Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Saturday 18, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1000m - 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Apr-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3 57 N/A $5 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
2 5 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 1.86 4 57 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
3 7 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Geoffrey Snowden 2.49 7 57 N/A $7 Albrecht / Beyond Compare
4 6 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 4.84 9 57 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
5 3 COININ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.77 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Simmysue
6 9 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 5.84 2 57 N/A $4.40F Congrats / Nocturne
7 1 BENNY THE BALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6.81 5 58.5 N/A $7.50 Shamus Award / Queen of the East
8 8 JETTY LANE Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.49 6 57 N/A $17 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
9 10 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Michael Squires 10.8 8 56.5 N/A $9 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
4 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.38 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 6 57 46 $8.50 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
2 7 GOHAN Mick Attard Darryl McLellan 1.51 10 58.5 45 $5.50 Carrara / Fine Shakira
3 8 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Luke Cumberland 1.82 8 58.5 49 $3.40F Your Song / Play Just for Me
4 13e SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.16 1 56 44 $17 Al Samer / Degustation
5 2 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.06 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $6 Snippetson / Exabaa
6 14e SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Michael Squires 4.1 5 56 44 $17 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
7 10 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 5.89 12 57.5 47 $12 Runs to Win / Fairweather
8 3 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.33 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $7.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
9 4 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 6.5 3 59 46 $18 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 12 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.91 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $26 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
11 9 OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings Chris O'Brien 7.42 11 58 49 $26 Zoustar / Lucky Country
12 5 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 10.07 4 59 46 $11 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
15e IN A SPRING Jane Clement 0 42 Ready As / Time Release
16e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 36 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
6 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 45 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
1 NEED THE YEN David J Smith 0 53 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.61 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 8 55 35 $26 Super One / Bulladini
2 6 FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.27 6 59 45 $6 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
3 3 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.43 2 59.5 46 $6 Congrats / Albertical
4 8 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.97 4 57.5
(cd 56)
38 $17 All American / Bella Costa
5 11 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 2.36 12 56 35 $10 Bernardini / Feast
6 1 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2.9 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
44 $3.20F Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 2 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Chris O'Brien 2.93 11 60 43 $7 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
8 4 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.42 9 59.5 42 $15 Husson / Virgin Snow
9 10 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.49 1 56.5 40 $14 Stratum / Chaste
10 7 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 3.57 7 58 43 $8.50 Supreme Class / Yemaya
11 5 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.23 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $10 Denman / Red Light
12 12 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13.19 5 55
(cd 53)
35 $17 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
15e DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 0 45 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
16e THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby 0 41 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 37 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
14e OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings 0 49 Zoustar / Lucky Country
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.11 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Chris O'Brien 2 60 48 $12 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
2 4 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.59 1 60
(cd 58)
48 $9.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 7 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.75 7 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $12 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
4 8 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.45 9 56.5 41 $9.50 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 3 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 3.52 4 60.5 50 $3.30EF Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
6 10 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.22 12 55.5 39 $19 Mossman / Mal de Mer
7 2 RUBINO VELOCE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 4.38 11 63 54 $3.30EF Sebring / I Love Rubies
8 9 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 5.1 3 56 40 $18 Zariz / Royal Tease
9 11 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 5.71 6 55.5 44 $12 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 12 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 6.11 5 55 37 $61 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
11 1 READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 7.44 10 63
(cd 60)
58 $7.50 Ready's Image / Promessa
12 6 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ashley Morgan 8.82 8 57.5 43 $7.50 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.39 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIKIKAPOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
2 6 CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 1.49 11 55 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Street Dance
3 9 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.57 4 55 N/A $3.50 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
4 1 MCGRAW (NZ) Mick Attard Darryl McLellan 5.11 2 59 N/A $2.50F High Chaparral / La Souvenir
5 7 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.3 1 55 N/A $18 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
6 10 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.4 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
7 4 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 7.42 7 55.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Coustellet
8 5 ALL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 10.05 5 55 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Crowning Around
9 11 TRUST IN A STAR Melanie Bolwell Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 10.68 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $34 Trusting / Star Over Kansas
10 3 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 10.92 10 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $13 Canford Cliffs / La Strada
11 8 ROTOITI (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17.28 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $34 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.42 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
48 $12 Bullet Train / In Other Words
2 6 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 0.1 7 60 48 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
3 2 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 2.51 8 61 50 $2.25F Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
4 10 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.53 6 58.5 45 $5 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
5 1 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.75 4 63 54 $14 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 12 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 4.11 2 56 40 $15 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 8 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 4.87 9 59 46 $13 Shaft / Mintage
8 4 THE TOWERS John Higgins Ashley Morgan 6.02 11 60.5 49 $13 Choisir / French Elle
9 9 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.45 1 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $17 Excites / Celtic Moondance
10 11 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7.21 5 56.5 45 $18 Excites / Tansgirl
11 7 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Daniel Northey 11.27 10 59 50 $8.50 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
13e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 43 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
3 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0 49 Star Witness / Silk And Money