Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 13, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Sep-19 11:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 3 56.5 N/A $3.30EF I Am Invincible / Swooning
2 4 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.96 8 56.5 N/A $3.30EF Shamus Award / Yolane
3 15e NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.97 5 56.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
4 3 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.71 7 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
5 12 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.01 6 54.5 N/A $26 Wandjina / Quaffle
6 8 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.62 4 56.5 N/A $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
7 7 OFF TO MOE’S BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.71 9 56.5 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
8 17e RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7.01 10 57 N/A $13 Denman / Filipa
9 2 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 9.36 1 57 N/A $151 Bearcat / Poppy
10 14 TALIHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 9.51 2 54.5 N/A $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
11 1 GUNZAR Danny Williams Chad Lever 10.52 11 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Gundybird
16e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
18e JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Deep Field / Cut Up
9 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Turffontein / Bluelake
5 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Epaulette / Lolavie
10 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Rubick / Ithinkso
13 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
11 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Christian Reith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mithila
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 54.5 55 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 6 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 3.44 6 55
(cd 53)
65 $4 Stratum / Infinito
3 8 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3.59 7 54 52 $3.60F Denman / Escalotte
4 3 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.23 2 58.5 63 $6 Lonhro / Polar Success
5 5 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 5.54 5 56.5
(cd 57)
59 $5 All Too Hard / Rusalka
6 9 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.6 3 54 52 $21 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 4 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.64 4 58 66 $17 Your Song / Maghreb
1 FLOKI Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 70 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
2 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 0 65 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.86 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4 55.5 N/A $12 Savabeel / Sparkling
2 9 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.47 6 55.5 N/A $3.90 Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
3 3 AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 4.12 9 56.5 N/A $13 Strada / Teens
4 11 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 6.32 7 55.5 N/A $51 Sacred Falls / Port Providence
5 5 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.38 8 56 N/A $10 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
6 1 SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 10.07 2 59.5 N/A $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Traceability
7 7 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 12.15 5 56 N/A $9 Wandjina / African Rain
8 10 TELFER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12.54 3 55.5 N/A $61 Dalakhani / Union Street
9 6 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 14.96 1 56 N/A $51 O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
12 BRAD Stephen Hill 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
2 LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Deep Field / Never Forget
4 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.36 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 2 58.5 60 $8 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
2 4 VERTEX Ben Borham Jeff Penza 0.42 1 56.5 60 $5.50 Arlington / Art Deco
3 5 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.56 5 56.5 56 $3.50 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
4 2 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.26 8 58.5 60 $3.10F Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
5 1 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jay Ford 1.39 3 60 63 $5.50 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
6 8 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 1.58 4 54 48 $16 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
7 9 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.54 7 54 41 $26 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 10 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6.89 6 54 37 $61 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
6 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0 53 Hard Spun / Pectin
7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 52 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.13 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #2 (Confidential). Deductions in $; 24c Win & 24c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching #9 (Louisville Lip). Deductions in $; 25c Win & 29c Place for 1st, 17c Place for 2nd, 20c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 7 56 52 $14 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
2 1 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.8 3 60.5 61 $3.30F Tickets / Pedrinate
3 12 OR ELSE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 8.32 6 54
(cd 55)
42 $4.40 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
4 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8.86 1 59.5 55 $26 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
5 7 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 11.05 2 58.5 53 $8 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
6 6 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 11.27 10 58.5 53 $21 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 10 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 12.12 4 55 46 $21 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
8 5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 17.47 8 59 58 $21 Trotamondo / Accademia
9 11 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 20.07 5 54.5 49 $81 Gio Ponti / Bomba
10 4 DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 44.72 9 59.5 55 $71 O'Reilly / Baheeya
SB 2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 59.5 55   Sebring / Private
SB 9 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Jeff Penza 0 55.5 47   Ocean Park / Best of All
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.45 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
2 4 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Jay Ford 1.19 9 58 N/A $19 Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
3 3 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1.21 4 58 N/A $3.10 Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 8 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.54 13 56 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 10 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.91 5 55.5 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 12 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.6 1 55.5 N/A $9 Zoustar / Be Amazed
7 13 GODINI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.64 10 54.5 N/A $91 Albrecht / Teens
8 6 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 5.71 2 57 N/A $9 Dundeel / November Flight
9 14 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.57 8 54 N/A $101 Verrazano / Uber Rose
10 15e CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 6.64 6 54 N/A $11 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
11 1 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 10.9 12 59.5 N/A $3F Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
12 7 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 18.54 3 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Shaqira
13 11 POST FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram 21.73 11 55.5 N/A $81 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
16e BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
2 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
9 APICIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 7 58.5 53 $5.50 All Too Hard / Galizani
2 14 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.25 2 55.5 47 $19 Myboycharlie / Ibis
3 11 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 0.63 1 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $5.50 Casino Prince / Very Bright
4 9 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1.49 12 57 50 $101 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
5 6 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 2.37 3 58 52 $31 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
6 10 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 2.64 5 56.5 49 $14 Magic Albert / Salinas
7 12 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.59 9 56 52 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
8 3 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 4.29 11 58.5 57 $4.40 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
9 13 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 4.95 6 56 52 $51 Zoffany / Larenco
10 1 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Collett 5.24 10 59.5 59 $41 Mossman / Four My Girls
11 7 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.76 4 57.5 55 $2.90F Pierro / Mullins Beach
12 2 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11.46 8 58.5 53 $26 Prince Arthur / Danlora
8 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson 0 54 Mossman / Bella Arena
5 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams 0 56 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.70 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Selective) $12. Deductions in $; 7c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 11c Place ofr 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1 59.5 67 $1.60F Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
2 3 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.32 4 57.5 58 $7.50 Denman / Sky Girl
3 4 TINAI John Thompson Jackson Morris 3.76 3 57.5 58 $5.50 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
4 12 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.61 8 54 48 $11 All American / Diamond Delight
5 8 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 6.39 7 56 55 $19 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
6 14 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.03 6 54 45 $16 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
7 15 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 9.63 2 54
(cd 51)
43 $71 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
8 13 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 15.16 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $26 Salade / Saginaw
SB 10 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0 56 55   Excites / Canley Cares
1 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo 0 60 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
5 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 57 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
6 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride 0 53 All Too Hard / Galizani
7 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams 0 56 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
9 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 55 Pierro / Mullins Beach
11 SPINHER Ron Stubbs 0 53 Casino Prince / Very Bright