Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 17, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Races are on. Track rated soft 6 by 2 riders at 6.00am
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Oct-19 6:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:45.58 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56 52 $3.80F Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
2 3 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.2 4 59.5 55 $16 Authorized / Zaroyale
3 2 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 3 5 60 56 $4.20 Commands / Jewelled Gate
4 9 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.5 7 56 48 $10 All Too Hard / Stacked
5 10 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 4.3 9 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $20 Sebring / Limoncelli
6 8 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 6.6 1 56 52 $10 Roadhog / Star Tiara
7 5 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7 10 57 50 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 1 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 7.1 6 60 60 $10 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
9 4 JOEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 7.6 2 58 52 $12 Real Saga / All About Soul
10 6 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.7 3 56.5 49 $7 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.80 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 7 58 56 $3.80 Sebring / Earthsea
2 7 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 0.3 9 55.5 51 $19 Sebring / Christmas
3 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.8 5 58 52 $7 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
4 2 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 6.8 8 58.5 57 $8 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
5 6 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 7.6 11 56.5 49 $3.60F Myboycharlie / Fantakan
6 1 UBER LUX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 7.8 2 59 58 $21 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
7 9 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 10.3 4 54
(cd 51)
46 $61 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
8 10 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.8 3 54 43 $14 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
9 5 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Mathew Cahill 11 6 57 54 $26 So You Think / See the Music
10 11 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 11.5 1 54 37 $151 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
11 8 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 10 55.5 51 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 7 56
(cd 52)
60 $51 Rogano / Betty's Belle
2 3 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 2.3 3 60 64 $2.80F Time Thief / Red Feather
3 6 OXFORD ANGEL Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 2 59 66 $8 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
4 5 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.3 6 59 66 $7.50 Helmet / Diamondi
5 4 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 3.6 5 60 68 $14 Raheeb / Nomen
6 7 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 6.4 1 58.5 61 $4 Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
7 2 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.6 4 62 68 $5 Mossman / Curled
1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 0 70 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
8 OLIFANTS Joseph Ible 0 57 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DELAGO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 7 56.5 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Half Eight
2 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 2.3 3 57 N/A $26 Starcraft / Collodi
3 3 HOME SCENE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.5 4 59 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
4 2 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 3.5 5 59 N/A $17 Alert / Princess Dani
5 7 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe Shaun Guymer 3.6 9 57 N/A $101 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
6 4 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4.6 6 59 N/A $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
7 12e SANSKIL Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 5.9 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $19 Skilled / Circuit Sands
8 5 BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 8 57 N/A $13 Star Witness / Rabia
9 8 HUSH MONEY Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.2 2 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Paymistress
10 1 APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 8.2 1 59 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
13e ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Snippetson / Family Matters
14e THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams 0 N/A Kuroshio / Zonhro
11e STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner 0 N/A Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
9 MARBLE ROSE Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Star of Destiny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.62 Last 600m: 0:38.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 60 64 $6 Bernardini / Zaroyale
2 5 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 3 59.5 63 $5F Lucky Owners / Goliard
3 7 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.6 5 59 62 $9 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
4 8 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.9 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
65 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
5 9 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10.9 6 56.5 61 $12 Pluck / Adequate
6 1 BART Joe Cleary Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 12.2 1 65.5
(cd 61.5)
75 $7.50 So You Think / Spottswoode
7 6 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 22.2 8 59
(cd 55)
66 $6.50 Toorak Toff / Songstar
8 4 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 31 2 59.5 63 $6 Sebring / Sorellina
10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 0 55 Sebring / Cutie Express
3 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 0 64 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.58 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5 59 N/A $5.50 Americain / Halleys
2 6 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 9 55.5 N/A $4.20 Your Song / River Lantern
3 5 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.3 6 56 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Sellout
4 10 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.1 1 55 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Husskila
5 14 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 7.9 4 55 N/A $81 Al Maher / This Way
6 12 SILVER NOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Simon Miller 8.4 10 55 N/A $31 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
7 3 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.5 11 56.5 N/A $2.20F Helmet / Nepal
8 9 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Ms Melinda Kinny 9.3 2 55 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
9 11 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Jeff Penza 9.5 13 55 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Hadavision
10 8 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 14.3 3 55 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
11 13 VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 28.6 7 55 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
12 7 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 43.6 8 55 N/A $51 Olympic Glory / Distant And Lovely
LR 4 HOWZAT Bob Kimber Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 56 N/A $151 Zariz / Close to Home
2 TACTICAL PLOY Todd Blowes Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Foxwedge / Symileo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Scary Spice) $13, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 8c for 1st, 8c for 2nd,13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30EF Snitzel / Huiskes
2 14 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.8 1 54.5 N/A $3.30EF Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
3 13 SIR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.8 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
4 4 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 5.3 5 59 N/A $3.70 Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
5 15e AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 6.8 6 59 N/A $101 Desert King / Savadance
6 2 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 7 2 59 N/A $11 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
7 9 UPENDI Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 8.8 3 57 N/A $81 Crowded House / Rafiki
8 1 GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 9.8 7 59 N/A $17 Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
SB 7 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Michael Travers 0 57 N/A   Equiano / Rock Nymph
12 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Many Facets
16e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens 0 N/A Starcraft / Collodi
6 KATTY KHAN Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dalakhani / Bride Salama
5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Sepoy / Leamington
8 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
11 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 N/A Epaulette / Lolavie
10 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jeff Penza 0 N/A Proisir / Bow Lane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) at 4:38pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 55 50 $16 Equiano / Undolla
2 12 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 6 54.5 45 $11 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
3 10 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny 2.7 5 55.5 47 $18 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 6 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 3.5 3 57 54 $12 Mossman / Bella Arena
5 8 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Jeff Penza 3.6 13 56.5 49 $3.20F Nicconi / Expediency
6 1 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.4 4 60.5 61 $13 High Chaparral / Dane Blazer
7 9 STATO Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 4.8 11 56 48 $14 Dubleo / Secret Quest
8 13 READABEEL (NZ) Amy Usher Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.3 9 54 47 $21 Savabeel / Read My Lips
9 4 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 7.6 10 57.5 51 $21 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
10 14 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder Michael Travers 9.1 7 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $17 Alert / Strike Time
11 3 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 9.2 12 58.5 53 $6.50 Al Maher / Stellaglacier
12 7 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 9.3 2 57 54 $15 Congrats / Crystal Empire
13 2 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 16.8 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $14 Atomic / Val Gardena
5 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 0 51 Stryker / Amaudru