Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 05, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Dec-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BONNIE EV Stephen Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Juste Heaven Sent
2 15e TEMPTATIONS Michael Dobie Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Chaste
3 13 HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Daniel Northey 2.41 12 55 N/A $31 Headwater / Nandi
4 5 UNITARY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 3.09 11 57.5 N/A $6 Spill the Beans / Spinster
5 4 THE LITTLE LION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 3.55 5 57.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Lion Belle
6 6 AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.77 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Ayva
7 1 ROCHESTER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.84 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Excelebration / Up State
8 11 SUBARLI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 4.38 4 55.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Subtract
9 14 SPRITZA SERITZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.53 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.50F Deep Field / Seritza
10 16e LAIALLI Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.89 3 55
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Shamus Award / School Blue
11 8 PLUCKY LIEGE Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.67 6 57 N/A $6 Pluck / Nawadi
12 10 SALOON GIRL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.36 9 55.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Imabarmaid
17e SUPERNACULUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Craig 0 N/A Choisir / Mambo Flyer
18e FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Deep Field / Enshraah
3 RETOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Another Faux Pas
2 EXORCIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Exosphere / Ouija
12 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
9 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Foxwedge / Schmartness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft5) prior to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 1 57 N/A $3.30F Zoustar / Cash Bonus
2 11 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.53 7 57 N/A $5 Zoustar / Locket
3 10 TARIFF TRUMP Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 1.47 9 57 N/A $6.50 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
4 13 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.23 8 55.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Farazzle
5 2 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.85 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Good Journey / Puppet
6 14 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.58 10 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.80 Domesday / Tavistock
7 15e AREALIST Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.91 2 59 N/A $51 Mossman / Real Reda
8 3 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Daniel Northey 7.29 12 59 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Ellehro
9 16e DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10.03 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Domesday / Vision of Hope
10 12 CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 10.42 4 55.5 N/A $31 Bull Point / Hootandance
11 6 WAR OF HONOUR Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 12.99 11 59 N/A $51 Time for War / Lady L'orange
12 7 BEHIKE Jacob Perrett Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 13.56 14 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Cuban Gal
13 4 KNIGHT STEPPER Peter H Bloomfield Billy Cray 15.5 5 59 N/A $41 Sidestep / Song of Hope
14 1 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 16.25 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Star Witness / Remind Me
17e RISING RISK Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
18e SUVERO Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Vancouver / Ella Supero
8 IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A So You Think / Aerate's Pick
5 THIS IS SERIOUS Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Declaration Of War / But I'm Serious
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
2 3 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 2.94 14 57.5 54 $4F Dissident / Ravissant
3 11 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.98 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Benfica / Judem
4 7 CLOGS Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 5.28 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 All Too Hard / Street Dance
5 14 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 5.44 1 55 N/A $17 War / Another Zena
6 6 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.97 6 57 44 $15 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
7 15e NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.02 3 57
(cd 54)
42 $61 Bernardini / Wildesong
8 5 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 10.18 11 57 43 $19 Domesday / Melancolia
9 10 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 10.5 8 55 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Miss Bombay
10 8 DROP THE BULLET Jane Clement Anthony Cavallo 10.74 12 56.5 N/A $31 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
11 2 THE DREAM GIVER Marc Quinn Jeff Kehoe 14.3 5 59 50 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
12 1 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Ms Belinda Hodder 18.98 4 59 48 $8 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
13 9 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.88 9 56.5 N/A $8 Husson / Irish Karioi
14 4 APAILANA Robert Bandy Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 27.73 10 57
(cd 54)
42 $101 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
17e APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A Americain / National
18e LARANTA Max Boland 0 33 Lonhro / Aranta
12 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
16e LADY FOR A KNIGHT Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Reenactment
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $5 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 8 KEIRETSU Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 4.97 6 55 48 $26 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
3 10 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.35 3 55 46 $20 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
4 1 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.45 4 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $7 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
5 13 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 7.11 5 55 39 $71 Domesday / Always Loyal
6 4 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 7.8 1 57 50 $31 Zoffany / Beheshta
7 2 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 7.89 13 58 56 $6.50 Congrats / Pomme de Here
8 5 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7.93 12 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $2.60F The Factor / Leelinchin
9 11 MAUI PRINCESS Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.01 8 55 45 $15 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
10 6 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.07 9 56 48 $12 Star Witness / Castigate
11 9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.32 10 55
