Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 29, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 6 to Soft 7 at 11:08am
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Dec-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.56 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) at 1:23pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough James McDonald 3 57.5 N/A $1.75F Street Boss / Grace And Power
2 9 RAOUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.97 6 57.5 N/A $3.40 Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
3 10 RUSCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 3.18 2 57.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Was Meant to Be
4 5 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 4.49 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Shooting to Win / My Goodness
5 7 HAFEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.12 10 57.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Zeta
6 1 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Robert Pearse Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 7.32 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
7 8 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.96 9 57.5 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
8 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Jay Ford 9.91 8 59 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
9 4 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.51 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Alamosa / Brela Belle
10 13 STRIXEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Layt 14.67 4 57.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
11 11 SING AND DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 19.28 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Your Song / Candy Vale
6 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Greg Campbell Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Ferlax / Zabinella
2 EL TOREADOR Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Toronado / Happy Empress
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.95 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 56.5 N/A $51 Makfi / Utmost Caution
2 5 IN FLANDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.37 9 56.5 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
3 10 OAKFIELD ARROW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.47 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Press Statement / Amberino
4 4 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Hugh Bowman 1.2 4 56.5 N/A $3.70 Real Impact / Alexandrova
5 6 LINGUEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh James McDonald 1.89 11 56.5 N/A $2.70F Panzer Division / Wonderful News
6 1 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3.23 8 58 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Film Star
7 8 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.36 6 56.5 N/A $12 Starspangledbanner / Invited
8 15e CRYPTOGRAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10.94 7 56.5 N/A $21 So You Think / Wordplay
9 13 VASCOTTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 11.52 3 56.5 N/A $51 The Factor / Kanyini
10 11 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 13.48 5 56.5 N/A $7 Super One / Bernarsini
11 16e SHEEZ MARVELLOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 17.1 2 56.5 N/A $151 Press Statement / Marvellous That
7 MAREEBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
14 WINDSWEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Deep Field / Lazumba
9 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Exosphere / Yalatif
2 DAY PERFORMER (NZ) Clarry Conners 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Light Up a Screen
12 TICKET TO RIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Vancouver / Abbey Road
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOSEY Kris Lees James McDonald 7 60 62 $3.70F Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 4 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.73 10 59 60 $14 Polarmore / Our Miss
3 8 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.58 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $15 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
4 9 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 3.98 12 58.5 59 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 18e TESSERA Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5.13 2 55 52 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
6 1 REJINSKY Grant Allard Christian Reith 5.46 3 61 64 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
7 15e DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 5.61 8 56 58 $26 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
8 11 AMICUS CURIAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 5.83 5 58 61 $8.50 Choisir / Think Aloud
9 14 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 7.79 4 55 59 $17 Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
10 17e ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 8.94 13 56 54 $41 Ready's Image / Zeta
11 3 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 12.05 9 59.5 65 $21 Snitzel / Racing Nadine
12 16e FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 15.38 6 55
(cd 53)
56 $61 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
13 10 KYO Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.74 1 58.5 59 $21 Poet's Voice / Sennyo
6 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 0 59 Snippetson / Family Matters
5 ABLE HILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 62 I Am Invincible / Resonates
7 COCO CUBER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 59 Rubick / Coco de Mer
13 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham 0 61 Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
12 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Joshua Parr 0 58 Postponed / Signorina
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.04 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56.5 59 $3.60 Snitzel / World Joy
2 3 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Hugh Bowman 1.11 7 59.5 61 $3.40F Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
3 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.68 5 55.5 53 $13 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
4 7 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.81 6 57
(cd 55)
56 $21 Camelot / Poste Restante
5 2 JUNGLE BOOK Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 4.01 8 59.5 61 $7 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
6 5 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Grant Buckley 4.04 9 58 62 $5.50 Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
7 4 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.24 2 59.5 65 $17 Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
8 8 SERENE SPIRIT Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.53 4 57 60 $51 Sebring / Beautiful Soul
9 11 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Adrian Layt 7.89 3 55.5 53 $11 Casino Prince / Invited
