Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 23, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
2 9 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0.02 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
3 2 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0.23 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
4 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.6 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
5 6 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.24 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
6 3 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.67 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
7 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
2 5 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
3 2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.27 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
4 1 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.46 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
5 7 SURPASSED Peter Robl Grant Buckley 1.76 0 N/A   Outreach / Cute And Cuddly
6 3 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.45 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
7 4 PHEIDIPPIDES Gary Moore Jay Ford 79.61 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Dowry

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 3 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.27 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
3 2 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.42 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
4 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.57 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
5 6 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
6 1 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.98 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
2 1 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
3 2 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.01 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
4 3 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 4.39 0 N/A   Teofilo / Zydeco
5 5 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 4.52 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
6 4 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 8.34 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
2 5 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 6 WAR FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.58 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 2 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.9 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
5 1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.36 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
3 GO DREAM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Linky Dink


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 2 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
3 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.68 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
4 7 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
5 8 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.22 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
6 3 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 6.33 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
7 6 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Chad Lever 10.06 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
5 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Subtitle


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
2 3 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
3 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 9.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
4 8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.94 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
5 4 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 12.62 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
6 5 OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings Mr Alexandre Lemarie 13.57 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
7 7 THE BOUNTY Mitch Newman Chad Lever 13.7 0 N/A   So You Think / That's Leila
8 6 SO HE ROCKS (GB) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 18.27 0 N/A   So You Think / Chica Roca


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I THOUGHT SO Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 1 AXE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.08 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
3 6 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.11 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
4 7 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.82 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
5 5 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
6 4 LAVA Edward Cummings Mr Alexandre Lemarie 6.01 0 N/A   Reset / Kona
7 2 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Christian Reith 6.35 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Sistine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING LINE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
2 3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.17 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
3 1 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry 5.38 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Our Akela
4 4 ONE STEP Terry Croft Grant Buckley 5.82 0 N/A   Sidestep / Our Abbey
5 6 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 5 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 8.22 0 N/A   Proisir / Tapildo
7 7 STICK PICKER Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 10.02 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Limehouse

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE LAST FIGHT Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
2 4 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.71 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 7 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
4 2 LATERAL MISSILE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.84 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
5 6 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.39 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
6 5 STELLAR KISS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
1 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A Snitzel / Tango

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
2 4 PYRAMINX Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
3 2 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.53 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
4 6 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.83 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
5 3 MISS MOMO John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.44 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Zhen Zhen
1 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
2 3 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
3 6 SUN MOON SKY John Thompson Tom Sherry 0.27 0 N/A   Lonhro / Testama
4 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
5 2 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.15 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
6 5 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 3.35 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.75 Last 600m: 0:32.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Zaracer
2 1 AUXIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
3 7 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
4 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.06 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
5 3 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 3.37 0 N/A   El Roca / Bead of Courage
6 6 TORMUND Brooke Somers James Innes Jnr 3.68 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
7 2 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 4.19 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MULTAJA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
2 3 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.01 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.15 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 4 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham 2.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
5 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Tom Sherry 3.67 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Billy Owen 4.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICE CUBED Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Rubick / Ice Cream Lady
2 6 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.07 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
3 2 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.03 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
4 1 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.05 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
5 4 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.49 0 N/A   Bull Point / Diamond Fever
6 5 WATCH ME SIZZLE Terry Croft Grant Buckley 3.02 0 N/A   Sizzling / The Dabbler

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
2 3 FROOME Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.95 0 N/A   Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
3 4 KERMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.19 0 N/A   Kermadec / Final Stretch
4 2 CORBIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.91 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
5 5 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
1 CHILENA Peter D Green 0 N/A Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
2 1 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.75 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
3 5 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.05 0 N/A   Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
4 2 EXODIA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.12 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
5 4 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.16 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
6 6 SUPER SHIEK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 1.18 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saffie Darling

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.46 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPAUVESCENT Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
2 4 OUR KELVEY GIRL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 1.2 0 N/A   Outreach / Smart'n'cute
3 2 FAIR DEAL Peter Robl Quayde Krogh 2.42 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Golden Dane
4 5 TIME FOR WIN Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 6.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Dreamy Dazzler
5 3 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 7.09 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.46 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
2 3 GOLDEN ARRANGEMENT Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.91 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gilded Grace
3 2 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Tom Sherry 1.9 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
4 5 MUFAKHARA Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 1.94 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Catalonia
5 1 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Christian Reith 4.88 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.82 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS MAYFIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lorna May
2 3 EDRADOUR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.97 0 N/A   Mossman / Scottish
3 1 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Mitchell Bell 1.38 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
4 2 COURTINGROCK Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 1.63 0 N/A   The Fatman / Bettencourt
5 4 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
6 6 MOPAR Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.88 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
2 6 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
3 4 LOUDER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.89 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
4 1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 1.26 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
5 3 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 2.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
6 5 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 2.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock