Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 23, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Feb-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 1 59 50 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
2 5 COLONNADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Matthew Paget 3.7 6 57.5 48 $4 Sebring / Queens Plaza
3 3 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.94 5 59 52 $19 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
4 4 SOUTH BEND John Bannister Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.13 9 59 47 $4.80 Americain / Fair Choice
5 7 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 7.36 8 56.5 N/A $19 Jet Spur / Monorail
6 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.08 2 56.5 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
7 9 WILBURGLEN Jim Louizos Ms Belinda Hodder 13.96 3 56.5 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
8 6 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 22.02 4 57 53 $5.50 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
9 2 LUTREOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 25.96 7 59 39 $81 Street Cry / Mink
10 FLUTTERSHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 0 N/A Zoffany / Easytodyefor
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.03 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55.5 N/A $4.20F Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
2 8 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.16 3 55.5 N/A $6 Sizzling / Continuously
3 11 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.84 2 55 N/A $14 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 6 SUBMISSION Melissa Harrison Matthew Paget 3.21 8 56.5 N/A $19 Arena / Royal Palm
5 16e EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 3.41 10 55.5 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
6 15e NOBLE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.01 7 56 N/A $4.60 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
7 14 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Anthony Allen 6.26 1 55 N/A $26 Crowded House / Free City
8 5 REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Rachael Murray 6.42 5 56.5 N/A $20 Roc De Cambes / Alezan
9 3 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 11.06 9 58 N/A $6 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
10 12 OUR CATH Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 13.41 4 55 N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Northern Cath
11 10 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 13.63 12 55.5 N/A $10 Rubick / Magic in Motion
12 17e MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Ms Winona Costin 16.03 6 55 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
13 4 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 36.29 11 57 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
1 STOOGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
7 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
2 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
13 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
9 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Conleys Choice / Kristabella
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.30 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2 59 N/A $2.35F Pluck / Italics
2 13 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.37 14 57 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
3 14 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.83 13 57 N/A $26 Zariz / Campfire Stories
4 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Brooke Stower 1.39 5 57 N/A $41 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 11 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.16 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
6 9 MARCEE John McLachlan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.71 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Instinction / Imposing Way
7 1 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Rory Hutchings 4.28 12 59 N/A $7 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 7 LAGE (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.31 4 57 N/A $21 Savabeel / Black Belt
9 4 STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5.84 11 59 N/A $41 Home On the Grange / Tears Roll Down
10 10 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 6.97 8 57 N/A $10 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
11 5 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 7.32 6 59 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Thisideup
12 6 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.53 10 57 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Maryann
13 2 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 8.95 9 59 N/A $19 Snippetson / Final Star
14 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Rachael Murray 9.84 7 57 N/A $81 Your Song / Winter Princess
17e BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard 0 N/A Arlington / Outlook to Success
18e STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Bernardini / Joplin
15e LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
16e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.53 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 57 55 $3.80F Iffraaj / Not Surprized
2 15e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 0.62 4 54 44 $12 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 2 OPINIONS Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 1.42 3 60 56 $6 So You Think / Cutie Express
4 9 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 1.93 12 56.5 53 $17 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
5 6 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.06 13 57 54 $5.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
6 18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 2.11 6 54 35 $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 4 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Ben Looker 4.21 9 59 54 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
8 1 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Matthew Paget 5.13 7 60.5 57 $13 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
9 12 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Ms Belinda Hodder 5.31 10 55.5 51 $26 Duporth / Komachi
10 14 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ashley Morgan 5.51 5 54 46 $13 Red Element / Sienna
11 3 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Anthony Allen 5.73 8 59 54 $21 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
12 10 EERISED Steve Brewer Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.32 1 56
(cd 53)
48 $19 Widden Valley / Fabulash
13 17e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 7.75 11 54 40 $71 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
16e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 0 43 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 54 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
13 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Ocean Park / Fairygem
5 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 57 Helmet / Shooting Sally
11 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne 0 51 Albrecht / Luanda
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PENNY DREADFUL Wayne Wilkes Christian Reith 6 54 55 $17 Duporth / Papoose
2 14 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 0.93 12 54 44 $61 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 15e GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.49 1 57 62 $19 Strada / One Wink
