Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 13, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Nov-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 POETIC POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 11 55 N/A $2.90F Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
2 7 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Blake Spriggs 0.17 5 56.5 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
3 4 BIG STEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 2.37 4 57.5 N/A $3.30 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
4 11 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 4.44 7 55 N/A $14 Super One / Flying First Class
5 8 BUTTERFINGERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Nutman Chad Lever 4.61 12 55.5 N/A $26 Headwater / Fumble
6 13e SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 4.88 8 55 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
7 2 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.95 10 58.5 N/A $11 Kaphero / Bella Nic
8 15e MOSS ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Adrian Layt 7 9 55 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Soul Diva
9 10 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Michael Travers 7.54 1 55 N/A $26 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
10 9 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.64 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
11 3 ENTH David Blundell Brendan Ward 9.75 3 58 N/A $81 Zariz / Survivors
12 5 ZAR IZ NOMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 9.87 2 57.5 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Running Time
16e CURIOSO David Blundell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Doagain
14e VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
6 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A Reliable Man / Equivalence
1 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Turffontein / Bluelake
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DISTILLATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 11 55.5 N/A $2.40F Dissident / Illusionist
2 10 EVANORA Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.49 9 55.5 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Where's Alice
3 4 DEFIANT HEART Wayne Carroll Adrian Layt 6.49 2 57.5 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 1 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 6.6 4 59 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
5 11 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6.69 1 55.5 N/A $5 Squamosa / Zonhro
6 2 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7 5 59 N/A $51 Krupt / Mythical Candi
7 8 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.1 8 57 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Very Cherry
8 5 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 8.21 3 57 N/A $51 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
9 3 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 8.49 10 59 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
10 16e CAPALISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 9.51 6 55.5 N/A $6 Nicconi / Shahdaroba
11 7 INTUITIVE Greg Backhouse Chad Lever 9.93 7 57 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
15e SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie 0 N/A Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
12 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
14e DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 0 N/A Husson / Rein Leica Dane
6 HAVEN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gamba
13e KALKS Neil Osborne 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 4 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $3.50 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
2 3 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.93 12 57.5 53 $10 Magnus / Safety Pin
3 1 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 2.42 10 59.5 57 $2.90F Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
4 2 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.19 9 58 54 $11 Epaulette / Special Test
5 13e WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.38 6 55 48 $26 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
6 10 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.07 3 55 49 $31 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
7 8 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 5.26 5 55 51 $10 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 4 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 5.93 7 56 54 $16 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
9 5 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 8.38 1 56 50 $41 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
10 6 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Shaun Guymer 8.86 8 56 54 $15 Turffontein / Lassetoile
11 11 ILE DE RE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10.14 11 55 48 $31 Krupt / Rockin Along
12 9 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 11.66 2 55 50 $61 All American / Hyperinflation
15e NANGA Debbie Prest 0 38 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
14e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest 0 46 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
12 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Blake Spriggs 0 48 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.88 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 9 56.5 51 $8 Shaft / Acertaindee
2 16e SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0.71 10 55 44 $31 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
3 13e GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 1.32 6 55 48 $9.50 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 7 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.68 3 55.5 52 $14 Sizzling / The Dabbler
5 8 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.72 1 55 52 $5.50F Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
6 12 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2.1 7 55 48 $7.50 Wandjina / African Rain
7 1 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.95 8 60
(cd 58)
58 $10 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
8 6 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.01 11 56 50 $7.50 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
9 3 THE VIEW Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 3.82 4 57.5 53 $6 Host / Starlet Miss
10 5 SPRING SEASON John Marzol Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.36 2 56.5 51 $9 Sebring / Private Steer
11 11 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins Aaron Sweeney 9.09 5 55 50 $21 Tickets / Country Skies
15e POST FREE Danny Williams 0 45 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
9 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 52 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
14e BRUNELA Michael Lynch 0 48 Supreme Class / Maramonde
10 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Sacred Falls / Nigella
2 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 53 Skilled / Sublime Lass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.51 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 11 55
