Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Thursday 03, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +12m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Dec-20 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 5 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
3 3 CRIADERAS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.92 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 4 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 5.35 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
5 6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.42 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
6 1 BOSSKID Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby 8.16 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.46 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 5 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
3 9 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 2.56 0 N/A   Makfi / Forelsa
4 3 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.85 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
5 2 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.05 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
6 7 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.49 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
7 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 11.54 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
8 6 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.64 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
4 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 N/A Snitzel / Fictional Account


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.49 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 8 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 0.04 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
3 5 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.91 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
4 6 LITTLE WHITE LIES William Freedman Christian Reith 4.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
5 9 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Ms Grace Willoughby 7.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Systolic
6 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Simon Price 8.07 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
7 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8.72 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
8 4 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Serg Lisnyy 13.57 0 N/A   Trusting / Kind Soul
9 7 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 23.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMPULSE CONTROL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
2 2 BONDI BIKINI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.72 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 3 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.83 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
4 9 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Ms Grace Willoughby 1.29 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
5 5 HACKETTE (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.84 0 N/A   Contributer / Daanet Al Dunya
6 4 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
7 1 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 3.16 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Just Betty
8 6 HIGGINS Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Adulterer
9 10 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 4.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
8 KNEZE Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Dissident / Bremer Babe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARLEM GROOVE Paul Perry Reece Jones 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Harlem Shuffle
2 3 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.12 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
3 8 TUPELAWARA Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Idriess
4 1 CAREER CHANGE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.46 0 N/A   Star Turn / Second Time Lucky
5 6 IMPACT AT DAWN Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.14 0 N/A   Real Impact / Charge At Dawn
6 2 DASVIDANIYA Ken Lantry Ms Grace Willoughby 7.54 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rich Russian
7 4 FREEDOM AVENUE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.18 0 N/A   Eurozone / Curtain
7 SHINES Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Christmas

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Le Cygne Noir)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS IN CHARGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Positive Charge
2 5 MISS CALCULATION Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 0.33 0 N/A   Astern / Iron Rose
3 8 WILDERNESS STAR Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby 2.64 0 N/A   Stratum Star / One Mississippi
4 7 SHAMROCK LASS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.75 0 N/A   Your Song / Shamfrancisco
5 3 GENIE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
6 1 ABSOLUTELY COZY Kris Lees Christian Reith 10.75 0 N/A   Zebedee / Absolutelygorgeous
SB 4 LE CYGNE NOIR Paul Perry Reece Jones 0 N/A   Dubleo / Le Jardin
2 ASPIRED Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Sooboog / Tomiko


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 5 SAQUON Paul Perry Reece Jones 2.11 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
3 7 SNITZARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
4 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.2 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 2 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
6 9 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.78 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
7 1 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.98 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
8 8 TAHUNA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
9 6 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 13.75 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEFERENCE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
2 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.09 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.21 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
4 5 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.87 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
5 4 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.18 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
6 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.67 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
7 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 5.01 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
8 6 SKY LAB Paul Perry Reece Jones 7.41 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
2 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.09 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
3 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.63 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 3 FICHEUR Paul Perry Reece Jones 1.67 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
5 8 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.94 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
6 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.23 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
7 7 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 7.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sopraffina
4 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (So Sassy)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
2 2 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.77 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
3 4 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 1.13 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
4 3 OAKFIELD BLOSSOM Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.23 0 N/A   Headwater / Oakfield Rose
5 1 EASIER (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.65 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
6 8 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Greg Campbell Dylan Gibbons 4.88 0 N/A   Ferlax / Zabinella
7 5 PICKLE AND PEANUT Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 55.35 0 N/A   Duporth / Red Caviar
SB 7 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 1 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.36 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
3 7 PLAYFUL Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 1.06 0 N/A   Excelebration / Play Katey
4 4 MON AMORE Paul Perry Reece Jones 1.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Adviso
5 3 DENARVI Phillip Atkins Christian Reith 1.98 0 N/A   Denman / Winarvi
6 8 VUCETICH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.14 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
7 5 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.25 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
7 6 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.25 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wingstack

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
2 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.69 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 5 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 6.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
4 8 THUNDER ROSE Rodney Bailey Ms Kacie Adams 7.24 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Regal Thunder
5 1 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.28 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
6 2 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Reece Jones 8.13 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
7 3 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 10.02 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
8 7 STRELSA ONE Allan Boyle Darryl McLellan 12.47 0 N/A   Super One / Chelsey Cry

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHEER SUCCESS Angela Davies Billy Cray 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Class Success
2 5 SAMINDI Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 1.53 0 N/A   Denman / Playful Miss
3 6 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.54 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
4 8 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Reece Jones 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
5 1 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Simon Price 3.95 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
6 4 PERSONALITY PLUS Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 15.66 0 N/A   Husson / Personification
3 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
2 MAYBE THE BEST William Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lorna May