Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 01, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-May-20 8:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $51 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
2 5 ESTRADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Chad Lever 1.99 1 55.5 62 $3.70 Stratum / Infinito
3 4 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 2.61 4 56.5 60 $4.80 California Dane / Public Profile
4 1 BISCARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4.14 3 59 69 $3.30F Rubick / Liza
5 9 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 6.52 8 55 55 $13 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
6 6 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 7.68 7 55.5 62 $7.50 Helmet / Get Set
7 8 TARAZAL Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8.12 6 55 57 $8.50 Azevedo / Fine Arts
8 2 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8.42 5 57 61 $21 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
3 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0 61 Time Thief / Anicety
7 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
Of $36,000.1st $17,730, 2nd $6,435, 3rd $3,375, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,170, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.24 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 57 N/A $14 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
2 10 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 1.24 4 57 N/A $2.80F Krupt / Natural Time
3 9 GLORIOUS DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.81 5 57 N/A $6.50 Mossman / Glorious Show
4 5 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.52 1 59 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 2 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 4.07 3 59 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Lolavie
6 8 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.77 7 57 N/A $11 Zariz / Campfire Stories
7 6 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 7.89 6 59 N/A $6.50 Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
8 3 KALKS Neil Osborne Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 8.61 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
9 11 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 12 9 57 N/A $51 Wandjina / Benevolent
12 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Star Witness / Tafelberg
13 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 NUREMBURG CASTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
1 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Magnus / Safety Pin
Of $45,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $8,055, 3rd $4,500, 4th $3,060, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,350, 8th $1,350, 9th $1,350, 10th $1,350, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 9 62 68 $6 Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.8 5 64
(cd 61)
72 $10 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
3 2 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 2.24 8 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
4 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.48 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $6.50 Zariz / Falzina
5 1 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 3.96 10 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $11 Snippetson / Miss Cee
6 8 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.98 3 60 64 $14 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
7 7 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Koby Jennings 4.05 2 60.5 65 $7.50 Zariz / Selma
8 9 TREASURE BOSS Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.46 1 60
(cd 58)
64 $15 Street Boss / Treasure Book
9 13 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.43 4 56.5 61 $15 Zoffany / Miss Johann
10 14 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 6.63 7 56 56 $4.60F Dreamscape / Shout It Out
6 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0 69 Al Maher / My Word
12 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 0 64 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
10 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
11 ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 0 61 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 59.5 55 $4.20F Shamus Award / Tikal
2 15 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Jay Ford 3.62 9 55 44 $26 Equiano / Porte Triage
3 10 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 15 58 52 $31 Magic Albert / Goldam
4 3 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5.21 2 61 58 $11 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
5 14 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Chad Lever 6.01 12 57 50 $18 Krupt / Rayanui
6 2 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.97 14 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 13 INLAND RETREAT Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 7.6 11 57.5 55 $5 Mossman / Shanzel
8 16 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 7.93 5 55 50 $31 Shrapnel / Lazula
9 5 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 8.31 3 61 58 $41 All American / One Kiss
10 8 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 9 4 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $9.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
11 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 10.12 7 61 58 $17 Artie Schiller / Enrich
12 11 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Brendan Ward 10.4 8 58 52 $21 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
13 1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 11.83 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $9 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
14 17e SAM John Tyack Mathew Cahill 14.67 13 55 36 $81 Congrats / Gobbledegook
15 6 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 40.35 10 59.5 55 $11 Daneborogh / United Nations
18e LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 45 Stryker / Unveiled
9 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
12 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0 51 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.34 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKAROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jay Ford 1 61 66 $7.50 Pierro / Gallica
2 1 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0.06 4 65 74 $6 Snitzel / Nutkin
3 4 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.14 5 60 64 $10 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
4 5 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.42 10 59.5 63 $18 Foxwedge / Optimist
5 15 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 3.06 11 55 47 $26 Sebring / Bumptious
6 10 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.48 6 59