(cd 51.5)
53 $41 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
2 3 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Michael Travers 1.37 9 58.5 64 $3.50F Deep Field / Breannon
3 8 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Shaun Guymer 1.42 3 55 60 $15 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
4 1 COCK MATCH Danny Williams Chad Lever 1.85 4 62 71 $3.90 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
5 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.52 2 58.5 64 $21 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 5 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.57 10 57 61 $5.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 2 BANGER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 2.74 7 60.5 68 $6 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
8 11 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.93 5 55 55 $14 I Am Invincible / Lustful
9 10 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 3.96 1 55 57 $31 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
10 6 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 4.7 6 57 61 $17 Zariz / Snipperette
11 16e SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 7.02 8 55 36 $101 Congrats / Gobbledegook
15e ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 0 52 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
9 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 58 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
14e EUROSAY Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 53 Eurozone / Magsaya
12 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 55 Choisir / Bee's Honey
7 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0 62 Master of Design / Homegrown
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 10 59 58 $2.30F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
2 7 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.41 7 62
(cd 60.5)
64 $13 Star Witness / Bitoflight
3 12 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0.83 1 58.5 57 $12 Master of Design / Shimmy
4 8 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 1.08 5 61.5 63 $4 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
5 3 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.64 3 63
(cd 61)
62 $41 Sebring / Sorellina
6 6 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.13 8 62 60 $18 Kaphero / Sake Over
7 1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3.47 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $21 Sea The Stars / Evensong
8 11 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Chad Lever 4.1 6 59 58 $11 Pierro / O'perfect One
9 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 5.18 2 62
(cd 58)
60 $26 Moshe / Deciphered
10 9 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.74 4 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $61 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
11 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8.71 12 62.5 61 $51 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
12 2 DERBY STAR Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 11.62 9 63 62 $16 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
15e FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow 0 55 Big Brown / Eagle Jan
16e FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
13e DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 0 57 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
14e HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Simon Miller 0 56 Good Journey / Ashlyn
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1 57 86 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 2 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.44 9 59 90 $5.50 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
3 6 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.74 6 56 88 $3.40F Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
4 13e SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.04 4 55 78 $9.50 Pendragon / Wuji
5 9 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.93 5 55 80 $17 Domesday / Hermila
6 11 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.59 12 55
(cd 53.5)
79 $21 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
7 14e PETALUMA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3.17 2 55 78 $19 Pierro / Sonoma
8 12 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Simon Miller 3.23 7 55 78 $26 Bullbars / Starnet
9 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Adrian Layt 3.73 3 62.5 97 $41 Hard Spun / Lindt
10 4 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.17 11 56.5 85 $17 New Approach / Swishes
11 5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Brendan Ward 4.6 8 56.5 85 $11 Moshe / Justine's Pride
12 8 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4.62 10 55 81 $81 Wilful Default / Freetoair
15e GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 75 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
16e MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 0 74 Barbados / Flinders Island
10 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Chad Lever 0 79 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
7 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 82 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Akeed) against 3rd (Shores Of Avalon) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 9 56 80 $51 Nicconi / Symphorosa
2 4 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0.06 4 58 80 $7.50 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
3 12 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.53 6 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $4.40F The Factor / Angel of Avalon
4 14e AKEED Jamie Stewart Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.63 2 55
(cd 53)
68 $19 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
5 2 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Chad Lever 0.83 10 59 82 $8 Mossman / Lesmartre
6 11 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.41 8 55 70 $9 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
7 8 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.79 5 55 75 $15 Eavesdropper / Mariah
8 1 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 3.51 1 60 84 $9 Zariz / Gee Trump
9 7 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.65 3 55.5 75 $9.50 Strada / Sake Over
10 9 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blake Spriggs 4.77 7 55 72 $13 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
11 10 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Brendan Ward 6.26 12 55 72 $8 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
FF 5 CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Shaun Guymer 11 56.5 77 $20 Master of Design / Out of Credit
15e CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 68 O'lonhro / Konia
16e NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Winona Costin 0 67 California Dane / Public Profile
13e NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 69 Show a Heart / Just the Star
3 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 0 82 Myboycharlie / Just Another