Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday 08, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Nov-20 9:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80EF Smart Missile / Rain Melody
2 8 LISHADES Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 3.73 8 55 N/A $7.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
3 2 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 6.11 13 57.5 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
4 11 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.28 2 55 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
5 13 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 6.95 7 55 N/A $8.50 Rubick / Balloons
6 4 AREALIST Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.38 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Mossman / Real Reda
7 7 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Billy Cray 9.06 12 55 N/A $51 Pluck / Magical Lady
8 1 ROBBITTY BOB Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.14 9 58 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Fervent Delight
9 10 OXYGEN MAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 9.46 6 55 N/A $9.50 Akeed Mofeed / Crozette
10 5 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.08 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Bernardini / Direct Flight
11 12 THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11.1 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Zoffany / Dane's Jewel
12 3 TRI NITRO Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 14.31 3 57.5 N/A $4.80EF Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
13 6 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 15.42 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Epaulette / Inflict
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manadria) $20, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 12 59 N/A $5 The Factor / Toulon Bay
2 10 URUS Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.86 2 57.5 N/A $11 Exosphere / Ma Joie
3 2 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.57 6 59 N/A $4.80F Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
4 14 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Greg Ryan 6.42 9 57 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
5 1 BEAUMAINS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.53 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
6 8 ELECTRIC FEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.94 13 57.5 N/A $61 Zoustar / Facing the Breeze
7 11 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 9.31 3 57 N/A $5.50 Redwood / Lichen Moss
8 9 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.54 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
9 12 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 11.44 8 57 N/A $20 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
10 5 STAR ATTORNEY Wayne Martyn Ms Chelsea Ings 12.27 11 59 N/A $41 Star Witness / Trussardi
11 4 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12.61 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Sizzling / Marinov
12 13 MADAM SECRETARY Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 13.13 1 57 N/A $101 Snitzel / Senator Beck
13 6 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Michael Heagney 15.08 7 59 N/A $41 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
SB 3 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 59
(cd 55)
N/A   Denman / Adria
16e HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Excites / Evening Gem
15e LIVING ON Garry Lunn 0 N/A Bernardini / Prayer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 8 56.5 51 $6.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
2 9 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 2.31 6 56 50 $6 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
3 8 HIBERN Dar Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.98 2 56 50 $13 Wandjina / Berna
4 1 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.9 10 58.5 55 $6 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
5 5 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 4.13 5 57 52 $3F Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
6 2 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 4.38 3 58.5 51 $10 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
7 4 GLOVER Ian Holland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.41 4 57.5
(cd 56)
49 $26 Al Maher / Peintour
8 6 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 4.55 9 56.5 51 $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
9 12 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 6.07 11 55 43 $41 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
10 11 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6.48 7 55
(cd 51)
45 $51 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
11 10 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7.16 12 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $21 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
12 3 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 17.86 1 58
(cd 56.5)
50 $81 Time Thief / Star Artois
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8 61 58 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
2 9 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.21 3 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $8 Helmet / Princess Gisella
3 3 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 2.85 10 60 56 $8 Albrecht / Star of Athena
4 6 BOULT Ian Holland Michael Heagney 4.33 1 58 52 $13 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
5 4 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.36 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
6 1 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.38 7 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $9 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
7 11 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.74 2 55 47 $21 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
8 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.06 9 58.5 53 $9 Commands / Judicial Queen
9 12 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.53 6 55 44 $26 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
10 7 HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 11.88 4 57 50 $81 Casino Prince / Beachland
10 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson 0 51 Great Choice / Saturlina
8 PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 54 Alert / Etinceler
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
55 $14 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
2 4 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Clayton Gallagher 0.12 7 55 68 $7.50 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
3 3 ONE POUND Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.55 6 55 69 $3.70 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
4 1 PLAYARD Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.43 5 58.5 72 $3.50EF Hinchinbrook / McCune
5 9 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.99 3 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $41 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 6 SET TO CRUISE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.12 8 55 62 $11 Al Maher / Ooh La Leilah
7 8 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 4.47 1 55 51 $61 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
8 5 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 5.99 4 55 62 $3.50EF Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
2 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 75 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 9 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.60 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
2 10 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 1.31 4 55 55 $31 Congrats / Pomme de Here
3 3 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.82 11 58 59 $2.90F Zoffany / Forcibly
4 6 SO GOOD TO ME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.29 7 56 59 $6.50 Stratum / Stellana
5 9 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 2.67 3 55.5 54 $6 May'haab / Patient Way
6 11 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Ken Dunbar 3.64 5 55 52 $31 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
7 13 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59 2 55 46 $61 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
8 7 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.07 8 55.5
(cd 56)
54 $21 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
9 15e LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 5.72 10 55 42 $101 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
10 8 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 6.04 13 55.5 54 $11 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
11 2 BANDAHARA David J Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.69 12 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $14 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
12 14 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6.99 6 55
(cd 51)
46 $41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
13 16e STAR EXPRESS Wayne Marsden Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 19.31 1 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Starcraft / House Mistress
17e VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 47 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
18e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy 0 44 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
4 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 59 Your Song / Conch
1 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson 0 65 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
12 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn 0 51 Sepoy / Pottery
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.99R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4 59.5
(cd 58)
80 $2.50F The Factor / Fritz's Princess
2 5 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.83 6 58.5 74 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 7 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.55 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $26 Olympus / Kindilan
4 6 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.87 7 58.5 74 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Matras
5 14 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.01 1 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $151 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
6 4 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 5.39 10 59 75 $16 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
7 11 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.49 5 55
(cd 51)
67 $19 Raheeb / Nomen
8 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 6.4 12 60.5 78 $17 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
9 8 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.9 9 56.5
(cd 55)
70 $19 Zariz / Casscede Bay
10 13 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 8.43 3 55 43 $151 Zariz / Baby Cino
11 12 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.45 2 55 56 $81 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
FF 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 8 61 79 $5 Squamosa / Erthakit
10 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam 0 68 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
9 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan 0 70 Duporth / Patricia Joan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blue Channel) $51, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $16 Denman / Via
2 7 VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.31 12 58 59 $2.80F Bull Point / Shamtastic
3 17e DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.82 7 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $7.50 Dissident / Charity Belle
4 16e MATTER OF FACTOR Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.9 4 55
(cd 51)
50 $9 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
5 15e GOSSIP Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2.51 9 55 50 $31 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
6 1 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.57 11 61.5 59 $5.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
7 14 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5.05 10 55.5 51 $61 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
8 8 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 5.61 3 58 52 $18 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 18e NEED THE YEN David J Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.65 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
10 12 GOBELIN Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 5.7 1 56 52 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Tappestry
11 6 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.85 5 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $61 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
12 10 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 8.27 8 57.5 51 $26 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
SB 13 BLUE CHANNEL Brett Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 55.5
(cd 56)
51   Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 61 All American / Meghalaya
11 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 Spill the Beans / Snaps
3 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 0 57 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
5 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett 0 57 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
4 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan 0 61 Zoffany / Imperial Ballet