Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 09, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 7 55 N/A $8.50 Trusting / Rose O' War
2 4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0.53 6 56.5 N/A $7 Adelaide / Miss Montire
3 7 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 2.44 8 55.5 N/A $17 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
4 5 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.71 5 56 N/A $6 Sepoy / Voltdanze
5 1 ST ANTON Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.01 4 59 N/A $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
6 2 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 3.61 9 59 N/A $14 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
7 6 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.97 3 56 N/A $4.80 Shamus Award / Sienna Star
8 11 MENDED Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 6.6 2 55 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
9 13 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 10.19 10 55 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
10 8 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.27 11 55 N/A $101 Americain / National
11 3 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 23.32 1 57 N/A $151 Tickets / Zakynthos Olives
9 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
10 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Daniel Northey 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 7 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $1.65F Unencumbered / In Need I Am
2 13 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.06 12 54.5 N/A $26 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
3 8 DANEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.15 1 56.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
4 6 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 2.81 10 57 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
5 9 DIXIE CAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.39 2 56.5 N/A $61 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
6 1 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.16 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
7 14 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.5 5 54.5 N/A $7 Rubick / Sweet Revenge
8 17e POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.59 11 57 N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
9 2 ETHNY Ken Lantry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6.6 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Mr Martini / Poddy
10 3 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Daniel Northey 7.31 14 57 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
11 10 DELAVIGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.57 13 54.5 N/A $19 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
12 16e HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7.67 3 57 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
13 15e SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.73 8 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Canny Choice
14 7 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 10.63 9 57 N/A $9 Choisir / Kagami
5 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
18e BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith 0 N/A Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
11 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Zoffany / Jiale
4 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins 0 N/A Tickets / Kidding
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 13 55 N/A $2.90F Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
2 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.79 2 57.5 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 16e IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.01 7 55 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Ioness
4 5 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.36 3 56.5 N/A $12 Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 9 FAST CAT Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.37 6 55 N/A $8.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Cat Tales
6 17e MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Serg Lisnyy 5.57 10 55.5 N/A $21 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
7 15e AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.26 11 55 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
8 18e DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 6.46 8 55.5 N/A $91 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
9 10 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6.62 5 55 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
10 6 SURF SONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Aaron Bullock 7.64 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Surfari
11 11 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 8.96 4 55 N/A $5 Adelaide / Little Chloe
12 12 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 14.99 1 55 N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
13 14 TOKALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 16.05 12 55 N/A $151 Pluck / Hafjell
14 7 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 18.36 14 56 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Elle
3 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Snitzel / Desert Fight
1 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Intergaze / Emerged
13 TALDORA MISS James Berry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Antipode
4 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / Margherita
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.52 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EMANUELA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 10 57 58 $3.30 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
2 6 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus 0.25 7 57.5 56 $2.40F Sizzling / Transocean
3 4 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.42 8 59 61 $4.40 Sebring / Epona Princess
4 11 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 6.01 2 56.5 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
5 3 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6.28 6 59 59 $7.50 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
6 2 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Grant Buckley 6.32 5 59 53 $19 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
7 12 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.32 4 56.5 N/A $91 Time Thief / May Expire
8 14 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.29 11 55 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
9 15e PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 13.31 1 59 45 $51 Helmet / Husson Circle
10 5 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Jake Hull 18.58 3 59 38 $101 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
11 10 COMMENTATOR Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 18.9 12 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Sheen
12 9 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 19.03 9 57 40 $151 Lonhro / Aranta
17e FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
18e NEVER LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Trusting / Rose O' War
16e GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 55 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
7 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 61 Street Cry / St Kiara
1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 51 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
13 MUNSA MAGIC Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Fain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 9 54 69 $5.50 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
2 10 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.91 4 54 65 $5EF Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 4 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.48 11 55
(cd 53)
72 $6.50 Dubleo / Dido
4 5 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.6 10 55 72 $7 Octagonal / Key to the City
5 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.44 1 58.5 79 $26 Dreamscape / Mandra
6 6 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.94 8 54 74 $51 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
7 1 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 5.44 2 60 82 $5EF All Too Hard / Olonana
8 3 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Greg Ryan 8.76 5 55.5 73 $9.50 Reaan / Bayyaan
9 9 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 9.02 7 54
(cd 52)
66 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
10 12 ONE MORE Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 11.84 6 54 37 $151 Bernardini / Feast
11 8 MARATHON Paul Perry Christian Reith 18.96 3 54
(cd 55)
68 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Takali
11 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith 0 62 Street Sense / Running Jeans
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 7 59.5 64 $1.22F Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 5 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.5 1 57.5 60 $9 Olympus / Sutton Queen
3 13 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.1 8 54 44 $71 Moshe / Savage Impact
4 2 NORMALITY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8.28 4 59 63 $14 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
5 8 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 8.44 2 54.5
(cd 55)
54 $11 Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
6 6 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 10.02 6 56.5 54 $31 Al Maher / Milan
7 12 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Serg Lisnyy 10.9 3 54 48 $91 Arlington / Bold Issue
8 11 KYNUNA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 24.41 5 54
(cd 53)
51 $26 Longhorn / Pari La Blonde
14 EULO MISS Dean McHardie 0 44 Zariz / Desired Gurl
10 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett 0 53 Dreamscape / Misasio
4 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 57 Husson / Fame for Three
3 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan 0 58 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
9 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 0 50 Poet's Voice / New Groove
7 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams 0 52 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 61 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
2 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0.86 2 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $1.65F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
3 7 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3.34 6 57 62 $51 Street Sense / Running Jeans
4 4 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 4.32 1 59 62 $7.50 Sebring / Free Spirited
5 6 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 6 5 57 62 $11 Al Samer / Outback Legend
6 2 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 6.2 4 60.5 69 $9 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
7 13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.4 3 54 43 $61 Dane Fever / Warm Up
11 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien 0 55 Arena / Glorious Lady
12 MISS GIGI Mark Cross 0 57 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
8 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 58 Niello / Poniard
3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 64 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
9 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 58 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
10 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 62 Wandjina / Kosi Bay