Kensington: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Apr-20 11:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 10 OLMEDO (FR) Kacy Fogden Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
4 3 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 7.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Etah
5 6 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Tim Clark 7.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 4 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lipari
7 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
8 7 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 14.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Encostar
2 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Eurozone / Reglisse


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg James McDonald 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
2 4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
3 8 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
4 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
5 7 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
6 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
7 9 AL SAHARA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
8 2 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 11.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
5 OLMEDO (FR) Kacy Fogden Joshua Parr 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Super Pie


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 4 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 5 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
4 2 MICROPHONE James Cummings Tom Marquand 8.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sung
3 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Shamexpress / Mont Fay


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.37 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VIRIDINE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
2 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
3 3 LIVE AND LOADED (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 5.5 0 N/A   Shocking / Dream Lass
4 5 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 N/A Smart Missile / Honor Net

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.76 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 7 VELORUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
3 5 SAMIAM SEUSSIE Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bippo No Bungus
4 6 SUNDAY DRIVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Idyllic Mood
1 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Dissident / Rockzel
2 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Bull Point / Countess Delago
3 HIALOA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Adonia Queen
4 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cajou

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
2 6 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 7 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
4 9 MISS VERBIER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Awesome Planet
5 4 FASTEST TRIGGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Rock of Kimberlite
6 8 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 16.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ouija
1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Aloona
2 ALURA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle
5 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Headwater / Fill Me Up

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.