Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 21, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 06-Feb-20 6:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.13 Last 600m: 0:38.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $4 Zariz / Bush Sense
2 8 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0.09 2 54
(cd 53)
42 $15 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
3 6 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.71 7 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $5.50 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
4 4 COVES Chris Heywood Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.47 6 55 54 $8 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
5 3 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.03 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $13 Americain / Bokissa
6 5 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.57 1 55
(cd 53)
50 $3.40F Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
7 1 STORMING ECLIPSE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.93 5 59 58 $4.80 Mosayter / Harkam Grace
7 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison 0 47 Savabeel / Due Diligence
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 9 57.5 59 $11 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
2 9 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 0.07 2 57 58 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
3 5 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.44 10 58 64 $26 Stryker / Hudoo
4 12 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.27 7 54 38 $151 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
5 2 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.61 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $12 Lord Jim / Maibonie
6 7 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 2.84 3 57.5 59 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Theboab
7 8 ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3.86 4 57 58 $2.70F Savabeel / Silk Pins
8 10 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.97 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $13 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
9 4 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 5.93 1 59 62 $13 Sebring / Here's Hooping
10 11 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Winona Costin 9.69 8 54 47 $20 Savabeel / Due Diligence
1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0 73 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
3 HIGH DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 1.5 65 High Chaparral / Alzira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.55 Last 600m: 0:39.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 13 55.5 N/A $3.10 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
2 3 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.58 11 56 N/A $3F Helmet / Dancing Doll
3 11 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.64 1 54 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
4 7 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.41 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
5 14 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 2.7 4 54 N/A $15 Fiorente / Vonharp
6 2 BARTENDER BLUES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3.08 7 57.5 N/A $4.60 Instinction / Foxy Moi
7 12 NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 5.91 10 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
8 10 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.25 5 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Choisir / Blazonry
9 1 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 8.86 8 59 N/A $15 Equiano / Written Glory
10 6 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 12.66 9 55 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Deliver the Dream
11 8 TUDOR BELLE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 12.69 3 55 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Tudor Flame
12 9 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 16.64 12 54 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
13 13 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 48.96 2 54 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
5 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Bold Shift
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 5 57 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Alteration
2 12 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.57 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Krupt / Natural Time
3 10 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.81 4 55.5 N/A $16 Krupt / Fuente
4 15e GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 5.08 11 55 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / La Primera
5 11 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 5.46 7 55.5 N/A $17 Bullet Train / Ohmygod
6 16e NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.32 10 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / Chaotic
7 2 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Brendan Ward 7.48 2 58 N/A $26 Skilled / Curtseys
8 4 FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 10.72 3 57.5 N/A $4.20 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
9 3 ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 11.8 8 58 N/A $3F Onemorenomore / Palo Duro
10 17e NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 13.51 9 55 N/A $101 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
LR 9 JARRAH ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 1 56 N/A $15 Zariz / Miss Johann
14 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 N/A Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
18e STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
7 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
5 LUCKY DOZEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 N/A All American / Clearwater Bay
8 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lucifina
13 FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Foxwedge / Foxy
1 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.02 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pushkar) $9. Deductions in $; 10c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 15c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSISSIPPI FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 57.5 N/A $2F Magnus / South In Dixie
2 11 FIGHT FOR LOVE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 1.1 9 57 N/A $4.40 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
3 1 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.41 4 59 N/A $19 Delago Deluxe / Elate
4 10 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 4.41 6 57 N/A $18 Fiorente / More Than Mum
5 9 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5.22 7 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Dark Star
6 18e ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.05 11 59 N/A $18 Sebring / Satin Sands
7 2 PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.11 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Pierro / Cymbal
8 8 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Brodie Loy 8.44 3 57.5 N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
9 17e EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.49 13 55.5 N/A $151 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
10 12 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.06 12 57 N/A $91 Shrapnel / Natural Time
11 4 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 9.41 10 57.5 N/A $31 Cluster / Dena
12 15e ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 10.32 8 59 N/A $151 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
13 3 SUNBELT Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.38 2 59 N/A $41 Helmet / Sleeque
SB 6 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 57.5 N/A   Husson / Rajasthan
7 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 N/A Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
14 TRINZANNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Thomas 0 N/A Verrazano / Trina
13 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Sidestep / Macedon Lass
16e DEGANWAY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Purrealist / Chafia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.57 Last 600m: 0:39.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 7 60.5 65 $8.50 Epaulette / Orcym
2 5 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.14 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $12 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 12 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.33 11 55.5 59 $21 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
4 11 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.59 5 56.5 57 $3.80F Hillman / One for the Kids
5 10 DETENTORE (NZ) Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1.71 6 57 58 $10 Keeper / Merinda
6 6 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.39 10 59.5 63 $4.80 Snitzel / Gold Chant
7 13 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.31 4 55.5 59 $31 Pluck / Adequate
8 8 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.34 8 59 62 $12 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 9 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 4.45 3 57 62 $6 Beneteau / De Souba
10 1 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4.78 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $17 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
11 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.6 1 59.5 63 $26 Dane Shadow / Portside
14 TRYING Norm Gardner 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
2 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 0 66 Dawn Approach / Sing for Us
7 YULONG NOVEMBER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 63 Sizzling / Issy Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 4 58.5 53 $5.50 Pierro / O'perfect One
2 7 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.71 10 59
(cd 57)
54 $7.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 15e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney 3.15 5 54.5 45 $31 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
4 1 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4.17 1 62
(cd 59)
60 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Scarletta
5 8 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 4.7 11 59 54 $3.60F Master of Design / Shimmy
6 14 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.77 8 56.5 49 $31 Bernardini / Final Deal
7 3 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 6.55 9 61 58 $15 Murtajill / Homerette
8 12 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9.06 6 58 52 $31 Zariz / Marie Rambert
9 16e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.51 3 54 42 $71 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 10 ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 12.74 12 58.5 53 $8 So You Think / Pentasia
11 2 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 13.22 2 62 60 $41 Denman / Luminous Harmony
FF 6 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 59.5 58 $7 Al Maher / Ruby Love
17e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 41 O'lonhro / Stippled
5 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 56 Dick Turpin / Lamellar
4 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 56 Pendragon / Evarista
13 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 0 50 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
9 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Eurosay) against 2nd (Mnementh) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 13 58.5 53 $3.60F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
2 12 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.56 11 57.5 54 $6.50 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
3 1 EUROSAY Todd Smart Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.71 4 62
(cd 60)
60 $4.60 Eurozone / Magsaya
4 17e LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.16 10 57.5 51 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 3 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 1.89 14 60 56 $26 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
6 16e HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 3.04 6 57.5 51 $21 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 9 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 3.49 12 58 52 $101 God's Own / Our Nic
8 8 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.78 9 58.5 53 $11 Dream Ahead / Rabia
9 2 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 4.99 5 61 58 $7 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
10 10 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.15 1 58 52 $13 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
11 5 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 7.44 2 59 54 $14 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
12 4 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.86 7 59 54 $151 Zariz / Bold Shift
13 14 MUDGEE ROAD Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 8.81 8 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $91 Husson / Kicken Vixen
14 6 BACHELOR Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 15.42 3 58.5 53 $91 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
18e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 47 Kaphero / Money Angel
11 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 54 Equiano / Pet Monster
13 PORKY PINE Mark Thomas Jake Duffy 0 54 Wanted / Bellatheball
15e BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 0 52 Instinction / Visona Gold