Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 21, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Dec-20 9:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUBEDAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
2 3 TINY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.48 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
3 5 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.05 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
4 4 VISCERAL (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 2.22 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Lysistrata

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HANDSPUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
2 2 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Doagain
3 4 TAHUNA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rising Tide)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HACKETTE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Contributer / Daanet Al Dunya
2 2 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.02 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Devant
3 4 MUNYAK Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.44 0 N/A   All American / Husslew
4 7 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Jean Van Overmeire 2.86 0 N/A   Americain / Fish Dive
SB 5 RISING TIDE Matthew Vella Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
1 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Mulaazem / Ajaweed
6 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings 0 N/A All Too Hard / All Day Baby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
2 2 BUTTERFINGERS Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.32 0 N/A   Headwater / Fumble
3 1 BIG HITTER Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 2.48 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
4 5 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit
5 6 MOPAR Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama
6 4 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 6.03 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
7 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTRERAS Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Criterion / Spanish Lake
2 5 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
3 1 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.66 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Danebeam
4 7 ROGUE ANGEL Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Rogue Agent
5 6 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Chad Lever 3.83 0 N/A   Denman / Harada Tat Tat
6 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 3 EMISSIVE (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 7.06 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALLOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calliope
2 5 PADDY SHANE Kevin May Jean Van Overmeire 0.04 0 N/A   Headwater / Illinois Magic
3 6 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.16 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
4 1 HOT DANCING Garry White Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
5 4 PACKER Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
6 3 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Chad Lever 5.06 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCARZEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
2 2 DEPICTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.64 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
3 6 STARS AND SHADOWS Garry White Blake Spriggs 2.87 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Card
4 5 SHIRSHOV James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.16 0 N/A   Exosphere / Arctic Drift
5 1 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.79 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
6 3 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 27.04 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARACTER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
2 2 FENTON Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.19 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kimigayo
3 3 HI HI HI Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.38 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cottesmore
4 5 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.56 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
5 6 STEELSHEEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.06 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
6 4 OUT OF TUNE Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire 21 0 N/A   Dissident / Songs

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUINART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
2 2 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.15 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
3 6 ZETHUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.59 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 4 IT’S MINE Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 6.34 0 N/A   Outreach / It Had to Be You
5 1 ADAMAS SPIRIT Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.94 0 N/A   Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
6 3 FLYING FOXY Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire 10.36 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Itamay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
2 2 ALRIYAH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alizes
3 5 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.74 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
4 1 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Canny
5 4 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.42 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRE DRAGON Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Pendragon / Megoz Fire
2 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
3 3 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0.95 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
4 1 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman Hugh Bowman 2.47 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
4 SAKURA James Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Cherry Lodge

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
2 3 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Mitch Newman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Agate
3 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.91 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
4 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 5.04 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
5 4 GEMMAYZE (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 7.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Buttermilk

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS AHEAD Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Stop the Press
2 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
3 2 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 1.18 0 N/A   Zariz / Testalina
4 3 PENDING Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.69 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
5 6 WHAT A PRINCE Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shadow Card
5 TALES OF CONFLICT Garry White 0 N/A Time for War / Magical Tales

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
2 1 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Tom Sherry 1.48 0 N/A   Criterion / Shock
3 3 CONTAMINATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.08 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Palomares
4 2 ALONG CAME POLLY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 3.01 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Apegasus
5 5 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.49 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
6 MANDOLIN WIND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Your Song / Made in the Shade

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROAM FREE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
2 3 IOLANTHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.28 0 N/A   Vancouver / Arcadia Dream
3 2 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 1.47 0 N/A   Zariz / At Twilight
4 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 2.87 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
5 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dissident / Future Saint

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
2 2 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.43 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
3 1 MADONNA FALLS (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.25 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Bejewelled
4 5 SUZIE’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 1.72 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Silk Spun
3 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULINKA Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / World Peace
2 6 TAIKUN David Moore Jay Ford 1.53 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
3 1 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 5.08 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
5 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A More Than Ready / Ma Joie