Easy Form

Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 05, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 05-Dec-20 6:57AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 03-Dec-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 05-Dec-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x9304486 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 17 59 N/A
2 753x CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6 59 N/A
3 87 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Daniel Northey 16 59 N/A
4 9x9 KNIGHT STEPPER Peter H Bloomfield Billy Cray 5 59 N/A
5 THIS IS SERIOUS Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 15 59 N/A
6 0x0 WAR OF HONOUR Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 14 59 N/A
7 7x4 BEHIKE Jacob Perrett Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 18 57.5 N/A
8 74x692x881 IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester 11 57 N/A
9 782x442 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 1 57 N/A
10 3442493x62 TARIFF TRUMP Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 10 57 N/A
11 x5444x58x5 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57 N/A
12 950x CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55.5 N/A
13 72856x7832 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 9 55.5 N/A
14 90x4 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 12 55.5 N/A
15e 80x5900680 AREALIST Wayne Martyn 2 59 N/A
16e 005 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg), (late alt) 3 55.5 N/A
17e 04 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 59 N/A
18e 00x SUVERO Peter Sinclair 13 57.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4444x72031 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Ms Belinda Hodder 4 59 48
2 x3053x6596 THE DREAM GIVER Marc Quinn Jeff Kehoe 5 59 50
3 3x6813 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 18 57.5 54
4 x25048x969 APAILANA Robert Bandy Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 12 57 42
5 00000x8594 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 13 57 43
6 3183747406 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6 57 44
7 2x04473652 CLOGS Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 7 56.5 N/A
8 9208x9x976 DROP THE BULLET Jane Clement Anthony Cavallo 14 56.5 N/A
9 73076x534 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 56.5 N/A
10 8x569x7079 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 9 55 N/A
11 x7L5390089 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2 55 N/A
12 0047889927 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 17 55 N/A
13 796469x345 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 15 55 N/A
14 0585 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 1 55 N/A
15e 0x0x798045 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 57 42
16e 7 LADY FOR A KNIGHT Maree Hopkins 8 55 N/A
17e 5009550507 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 16 55 N/A
18e 9070000688 LARANTA Max Boland 10 57 33
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 623x70877x CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 4 60 56
2 626230x902 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 13 58 56
3 x670055955 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2 57.5 51
4 x036x90x70 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 1 57 50
5 3x351208x2 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12 56.5 53
6 212636x685 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9 56 48
7 15x800x CHICO Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher 14 56 48
8 583332x461 KEIRETSU Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 6 55 48
9 980x908410 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10 55 47
10 632x38686x BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3 55 46
11 2867225386 MAUI PRINCESS Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 55 45
12 0x92808x00 ST HILARY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7 55 45
13 x99080x706 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55 39
14 070x5078x9 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 11 55 34
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 90482569x0 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan Daniel Northey 1 61.5 63
2 8x6451x188 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 9 58.5 53
3 80815417x6 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher 12 58 52
4 8449088001 ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 57.5 51
5 0x0504x134 DARMASUN Terry Wicks Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 15 56.5 53
6 x0224107x4 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 8 56.5 49
7 58x0x006x7 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen Luke Cumberland 2 56 48
8 7729357355 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 5 55 44
9 495034505x MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 14 55 43
10 7340720x49 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55 43
11 41572x0987 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3 55 42
12 0332523508 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7 55 42
13 160x35790x AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55 41
14 875x347003 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins 6 55 37
15e 5066775996 COASTING Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 10 55 32
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 460x610x91 COURU William Freedman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 9 61 70
2 0060x52013 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1 59.5 63
3 69x7362606 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11 58.5 65
4 4748500894 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 6 58.5 61
5 1291453716 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57.5 59
6 49x0864961 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 7 56.5 57
7 53314x8x10 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55.5 59
8 114x530170 WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3 55.5 59
9 35080x0200 BERNSON Terry Wicks Anthony Cavallo 5 55 51
10 4180490007 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 55 39
11 6350x09979 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 2 55 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x77261 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Luke Cumberland 18 58 54
2 32x15 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5 56
3 7242176x50 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57 48
4 6x03309x16 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin 16 57 48
5 088x000081 ALOCTANE Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 12 56.5 47
6 6x664036x7 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 13 56 46
7 96237x1554 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7 56 50
8 652x06186x ALWAYS HOT Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 8 55.5 49
9 2499968926 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell 17 55.5 47
10 x072000658 FONDA Les Roberts 5 55.5 42
11 8965220x06 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 14 55.5 47
12 266324x99x HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11 55.5 44
13 4x80x60047 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4 55.5 44
14 57x8378288 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9 55.5 42
15e 030508909x CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 1 55.5 41
16e 407x369850 VANZANT Connie Greig Billy Cray 6 55.5 40
17e 38x0990770 BONASTA Sally Torrens Daniel Northey (late alt) 15 55.5 40
18e 23523190x5 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 2 55.5 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2877507776 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Rachael Murray 4 62 64
2 57x721317x WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett 9 62 60
3 3581x14067 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 61.5 59
4 1348x3000x RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5 61.5 59
5 x431x6929x GRETZKY Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 12 61 58
6 x1x216x0x2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 2 60.5 57
7 6224775651 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 15 60 56
8 73124x8641 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher 8 58 52
9 157x929911 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 11 58 52
10 4912324608 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1 58 56
11 x98x9000x4 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 16 57 54
12 341482x00x MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 18 55.5 51
13 x10334149x MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 13 55.5 51
14 717681x575 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 14 55 49
15e 520x654464 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 6 56 48
16e x077263032 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 10 55 46
17e 1599568888 SKIPPER JOE Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg), (late alt) 3 55 43
18e 6730x77342 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 17 55 43