Goulburn: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 24, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3 metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Jun-20 4:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 57 N/A $1.35F Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 8 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3.19 4 55 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
3 6 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 5.4 6 55 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
4 9 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 5.86 2 55 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
5 4 CORBIN Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 10.32 5 55.5 N/A $5 Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
6 7 CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 14.96 1 55 N/A $61 Real Saga / More Charm
10 SUPERSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Super One / Lekhani
1 BLAZE A TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming
2 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Salade / Coustellet
5 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 5 56.5 53 $4.60 All Too Hard / Panipique
2 4 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.26 8 56.5 53 $4.60 Snitzel / Port Isabel
3 2 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 4 59 58 $3.20F Charge Forward / River Thames
4 7 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 6.83 6 55 53 $13 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 1 YOU’RE NEXT Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 6.83 2 61 62 $4.60 Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
6 9 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.96 7 55 49 $15 Foxwedge / Enciamo
7 8 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 10.23 3 55 52 $31 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
8 6 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Chad Lever 15.96 1 56 52 $21 Epaulette / Taghrooda
10 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 49 Albrecht / Timecutter
3 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 0 53 Husson / Unholy Miss
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
49 $14 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
2 1 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 1.03 4 61.5 68 $2.80 Magic Albert / Miskish
3 6 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.81 1 55 58 $7 Krupt / Shezout
4 2 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.04 3 58 65 $2.20F Husson / Madeittothemoon
5 8 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 9.11 6 55 52 $8 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
6 10 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 19.87 5 55 48 $41 Dream Ahead / Ruby Love
3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 0 64 Unencumbered / In Need I Am
5 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Chad Lever 0 60 Sebring / Earthsea
7 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 0 54 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
4 MISSILE HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 57 Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1 59.5 63 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
2 7 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 1.73 5 55 54 $3.50 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
3 6 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.07 2 59 62 $4.20 Equiano / Ready to Reign
4 1 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.94 3 62
(cd 60)
68 $5 Congrats / What Katie Did
5 3 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 6.62 4 61 66 $8 Bernardini / Rosnaree
8 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 0 50 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
2 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 68 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle 0 65 Husson / Madeittothemoon
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Chad Lever 6 59 54 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
2 3 GIORDANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 0.24 9 59.5 55 $3.40 Verrazano / Ally Amour
3 10 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0.35 1 55 45 $16 Alert / Yeats' Magic
4 2 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.44 5 59.5 59 $15 Wanted / Discretionary
5 11 GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 0.68 4 55 44 $11 Carrara / Fine Shakira
6 13e MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 0.91 2 55 38 $51 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
7 6 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.09 3 58.5 53 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
8 12e BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.14 8 55
(cd 52)
40 $81 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
9 8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.94 7 56 48 $15 Byblos / Sonatina
1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0 60 Choisir / Regally Blonde
4 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 58 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
7 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 51 Choisir / Dydeedoe
9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 46 Enemy of Average / Arisara
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.05 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55.5 63 $1.95F Benfica / Istimaid
2 3 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 1.24 1 59.5 67 $7.50 Sebring / Fastongrass
3 5 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 1.28 7 57.5 63 $5.50 Dalghar / Ustinova
4 2 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 5 59.5 67 $4.20 Authorized / Undolla
5 7 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 3.91 4 56
(cd 56.5)
60 $16 Primus / Blue Booty
6 11 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 4.96 3 55 46 $31 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 12 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.39 6 55
(cd 56)
40 $151 Niello / Fawaakeh
10 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
1 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 71 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
4 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 0 67 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
6 BERNSON John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0 62 Bernardini / Carlarossa
9 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 57 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
Of $40,500.1st $19,720, 2nd $7,325, 3rd $3,875, 4th $2,275, 5th $1,395, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $405, Jockey Welfare Fund $405.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.08 Last 600m: 0:38.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BALANSA Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 5 59 81 $31 Helenus / In the Clover
2 5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0.43 3 59.5 82 $2.20F Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
3 17e ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.78 7 55 60 $21 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 1 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.17 8 61 85 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 3 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Shaun Guymer 2.23 6 59.5 82 $20 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
6 7 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.81 2 57.5 82 $11 Wilful Default / Freetoair
7 2 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 6.86 1 60 83 $18 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
8 15 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 8.37 12 55 62 $101 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
9 11 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.62 9 56 75 $10 Harbour Watch / Katushka
10 16e HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.24 11 55 61 $19 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
11 12 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Brodie Loy 11.01 10 55
(cd 56)
70 $15 War Front / Coin Broker
12 9 ANOTHER SNAPPY Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 16.82 4 56.5 76 $21 Elvstroem / Opaline
8 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 77 Savabeel / Pingus
4 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 82 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
10 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 76 Smart Missile / Negotiate
13 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 0 69 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
14 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 62 Authorized / Zaroyale
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:29.01 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9 59 N/A $9 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
2 9 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 1.76 6 59 N/A $7 Fiorente / Vonharp
3 3 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.97 3 59 N/A $3.40EF Husson / Flying Tilly
4 13 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer 3.54 11 56.5 N/A $26 Wandjina / Friskee
5 11 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Jay Ford 3.57 2 57 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
6 12 SO SAY YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 5.86 8 57 N/A $3.40EF So You Think / Zarock
7 7 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.35 4 59 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
8 10 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 7.84 12 57 N/A $13 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
9 4 DORBEEN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.26 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Too Far
10 2 CHUCK A YOUI Luke Musson Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 10.34 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Loaded Bases / Fudo San
11 8 SEFTON Jade McDonald Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.2 5 59 N/A $11 Zoffany / Concentration
12 5 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.69 10 59 N/A $61 Toorak Toff / Yorked
13 6 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 14.69 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
15e SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A So You Think / My Precious
14e MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Grand Strike