4 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.47 8 62
(cd 59)
68 $8.50 Tickets / Alameda
5 8 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.52 10 58 60 $4.20F Smart Missile / Wild Brew
6 10 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.84 11 57.5 59 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
7 13 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Serg Lisnyy 2.85 4 54 49 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 12 MAKUBA Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.86 14 54 52 $26 Red Element / Stop And Stare
9 2 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.08 7 61
(cd 57)
66 $61 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 7 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.21 13 59.5 67 $18 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
11 5 EVIL CRY Graham Payne Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.04 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $7 Street Cry / Evilweb
12 9 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 7.46 3 58 60 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
13 3 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.28 9 60 68 $10 Master of Design / Homegrown
14 4 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 18.1 2 60 64 $31 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
6 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry 0 63 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 7 56.5 57 $2F Mossman / Fox
2 10 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Andrew Adkins 1.48 2 55 54 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
3 6 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.87 6 56.5 57 $10 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
4 4 IN A STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2.07 9 56.5 57 $13 Sidestep / Time Release
5 9 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.78 11 55.5 54 $31 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
6 12 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.55 8 54 51 $18 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
7 8 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.99 14 55.5 51 $8 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
8 16e DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 4.32 4 54 49 $101 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
9 7 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 4.93 10 56.5 56 $31 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
10 14 DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 5.18 1 54 49 $26 All American / Diamond Delight
11 17e GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.57 13 54 48 $31 All American / Star Pose
12 15e QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 6.38 3 54
(cd 55)
49 $16 Nicconi / Ruling Class
13 3 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Luke Rolls 6.39 12 56.5 53 $91 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
14 11 LYNN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Paul Payne 7.72 5 55 53 $101 Dream Ahead / Fleecing
18e DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 0 48 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
2 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0 61 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 62 Showcasing / Urban Angel
13 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker 0 51 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 13 56 63 $9 Magnus / Songbird Lane
2 2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0.07 6 57.5 74 $10 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
3 13 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Christian Reith 0.42 8 54 66 $9 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
4 12 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 1.48 11 54 69 $5.50 So You Think / Pendolin
5 5 CHAMISAL John Sprague Matthew McGuren 2.18 7 57.5 71 $31 Helmet / Chaparra
6 7 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Rory Hutchings 2.31 2 57.5 64 $31 Snitzel / Alberton Park
7 6 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Chris O'Brien 2.81 14 57.5 66 $21 Street Boss / Belaura
8 9 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 3.22 10 56 66 $21 All American / Stormy Empress
9 4 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.73 1 57.5 73 $9.50 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
10 8 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.4 3 56 66 $17 Foxwedge / Thebe
11 14 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 5.47 4 54 64 $17 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
12 3 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 9 57.5 74 $12 Smart Missile / Mallard
13 11 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 12.23 5 55.5 72 $41 Dubleo / Inside Story
14 10 DULETTE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 12.69 12 56 65 $4.40F Epaulette / Davala
17e CARTEL Wayne Wilkes 0 62 Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
18e GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes 0 62 Strada / One Wink
1 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham 0 92 Pluck / Shackelite
16e MOANA MARIE John Sprague 0 63 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.84 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phelpedo) $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5 61 $1.95F Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 8 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 4.17 6 56.5 56 $6.50 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
3 3 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 5.13 2 57.5 58 $9 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
4 18e FINANCIAL Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 5.52 4 54 46 $101 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
5 15e VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6.17 11 54 50 $61 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
6 10 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 6.19 10 56 60 $12 Sizzling / Tale of Love
7 1 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Rory Hutchings 6.79 12 59 61 $26 Niagara / Stratum Strikes
8 16e DR DEMON Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.92 5 54 50 $19 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
9 14 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Brooke Stower 6.95 1 54 51 $9.50 Eurozone / Empire Express
10 17e EDEA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9.06 3 54
(cd 55)
48 $31 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
11 2 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 11.4 8 58 63 $81 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
12 12 CRAZY POPS Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14.46 9 54.5 52 $26 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
SB 5 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 0 57.5 58   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
9 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne 0 59 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
4 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 62 Strada / One Wink
6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 57 Zoustar / Princess Layla
13 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0 54 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
11 BOYLES Aiden St Vincent 0 53 Excelebration / Cuchurita