03 1 55 49 $81 Dundeel / Basamaat
13 12 POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 17.75 5 55 48 $61 Power / Stella's Honour
14 13 HUEY Chloe Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 18.62 11 55 47 $31 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
16 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 45 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
5 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 55 Salade / Dane Island