Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 03, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Out +6m from the 900m to 400m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Nov-20 9:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAGS Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5 N/A   Sidestep / Nosey Tycoon
2 8 YALLAH SUNRISE Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith 0.16 8 N/A   Dawn Approach / Strace
3 5 LEMONI Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper 3.79 2 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
4 1 BRONZIE Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley 3.87 1 N/A   Outreach / Arrogant Belle
5 2 BUNYIP BLUEGUM Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.98 7 N/A   Magic Albert / Sticky Danish
6 6 NEW YORK LILLY Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 7.04 3 N/A   Dream Ahead / Manhattan Muse
7 4 GABRIELLE Gayna Williams Dylan Stanley 7.08 4 N/A   Outreach / Single Dancer
8 3 COCHOICE Justin W Stanley Ben Field 11.3 6 N/A   Great Choice / Codemus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE DROVER Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley 5 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Purrpurrperam
2 2 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper 2.07 2 N/A   All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
3 8 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.69 1 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
4 3 HIGH SANDS Kody Nestor Mr Daniel Stanley 8.59 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
5 9 CHALRON Troy McCarney Mr Michael T Johnston 10.59 7 N/A   Barbajuan / Yelard
6 1 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith James Rogers 10.73 6 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
7 7 TOP MATE Leo Harland Mr Michael Gray 11.57 3 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss
5 SHOGA Troy McCarney 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Ipioga
4 PATCHY GIRL Merv Rumble 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Babelicious


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 1 ANGIE EMM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.98 3 N/A   Eurozone / Skullas Sister
3 6 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.53 4 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 3 INKJET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch 7.35 6 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
5 4 KILTAZA Leo Harland Andrew Banks 9.79 2 N/A   May'haab / Kelcentricity
6 2 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Ben Field 10.46 7 N/A   Choisir / Topshopper
7 5 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Mr Michael T Johnston 10.83 1 N/A   Mosayter / Comeinspina