Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 02, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Nov-20 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Strikeman) $16, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib Nick Heywood 6 57.5
(cd 58)
50 $7 I Am Invincible / Lustful
2 3 MESMER James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.3 1 57.5 50 $2.90F Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
3 5 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.27 2 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $4.40 Redente / Zamidget
4 1 CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 3 58 54 $5 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
5 4 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall 4 4 57 49 $4 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
6 7 LUVA DELUXE Tony Meade Michael Heagney 10.16 5 55 41 $151 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
SB 6 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0 55
(cd 53)
42   Hillman / Shadow Striker
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.75 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 59 N/A $1.70F Pins / Stanica
2 5 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Norm Loy Michael Travers 4.07 5 57 N/A $4.80 Ekraar / Serendipity
3 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale 4.96 2 57 N/A $21 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
4 3 MAI TIME James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.83 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
5 8 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 10.83 4 57 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
6 9 WHITSUNDAY Christopher Davis Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 10.83 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
7 7 SUPAJU Billy Barker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.06 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Fiorente / Minett Suva
6 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
2 THE BANJO Allan McRae 0 N/A Helmet / Sleeque
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.64 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE BANJO Allan McRae Michael Heagney 2 59 N/A $3.40 Helmet / Sleeque
2 9 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.43 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60F Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
3 7 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 3.12 5 57 N/A $7 Toronado / Rock Nymph
4 2 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.18 7 59 N/A $8.50 Rothesay / Intelligente
5 10 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.7 6 55.5 N/A $20 Eurozone / Overspeed
6 6 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.65 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $14 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
7 5 VILLIANAIRE Christopher Davis Simon Miller 5.51 9 59 N/A $12 Redente / Dubian Gold
8 3 KEARY Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.39 4 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
9 8 SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher Brendan Ward 13.1 1 57 N/A $51 Lucas Cranach / Minervois
10 1 CACACHEEVA Des Perryman Bradley Vale 21.93 10 59 N/A $201 Anacheeva / Teshi Tallarah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.61 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 1 59 54 $4F Reset / Simply Boogie
2 6 DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.45 6 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $4.60 Congrats / Yerbabuena
3 10 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.63 4 55 43 $9 Star Witness / La Rambla
4 5 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 1.76 3 58 52 $8.50 Arena / Royal Palm
5 4 STILTON (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.49 2 59 58 $4.60 Savabeel / Kahurangi
6 11 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2.75 8 55 39 $51 Magnus / Dawn Recital
7 7 DUKE OF CASTILLE Steve Cunningham Blaike McDougall 3.39 5 55 46 $5 Domesday / Queen of Castille
8 9 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Simon Miller 6.04 7 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $31 Savabeel / Due Diligence
1 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer 0 56 Sebring / Dane Belltar
3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 54 Havana Gold / Fugnina
8 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 0 44 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Jordan Mallyon 4 58.5 55 $3.70F Toronado / Benidouna
2 11 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.38 6 55 45 $15 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
3 1 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy John Kissick 1.67 2 59 56 $7 Reset / Bolisimo Miss
4 5 CARMEN SANDIEGO Norm Loy Michael Travers 1.84 1 57 52 $3.90 Shamus Award / Faker
5 10 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.74 5 55 48 $3.80 Albrecht / Khali Rock
6 4 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs Ms Winona Costin 8.63 3 58 54 $5.50 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
9 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 52 All Too Hard / Pergram
6 LONDON GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 55 Sizzling / Single in London
3 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley 0 54 Turffontein / Lassetoile
7 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale 0 52 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
8 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 Reset / Tortoni
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9 59
(cd 56)
59 $6.50 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
2 11 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 1.35 8 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $15 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
3 5 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.45 10 57.5 56 $12 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
4 9 DECKER Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 1.48 7 55 51 $9 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
5 8 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.65 6 55.5 52 $7 Husson / Rajasthan
6 13 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.06 1 55
(cd 52)
43 $51 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 3 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.93 11 58 57 $15 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
8 10 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Ms Winona Costin 4.66 3 55 49 $9 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
9 12 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 5.27 4 55 46 $21 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
10 7 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.97 12 56 53 $19 Bernardini / Maraatib
11 1 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.54 2 59 63 $5.50F Dissident / Top Classic
12 6 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Michael Heagney 8.23 5 56 53 $6.50 Hillman / One for the Kids
4 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 56 Equiano / Pet Monster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.28R Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 11 59 58 $5.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 6 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 0.4 1 59.5 55 $3.60F Clang / Nuclear Breeze
3 13 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.61 12 57 50 $9 Nicconi / Boldina
4 8 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3.14 8 59.5 55 $31 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
5 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.51 10 63 62 $26 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
6 10 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.07 3 58.5 53 $6 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
7 7 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 5.06 4 59.5 55 $9.50 Supreme Class / Morecora
8 1 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 6.41 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $13 Shinzig / Supply Chain
9 16e HARDACHAK Scott Spackman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.29 7 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $151 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
10 3 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 7.48 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $8.50 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
11 15e NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8.07 6 55 48 $41 Bramshaw / Kumiko
12 11 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.58 9 58
(cd 55)
56 $51 Econsul / Four Seasons
13 5 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 13.57 13 60 56 $41 Exceedingly Good / Hover
12 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 0 50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
4 ALL IN WAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 62 The Brothers War / Allisonic
14 VOLERE Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 0 54 Wanted / Brocbel