13 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane 0 49 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
6 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 60 Written Tycoon / Transonic
1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0 63 Cacique / Flames to Dust
10 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 0 54 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.99 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 55.5 57 $9 Stratum / Midnight Gold
2 8 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.99 5 58
(cd 56)
58 $3.50F Tapit / Euphrosyne
3 4 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1.17 1 59 64 $10 Sebring / Frizzle
4 7 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.61 10 58 62 $5 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
5 5 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.68 3 59 64 $10 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
6 10 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.74 6 57 60 $13 Deep Field / Ubiquity
7 6 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.3 8 58 62 $6.50 Toronado / Lacey Underall
8 2 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.72 4 59.5 65 $7 Denman / Flying Hope
9 9 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan 5.69 7 57.5 61 $41 So You Think / Petroica
10 13 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 14.87 9 55 41 $151 Reset / Seeking Susan
1 ROYAL THUNDER Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 63 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
12 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer 0 57 Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
3 SAM SPADE Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Rachel King 0 61 Epaulette / Investigates
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FORBIDDEN LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 7 55
(cd 55.5)
93 $2.20F All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
2 4 THE FACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.93 10 56 66 $7 Rubick / Crazy Quality
3 6 MARSANNAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 2.01 11 56 65 $15 Snitzel / Bourgogne
4 3 BAZOOKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.39 5 56 68 $41 Smart Missile / Valerina
5 10 REDOUTE’S IMAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robbie Dolan 4.06 4 54 73 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
6 5 BELIEBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 7.87 9 56 65 $31 Zoustar / Sense And Reason
7 12 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.88 2 54 58 $101 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
8 1 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 10.57 3 56 73 $4.60 Choisir / Mabkhara
9 7 BRITAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 12.44 8 56 63 $91 Snitzel / London Lolly
10 13 HEART OF SIENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 14.38 6 54 N/A $201 All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
11 11 GIOVANNA RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.12 1 54 68 $26 Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
8 WITHOUT SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 58 Shamus Award / Withoutme
2 AIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 72 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.78 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Invinciano) @ 11:15am (Track Downgrade)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1 55.5 80 $4.80 Star Witness / Sencircles
2 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.9 3 54 75 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
3 16e SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.08 4 54 72 $14 Makfi / Western Star
4 9 FULMINA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 1.81 9 54 77 $2.90F Snitzel / Inchita
5 5 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Christian Reith 2.91 11 55.5 80 $19 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
6 2 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.28 12 58.5 86 $21 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 14 VITESSE Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.56 8 54 75 $18 Snitzel / Sananda
8 11 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 3.8 7 54 76 $41 Al Maher / Imperatrix
9 10 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Ms Alysha Collett 4.61 2 54 77 $8.50 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
10 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.8 6 55 79 $10 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 1 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.03 5 59 87 $19 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
12 3 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 8.04 10 57.5 84 $31 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
13 4 ASHARANI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 8.79 13 57.5 84 $26 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
17e MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 0 71 Drumbeats / Larenco
18e MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 70 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
12 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride 0 75 I Am Invincible / Equiano
8 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 78 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
15e ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 0 73 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Joshua Parr 5 57.5 65 $2.30F Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
2 6 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0.69 9 55.5 61 $5 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
3 10 ALLEZ REV Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.07 2 55 58 $6 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 11 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.28 3 55 56 $14 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
5 1 NINDAMOS Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 4.48 4 60.5 71 $26 Exceed And Excel / Neroli
6 5 ANUBIS Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4.93 6 56 62 $10 Foxwedge / Vitex
7 14 SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen Serg Lisnyy 5.21 1 55 45 $91 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
8 3 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 5.26 7 57.5 65 $20 New Approach / Dorky
9 12 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Adrian Layt 5.57 11 55 54 $26 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
10 13 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.21 10 55 48 $51 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
11 8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY Mack Griffith Robbie Dolan 18.92 8 55 64 $13 Conatus / Stratella
7 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 61 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
9 DANEBROOK Sue Grills 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
2 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 70 Sidestep / Orphrey