Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 06, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Dec-20 12:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:22pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOU DE MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 3 57.5 N/A $1.85F Zoustar / Moon De French
2 1 AMUNGEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 1 7 59 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Gamba
3 3 MISS KEIRA Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 4.1 4 57.5 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Shakeira
4 5 TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 8 57 N/A $41 Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer
5 6 ALI’I NUI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 4.4 6 56.5 N/A $21 Time for War / Ditas
6 8 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.7 5 55 N/A $4.80 Headwater / Elan Grenadine
7 7 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.7 1 55 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
8 9 JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Varella
2 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 1 57.5 N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
2 8 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0.2 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $15 Salade / Minnisaw
3 9 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1.5 7 56 N/A $12 Wandjina / Bloodline
4 4 GIGASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 1.6 3 57.5 N/A $1.35F Exceed And Excel / Everage
5 7 GALIERRO Peter Robl Robbie Dolan 3.4 6 57 N/A $13 Pierro / Valoura
6 6 TESTA LUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 6.7 2 57.5 N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Irish Karioi
7 1 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12.7 4 59.5 N/A $20 Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
3 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
2 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams 0 N/A Turffontein / Bluelake
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stellar Performer) $16, Deductions in $; 5c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 5 57 N/A $2.40F Reliable Man / Equivalence
2 7 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan 1 9 57 N/A $2.50 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
3 9 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 1.5 6 57 N/A $4.40 So You Think / Zarock
4 10 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Brodie Loy 3.5 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $15 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
5 3 OLD MAN EMU Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 3.8 3 59 N/A $71 Alert / Ease Louise
6 11 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.1 4 55.5 N/A $81 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
7 4 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.9 8 59 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
8 2 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.1 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
9 6 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Chad Lever 17.5 2 59 N/A $81 Stryker / Pywacket
SB 12 STELLAR PERFORMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 55.5 N/A   Sebring / Stellatina
1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
5 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Bluelake
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.49 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAR DECK John Bateman Blaike McDougall 4 55.5 56 $3.70F Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
2 6 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 6 55 57 $9 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
3 10 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 1 55 48 $61 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 8 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Keagan Latham 4.1 9 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $9.50 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
5 4 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 5.6 3 56 57 $9 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5.7 7 59.5 68 $4.80 Benfica / Istimaid
7 3 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.8 8 57 59 $7 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
8 11 LITZEN Luke Musson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.1 10 55 45 $101 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
9 2 FORGED IN STONE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 8.9 2 57 59 $4.40 Stratum / Writteninthestars
10 12 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.3 5 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $201 Niello / Fawaakeh
7 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Mitchell Bell 0 56 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
9 REFIRE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 50 Epaulette / Up State
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ruby Factor) $51, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DISTILLATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 3 55 58 $1.60F Dissident / Illusionist
2 4 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.2 5 58 57 $12 Unencumbered / Mearesy
3 8 RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 2.7 4 56 53 $31 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
4 3 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 2.8 2 58 57 $7.50 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 5 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Jeff Penza 3.1 1 58 57 $6 Elvstroem / Thakawa
6 1 MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive Brodie Loy 3.6 6 60 61 $20 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
7 12 SHIPIERRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 5.4 8 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $20 Pierro / Shippo
8 11 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.2 7 55 55 $21 Uncle Mo / Babinda
SB 13e RUBY FACTOR Michelle Ritchie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 55 50   The Factor / Anaruby
2 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
7 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 60 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
9 CARELESS WHISPER Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 56 Nicconi / Quietzer
6 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 63 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 8 56.5 57 $3F Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
2 8 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.8 3 57.5 59 $11 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
3 1 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 2 2 65.5
(cd 61.5)
75 $5.50 Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
4 11 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3.3 4 56 56 $11 Time Thief / Siraiki
5 6 NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3.4 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $10 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
6 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 4.4 7 59 62 $9 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
7 7 DEVIATE Anthony Warren Robbie Dolan 5.2 5 58 60 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
8 2 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 5.3 6 59.5 63 $8 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
9 12 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 5.4 9 55
(cd 51.5)
51 $41 Sebring / Christmas
10 3 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 10.4 10 59 62 $14 Master of Design / Homegrown
13 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 37 Dubleo / The Shipping News
5 LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup 0 61 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
10 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
Of $65,000.1st $30,600, 2nd $12,200, 3rd $6,200, 4th $3,850, 5th $2,550, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.16 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2 58.5 83 $7.50 So You Think / Imagining
2 7 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 3 55 77 $21 Beneteau / Nonsensical
3 4 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 3.3 8 58 82 $1.55F Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
4 2 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3.4 1 59 84 $16 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 9 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 3.6 7 55
(cd 55.5)
73 $8.50 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
6 6 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.4 4 57 84 $7.50 Super Easy / Axislass
7 1 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 4.7 6 64 94 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
8 8 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Blaike McDougall 5.2 5 55 74 $21 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 80 Wanted / Donna Carina
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3 58 55 $3.80F Olympic Glory / Distinctive
2 8 OUTAHAND John Bateman Shaun Guymer 0.1 2 59 54 $10 Prince Arthur / Sabra
3 9 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 0.9 1 58.5 57 $7.50 Master of Design / Shimmy
4 14e HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Ms Jess Taylor 1 6 57.5 51 $101 Husson / Dream Machine
5 5 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.3 13 60.5 57 $8.50 Skilled / Sublime Lass
6 6 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 9 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $61 Husson / Unholy Miss
7 1 WE’RE OFF Paul Murray Chad Lever 2.7 12 62 60 $5 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
8 4 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 3.5 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $26 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
9 2 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.7 4 61.5 59 $31 Sebring / Sorellina
10 3 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Jeff Penza 3.8 7 61.5 59 $9 Commands / Chosen Dove
11 12 SATURN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.8 10 57.5 55 $12 Sizzling / Rocketing
12 13 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 7.1 8 57 54 $11 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
13 7 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Robbie Brewer 14.6 11 60 56 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
16e SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Stratum / Inchita
17e TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 0 45 Myboycharlie / Ibis
10 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker 0 52 Dissident / Larenco
15e SEFTON Jade McDonald 0 49 Zoffany / Concentration