Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Monday 30, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.65 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Kaanapali) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.60F Delago Deluxe / At Ease
2 11e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 0.6 6 54.5 N/A $71 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
3 2 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.09 3 58 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
4 1 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 3.13 7 58.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Public Profile
5 9 SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 3.6 5 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Millie Milou
6 7 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 3.8 8 55 N/A $12 Dangerous / Lorgnette
7 5 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4.94 4 55.5 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
8 6 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 4.97 1 55 N/A $21 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
9 10 WARZULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 6.72 9 54.5 N/A $16 The Brothers War / Lazula
SB 8 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 0 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A   Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
12e FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin 0 N/A Your Song / Headsup
4 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Brodie Loy 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.44 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Hussonet / Gibraltar Show
2 4 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 0.14 1 59 N/A $12 Zariz / Snipperette
3 6 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.38 6 57 N/A $6.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
4 12 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.73 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
5 8 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 4 57 N/A $1.95F Zariz / Cannshe
6 2 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 4.76 2 59 N/A $101 Lord Jim / Mururoa
7 7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 6.55 7 57 N/A $101 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
8 1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.26 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
9 11 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.54 12 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
10 9 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 8.89 5 57 N/A $91 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
11 3 PUJOLS Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11.18 10 59 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
12 5 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Brendan Ward 17.75 9 57 N/A $151 Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
13e SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.62 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Generous Dane) $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 18c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 3 56.5 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
2 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Nick Souquet 2.56 8 59 37 $11 Strada / Here to Eternity
3 3 LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 4.83 7 57 51 $2.50F Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
4 6 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Jake Duffy 5.83 9 56.5 N/A $41 Street Boss / Orienski
5 8 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.92 4 55 N/A $3.80 Sebring / Queens Plaza
6 2 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.91 10 59 45 $4.80 All Too Hard / Davala
7 12 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.62 2 54 N/A $9 Wandjina / Benevolent
8 10 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 9.08 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Wanted / Dressed
9 7 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.57 6 56.5 N/A $61 Ustinov / Perdoro
10 5 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 20.9 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
11 9 BLIXAM Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 25.32 5 54.5 N/A $71 Strada / Teens
SB 11 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A   Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 58.5 57 $12 Congrats / Dream Diva
2 8 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 1.59 3 54 38 $61 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
3 6 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 1.98 6 54 43 $13 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
4 2 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.4 4 59.5 55 $5 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 4 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.1 2 56.5 53 $2.50F Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 5 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.65 9 56.5 49 $4.80 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
7 7 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Michael Travers 6.68 7 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Helmet / Sea Horse
8 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7.22 5 62.5 61 $6 Dane Shadow / Portside
9 9 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 17.74 8 54
(cd 52)
32 $101 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.47 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 3 57 50 $7.50 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 1 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0.36 7 61.5 59 $3.60F Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
3 12e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2.12 5 54 46 $41 Sidereus / Glass Heart
4 10 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.21 2 55.5 51 $3.80 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
5 7 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.38 9 57
(cd 55)
54 $17 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
6 3 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 3.54 1 60 56 $12 Star Witness / Philliann
7 4 EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 4.12 4 59 54 $4.20 Shamexpress / Diamantaire
8 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.85 6 57
(cd 53)
50 $16 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 9 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.45 10 56 52 $71 Nicconi / Madcap
10 11e POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Bryan Murphy 9.42 8 55 50 $26 Poet's Voice / Foila
13e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 49 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
2 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 61 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
5 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 0 54 Red Arrow / Beldara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.11 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5 67 $7.50 Show a Heart / Just the Star
2 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.11 7 61 80 $5.50 Master of Design / Out of Credit
3 11 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 1.37 3 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $101 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
4 6 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.24 2 54 66 $21 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
5 9 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.78 8 54
(cd 52)
61 $14 Zariz / Armidala
6 7 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 3 4 54 65 $20 Casino Prince / Beachland
7 3 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 4.02 9 58 74 $9 Bushranger / Show Princess
8 4 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.6 10 55 72 $3.80F Al Maher / My Word
9 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.65 6 54
(cd 50)
60 $13 Spinning World / Ournie
10 2 UNO BEST Peter Korn Brodie Loy 6.58 5 58.5 75 $4 Gonski / On the Natural
8 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.74 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $5.50 Smart Missile / Quibble
2 7 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.26 7 55 54 $2.60F Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 14e HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.94 1 54 44 $51 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
4 2 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 1.57 5 58.5 60 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
5 3 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.58 11 56.5 52 $5 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
6 9 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 1.84 8 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
7 13e LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.38 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
8 6 HOCKED Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.77 2 55 49 $18 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
9 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.41 3 54 45 $8.50 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
10 8 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.84 4 54
(cd 50)
47 $41 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
11 15e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 14.28 6 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $101 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
16e DOBELL Rob Wellington 0 40 Proart / Just Go With It
1 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 58 So You Think / Merlene
5 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 0 49 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
12 STAR STRYKER Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 45 Stryker / Dinkum Star
10 MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 46 Moshe / Zuzao