(cd 53)
47 $31 Dr Doute's / The Lot
12 14 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 11.51 11 55 34 $151 Bernardini / Feast
13 12 ST HILARY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 13.83 7 55
(cd 52)
45 $31 Rothesay / Chabeli
7 CHICO Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher 0 48 Ad Valorem / Katrina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 5 55 44 $11 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
2 12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.49 6 55
(cd 52)
42 $41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
3 4 ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.52 10 57.5 51 $13 Reset / Commands a Smile
4 6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 3.99 7 56.5 49 $18 Choisir / Money Tree
5 7 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen Luke Cumberland 4.96 2 56 48 $11 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
6 1 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan Daniel Northey 5.1 1 61.5 63 $21 Starcraft / Debelle
7 9 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 5.17 13 55 43 $17 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
8 10 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.54 4 55 43 $7.50 The Factor / Smoothie
9 11 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.68 3 55
(cd 53)
42 $12 Sun of May / Skiwi
10 5 DARMASUN Terry Wicks Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 9.1 14 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $3.20F Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
11 2 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 9.26 8 58.5 53 $10 Big Brown / Nawadi
12 3 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher 13.27 11 58 52 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
13 13 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Belinda Hodder 17.46 12 55 41 $9.50 Al Maher / My Gunyah
14 15e COASTING Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 20.17 9 55 32 $101 Ad Valorem / Coasters
14 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins 0 37 Husson / Virgin Snow
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $3.60 Tapit / Euphrosyne
2 8 WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.74 2 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $3F Uncle Mo / Short Wick
3 7 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.28 3 55.5 59 $7 Equiano / The Gorgon
4 9 BERNSON Terry Wicks Anthony Cavallo 6.89 4 55 51 $21 Bernardini / Carlarossa
5 4 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 7.55 5 58.5 61 $13 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
6 5 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 10.41 9 57.5 59 $15 All American / Crystal Club
7 6 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 11.45 6 56.5 57 $19 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
8 10 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.73 7 55 39 $51 Shaft / Mintage
9 3 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.89 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $13 Street Sense / Masterkova
10 1 COURU William Freedman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 12.57 8 61
(cd 58)
70 $8 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
11 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 35 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 56 $2.40F Spill the Beans / Snaps
2 1 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Luke Cumberland 0.02 13 58 54 $8 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 13 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.28 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $15 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 7 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.01 5 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $3.90 Moshe / Bahar Belle
5 16e VANZANT Connie Greig Billy Cray 3.63 4 55.5 40 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
6 8 ALWAYS HOT Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 3.66 6 55.5 49 $11 Sizzling / Continuously
7 11 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 4.92 11 55.5 47 $15 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
8 3 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 5.02 8 57 48 $19 Pluck / Happens
9 6 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Anthony Cavallo 5.3 10 56 46 $15 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
10 14 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 6.35 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $91 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
11 12 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.55 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $61 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
12 17e BONASTA Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 10.31 12 55.5 40 $101 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
13 15e CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 11.31 1 55.5 41 $101 Moshe / Savage Impact
18e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 40 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 ALOCTANE Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 0 47 Al Samer / Xaaroon
4 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin 0 48 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
10 FONDA Les Roberts 0 42 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
9 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell 0 47 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Rachael Murray 2 62 64 $7 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
2 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.18 4 61.5 59 $3.20F Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
3 17e SKIPPER JOE Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 4.67 1 55
(cd 51)
43 $7.50 Time Thief / Aussie Val
4 8 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher 4.93 5 58 52 $6 Your Song / Vonzelle
5 9 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 5.15 6 58 52 $8.50 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
6 4 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.46 3 61.5 59 $11 Iffraaj / Syrah
7 5 GRETZKY Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.8 7 61 58 $8 All Too Hard / There's Only One
8 11 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.09 9 57
(cd 54)
54 $16 Falvelon / Magic Millie
9 14 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Billy Cray 9.67 8 55 49 $16 Runs to Win / Fairweather
15e MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 0 48 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
18e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 43 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
16e ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 0 46 Pluck / Zaminga
2 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett 0 60 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
7 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 56 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
6 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 0 57 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
10 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 56 Strategic / Tully Flame
13 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Decertare / Viscondesa
12 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 0 51 Testa Rossa / Butterfield