(cd 57)
62 $11 Redwood / Ballyalla
7 11 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 3.73 7 58.5 61 $6.50 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
8 12 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.28 2 56 56 $17 Zariz / Marie Rambert
9 7 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 4.79 3 59.5 63 $4.20F Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
10 13 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.37 8 55.5 55 $21 Domesday / All Trumped Up
11 14 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 5.81 9 55 54 $11 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
12 16 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 15.78 12 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $101 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale 0 68 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
8 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 0 62 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
9 MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0 62 Unencumbered / Lobster
6 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Chad Lever 0 63 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
Of $72,000.1st $33,750, 2nd $13,180, 3rd $7,210, 4th $4,320, 5th $2,850, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $720, Jockey Welfare Fund $720.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.30 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Blaike McDougall 1 57 70 $2.60F Dissident / Sense of Pride
2 4 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.44 9 55.5 63 $12 Magic Albert / Lucifina
3 10 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.64 2 55 58 $11 Charge Forward / River Thames
4 2 LANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5.71 8 57.5 67 $5.50 Sepoy / Romincka
5 5 SMART SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 8.21 6 55 66 $4.40 Smart Missile / Essence of Success
6 8 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 12.78 3 55
(cd 51)
60 $9.50 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
7 9 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 15.16 4 55 58 $12 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
8 13 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 19.84 5 55 53 $41 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
9 14 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 19.9 7 55 46 $101 Real Saga / Chuchoter
12 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 54 Dundeel / Exotic Escape
15 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 0 38 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
7 LANDSTRASSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Mathew Cahill 0 62 Sepoy / Viennese
6 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 0 62 Smart Missile / Tapenade
11 BUZZ ’N’ JOE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Simon Miller 0 56 Dissident / Larenco
1 GONE BYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 76 Al Maher / Gone Platinum
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.66 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 1 54 85 $5F Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
2 3 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Brodie Loy 0.5 13 54.5
(cd 55)
93 $5.50 Medicean / Shastye
3 4 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Brock Ryan (a) 4.85 10 54 92 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
4 10 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Chad Lever 6.21 8 54
(cd 55)
74 $11 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 5 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.53 12 54 89 $5.50 Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 16 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.69 2 54 59 $61 Stratum / Gold Copy
7 11 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a) 8.3 9 54 68 $31 Myboycharlie / Papeete
8 14 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 8.7 4 54 66 $15 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
9 9 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.91 5 54 76 $5.50 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
10 6 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 12.73 3 54 89 $19 Hard Spun / Lindt
11 15 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 15.25 6 54 60 $31 Zariz / Lionette
12 13 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a) 15.58 7 54 66 $26 Al Maher / Boendso
13 17e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 29.15 11 54 52 $201 Street Cry / More Chickens
2 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 101 Stratum / Rippled
1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Blaike McDougall 0 105 Azamour / Baisse
12 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 68 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0 83 Pins / Eden Valley
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 8 58.5 56 $3.20F Toronado / Storm Kite
2 3 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.94 16 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $6.50 Shamexpress / Scattercat
3 10 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 3.31 11 55 51 $14 Street Boss / Aver
4 16 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3.99 12 55 43 $101 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
5 4 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 6.08 2 57 53 $20 Supreme Class / Morecora
6 6 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.21 10 56.5 52 $26 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
7 5 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.81 4 57 53 $10 Zariz / Snipperette
8 8 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.02 15 55.5 54 $7 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
9 14 VOLERE Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.07 14 55 49 $51 Wanted / Brocbel
10 17e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 8.1 6 55 41 $201 Buriton / Miss Firefly
11 12 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Ms Jess Taylor 8.27 9 55 50 $19 Krupt / Rockin Along
12 15 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8.56 7 55 45 $101 Stryker / Unveiled
13 13 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 9.21 1 55 49 $10 Kaphero / Rulable
14 18e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9.65 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $31 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
15 11 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 13.35 5 55
(cd 51)
50 $13 Dream Ahead / Ruby Love
16 9 STRYKE A STAR Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 18.91 13 55.5 50 $31 Stryker / Esoterical
1 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Magnus / Stacey Lee
7 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Talimena