Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 29, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 12:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Escada
2 7 UNBIASED Glenn Morgan Ben Looker 4.27 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
3 1 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 4.48 0 N/A   Tickets / Avicenna
4 3 KOOL VINNIE Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 5.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 5 PURTON Cody Morgan Ms Sarah Curtis 6.83 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
6 2 FREEDOM PARK Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 12.56 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
6 RUBBLE Cody Morgan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Play School)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Reece Jones 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
2 8 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran Geoffrey Snowden 2.35 0 N/A   Super One / Rokshana
3 1 BAIANDBAI Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 7.74 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Graskop
4 2 BEAUZEN Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 8.59 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Hipster Girl
5 3 CALL ME BABY Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 9.17 0 N/A   Sizzling / Silvercup Baby
6 7 SKYDIVER Mark Mason Ms Sarah Curtis 9.35 0 N/A   Nicconi / Panama
FF 5 GUNYAH Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / My Gunyah
SB 6 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Benita