Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 12, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.64
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Dec-20 3:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.71 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DECKER Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 8 57.5 51 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
2 2 BORONDINO DREAM Barry Goodwin Jack Martin 1.53 5 59 54 $15 So You Think / Reve de Victoire
3 10 ALL DREAMS Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 1.55 3 55 44 $3.60 All American / All Legs
4 6 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.4 10 57 50 $13 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 5 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy John Kissick 2.85 1 57 54 $11 Reset / Bolisimo Miss
6 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.72 9 58.5 53 $15 Havana Gold / Fugnina
7 1 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 2 61.5 59 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
8 7 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 6.83 4 55.5 47 $31 So You Think / Verbose
9 11 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 8.06 6 55
(cd 53)
43 $61 Keep the Faith / Dubs
10 9 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 9.21 7 55 45 $51 Sebring / Indycatfighter
8 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 0 50 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.59 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr John Kissick 2 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
2 13e SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0.57 6 56 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
3 10 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1.55 10 56
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Eurozone / Overspeed
4 1 MR ZHIVAGO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.25 5 59 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Arabian Beauty
5 4 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.4 3 57 N/A $17 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
6 12 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Brendan Ward 3.04 4 56 N/A $12 Eurozone / Vinyasa
7 11 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 5.02 8 56 N/A $71 Reset / Destined to Dance
8 8 COSMOLOGY Bob Challis Bradley Vale 5.36 7 56 N/A $26 Deep Field / Flouze
9 9 RASMUSSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 5.64 1 56 N/A $1.50F Nicconi / Darling Road
10 7 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher Jack Martin 5.71 9 56 N/A $10 Canford Cliffs / Sophie's Spirit
14e MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Aseelah
15e DERUGLE DIAMOND (NZ) Jamie Scott John Kissick 0 N/A Zacinto / Kalosa
2 CASTILLA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Pineapple
6 ZIP LANE Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
3 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Wandjina / African Rain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zelberg) $20, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 9c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENVENOMATE Adrian Corboy Jordan Mallyon 8 57.5 N/A $20 Anacheeva / Levantera
2 3 REDOLLIX Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0.68 1 59 N/A $4.20 Redente / Dixie Doll
3 14e VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 1.06 7 55.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
4 12 KOTYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.26 3 55.5 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Afleet Esprit
5 10 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 2.07 4 57 N/A $10 Fighting Sun / Bedelia
6 6 SURELY NOBEL Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 6 57.5 N/A $13 Akeed Mofeed / Malala
7 5 PHAKISA Gerald Egan Jack Martin 3.4 5 57.5 N/A $14 Turffontein / Magnetic Magic
8 15e PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Michael Travers 3.99 9 59 N/A $91 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
9 1 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy John Kissick 4.12 2 59 N/A $16 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
10 13e SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.33 10 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Informal
SB 11 ZELBERG Norm Loy Brendan Ward 0 57 N/A   Snitzel / Mickelberg
16e UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki
7 FAVOURITE THINGS Luke Pepper 0 N/A Snitzel / Cadazzle
2 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
9 MEMPHIS BELLE Steven Lake Michael Heagney 0 N/A War / Made to Fly
8 HYPERION ANGEL Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.84 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 11 57.5 59 $12 Reset / Simply Boogie
2 4 RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0.07 3 58 64 $2.60F Redente / Fast Impulse
3 2 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott John Kissick 0.32 8 58.5 61 $9.50 Dawn Approach / Sing for Us
4 7 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.74 2 56
(cd 53)
60 $21 Zariz / Marie Rambert
5 3 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 1.02 4 58.5 61 $7 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
6 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.3 10 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $12 Lord Jim / Maibonie
7 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.5 7 55 43 $41 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 6 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Blaike McDougall 3.54 5 56.5 57 $7.50 Savabeel / Fiorenza
9 8 CATHANDA Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 3.69 6 55.5 59 $11 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
10 9 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.97 1 55 58 $9.50 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
11 10 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 5.92 9 55 44 $151 Big Brown / Vignor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy John Kissick 4 57.5 51 $4.40 Kaphero / Bazaruto
2 2 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.55 7 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $13 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
3 1 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 1.65 8 62.5 61 $13 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
4 7 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.68 10 57.5 55 $4.20 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
5 6 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 1.81 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $13 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
6 12e MURRAWEE John Rooney Shaun Guymer 2.72 9 55.5 47 $21 Spinning World / Ournie
7 9 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 4.34 11 57 54 $10 Redente / Kaeduna
8 5 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jack Martin 4.53 2 58.5 60 $3.10F Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
9 10 BILLJIM Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 6.48 3 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $26 Mawingo / Arnika
10 13e PEGGY ROSE Linc Sullivan Jordan Mallyon 6.72 1 55 46 $51 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
11 3 WITHOUT REVENGE Russell Green Michael Heagney 8.14 5 61.5 59 $91 High Chaparral / Miss Stone
15e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 36 Buriton / Miss Firefly
14e IDLE FANCY Darrell Burnet 0 41 Krupt / Savannah Tales
4 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae 0 57 Happy Giggle / French Ash
11 EXPORTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Crystal Fairy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.32 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 60 64 $3.10F Oamaru Force / Sinikka
2 9 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.15 3 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $6 Shamexpress / Scattercat
3 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.77 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $5.50 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
4 2 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.97 4 61.5 67 $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
5 1 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Nick Souquet 2 8 61.5 67 $7 Redente / Lujaway
6 7 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll John Kissick 2.67 11 57.5 63 $14 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
7 6 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Brendan Ward 5.65 9 58.5 61 $41 Shinzig / Supply Chain
8 11 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 6.64 6 55 54 $51 Equiano / Pet Monster
9 5 SLY SAMBA DEER Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 6.77 10 59 62 $26 Redente / Slyanna
10 4 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.39 2 60 68 $12 Bel Esprit / Allurement
11 12 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.01 5 55 53 $71 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
10 FRENCH STAR Bob Challis 0 58 Star Witness / Cherief
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 57 52 $2.50F The Brothers War / Halo Halo
2 3 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 1.53 11 58 54 $7 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
3 13e TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 1.65 12 55 50 $31 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
4 10 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 2.28 10 55 51 $15 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
5 11 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.01 3 55 50 $9.50 Reset / Tortoni
6 15e MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3.06 8 55 43 $101 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
7 2 FRENCH STAR Bob Challis Michael Travers 4.09 4 58 58 $7 Star Witness / Cherief
8 5 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.12 6 57 52 $41 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
9 4 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy John Kissick 4.62 5 58 54 $13 Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
10 8 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.4 2 56 54 $8 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
11 9 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 5.85 9 55.5 53 $21 Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
12 7 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Nick Souquet 8.12 1 56
(cd 57)
50 $41 Shrapnel / Natural Time
16e STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson 0 42 Hillman / Shadow Striker
14e ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 0 49 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
1 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
12 VALOYD Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 0 50 Moshe / Estagal