Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 27, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARIEGE James Cummings Jason Collett 3 58 64 $3 Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
2 7 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.1 2 56 60 $41 Nicconi / World Guide
3 6 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Sam Clipperton 3.62 1 58 60 $8 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
4 1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.4 5 62
(cd 58)
68 $41 Barbados / Flinders Island
5 4 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Jay Ford 7.18 6 59 62 $3.40 Time Thief / Anicety
6 3 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 10.14 4 60 68 $2.70F Snitzel / Acceleration
2 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 67 Show a Heart / Just the Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Arithmetic) $5, Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 11c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6 61.5 59 $2.70F Denman / Sky Girl
2 7 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Jason Collett 4.01 7 57.5 51 $5.50 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
3 3 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 5.54 5 60 56 $15 Unencumbered / Smily
4 6 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6 2 59 54 $5 Casino Prince / Very Bright
5 2 VELOCANO Marc Conners Chad Lever 6.59 1 61 58 $12 All American / Novita Flash
6 8 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.53 3 56.5 49 $26 Zizou / Canon Law
7 4 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.69 4 60 56 $16 So You Think / Perfect Vintage
SB 5 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 59 54   Written Tycoon / On the Ready
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.95 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jay Ford 2 54 53 $1.90F Foxwedge / Mallard
2 4 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.95 3 59.5 55 $13 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
3 6 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.12 1 57.5 55 $3.70 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
4 9 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 2.55 6 54 42 $31 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
5 3 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 3.02 5 60 56 $7.50 Big Brown / Indulgent
6 7 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.55 7 57.5 51 $9 Artie Schiller / Enrich
7 2 ANOTHER PRINCE Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 7.49 4 60 56 $21 Kuroshio / Repour
1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden 0 59 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
5 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 52 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.43 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 9 54 42 $20 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
2 10 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Jeff Penza 1.05 7 57.5 51 $4.60 Stratum / Plucky Lady
3 4 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Andrew Adkins 1.9 5 60 60 $15 Bernardini / Petitions
4 8 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 2.2 1 58 56 $7.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 3 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Adrian Layt 3.97 2 60.5 61 $31 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
6 2 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 4.92 10 61.5 59 $26 Roadhog / Alone Again
7 1 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5 8 62.5 61 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
8 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Sam Clipperton 5.78 4 59 54 $3.20F Sebring / Private
9 5 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 9.23 3 59.5 55 $9.50 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
10 9 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 25.2 6 57.5 51 $21 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
6 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Koby Jennings 0 55 Best Choice / Kellaki
11 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham 0 48 Street Cry / Mayfield
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e SOAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 9 55 N/A $21 So You Think / Longoria
2 7 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.73 4 55.5 N/A $4 Sepoy / Palomares
3 17e FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.97 8 54.5 N/A $14 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
4 10 COSMOLOGY Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.24 5 54 N/A $31 Deep Field / Flouze
5 1 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.48 3 60 N/A $18 Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 8 GLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.88 11 55.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
7 12 VARINKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.11 7 54
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Choisir / Trickett
8 5 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 3.19 6 56 N/A $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
9 4 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.48 12 56.5 N/A $1.90F Shamus Award / Yolane
10 6 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 4.07 2 56 N/A $81 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
11 15e THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 4.54 1 54.5 N/A $151 Kuroshio / Zonhro
12 11 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.57 10 54 N/A $71 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
16e COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean 0 N/A Zoustar / Jersey Lily
9 BRANLINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Time for War / Star Lady
3 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
13 VOX POPULI BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis 0 N/A Choisir / Star Logie
2 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sepoy / Screen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.69 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
2 1 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.72 6 59 N/A $6.50 So You Think / La Remlap
3 11 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 1.02 1 56.5 N/A $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
4 9 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 1.92 7 56.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
5 2 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.19 4 59 N/A $16 Epaulette / Lajoie
6 13 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 4.18 12 56.5 N/A $13 Sacred Falls / Port Providence
7 6 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 5.17 11 57 N/A $20 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
8 10 HALEVI BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.59 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
9 14e ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.84 2 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
10 12 TELFER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.79 5 56.5 N/A $151 Dalakhani / Union Street
11 5 KATTY KHAN Danny Williams Chad Lever 10.59 10 57 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Bride Salama
12 4 AIRZONE Graham Brown Adrian Layt 30 3 57 N/A $201 Eurozone / Airlie Bird
7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0 N/A Star Witness / Airlie Bird
8 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.86 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 11 61 58 $4.40 All Too Hard / Galizani
2 5 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.22 12 60 56 $7 Commands / Supamach
3 13 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Aaron Sweeney 1.48 6 54 42 $151 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
4 11 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.09 8 55 46 $9 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
5 2 LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.57 9 62
(cd 58)
60 $3.80F Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
6 1 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 6.36 7 63.5 63 $16 Al Maher / Capitalism
7 6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 6.59 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $10 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
8 7 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Blake Spriggs 7.79 10 56.5 49 $14 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
9 8 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.98 3 56.5 49 $61 Master of Design / Norway
10 10 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 8.9 5 56 48 $11 Myboycharlie / Ibis
11 4 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.78 2 61 58 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
12 12 RESPUN Peter D Green Jeff Penza 10.86 4 54.5 45 $31 Hard Spun / Resettle
9 TORMUND Brooke Somers James Innes Jnr 0 49 Stryker / Cranleigh
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd, Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 12 58 N/A $14 Carlton House / La Saronet
2 13 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Adrian Layt 0.01 10 54 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
3 15e OFF TO MOE’S BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 2.07 11 54.5 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
3 3 OUTAHAND John Bateman Ms Kacie Adams 2.07 6 58 N/A $101 Prince Arthur / Sabra
5 5 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.12 4 57 N/A $6.50 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 10 STUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 2.41 8 55.5 N/A $3.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca
6 6 GUNZAR Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.41 7 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Gundybird
8 9 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 2.93 5 56 N/A $4.80 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
9 4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Chad Lever 6.12 1 57.5 N/A $10 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
10 16e GODINI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 6.39 9 54 N/A $26 Albrecht / Teens
11 8 CINDERS Lee Curtis Jay Ford 19.73 3 56 N/A $21 Bernardini / Direct Flight
12 14e MY LAST ROADIE Geoffrey Crothers Aaron Sweeney 23.19 2 55 N/A $151 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
17e HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fastmotif
1 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 0 N/A The Factor / Second Draw
12 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Wandjina / African Rain
11 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Reliable Man / Adalia