Griffith: Griffith Jockey Club Saturday 07, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Sep-19 11:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 59 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
2 9 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0.37 5 57 N/A $6.50 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
3 10 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.02 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
4 5 BALLYBANE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.03 6 57 N/A $2.90F Nicconi / Galway Lass
5 12 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Michael Heagney 3.21 7 56.5 N/A $10 Unencumbered / So Resilient
6 4 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 3.26 1 59 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Snipperette
7 11 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.31 10 57 N/A $11 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
8 7 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.01 8 57 N/A $19 Moshe / Classic Vuitton
9 6 BLIXAM Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.32 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Strada / Teens
10 8 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 7.38 12 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
11 1 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Rhonda Mangan 9.6 9 59 N/A $81 Lights of Paris / Varanid
12 3 PLUKKAOUTTANOWHERE Scott Collings Simon Miller 10.32 2 59 N/A $51 Pluck / Prisage
14e OUR SCUD Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Crystal Empire
13e NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Jake Duffy 0 N/A Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.65 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 54 41 $16 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
2 3 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.53 10 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $8.50 Congrats / Dream Diva
3 12 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0.99 11 54 39 $61 O'Reilly / Alzira
4 11 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.51 4 54
(cd 52)
40 $8 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
5 6 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.58 7 55.5 48 $4.20 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
6 9 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 4.67 5 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $7 Snippetson / Flutterena
7 15e WASM Gino D'Altorio Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.58 6 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $12 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
8 4 CHUAVE DOG Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6.58 8 57.5 48 $3.50F Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
9 8 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 12.4 9 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $41 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
10 2 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 13.58 1 58.5 54 $11 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
11 5 ONIDA Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 14.65 3 57.5 52 $31 All American / Divine Test
14e PALACE RAIDER Dean Boal 0 39 Rebel Raider / Princess Ruhie
16e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 32 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
7 DOBELL Rob Wellington Scott McCullum 0 42 Proart / Just Go With It
1 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Troy Baker 0 57 So You Think / Perfect Vintage
13e HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 39 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAM John Tyack Michael Travers 7 58.5 45 $7.50 Congrats / Gobbledegook
2 4 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.29 9 61 50 $4.40 Moshe / Deciphered
3 10 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.74 6 57 42 $8.50 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
4 6 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 1.22 11 60 48 $26 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 2 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Nick Souquet 1.65 8 61.5 51 $9 Real Saga / Dara Seans
6 11 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.95 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $19 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
7 12 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 1.96 12 54 38 $101 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
8 8 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Brodie Loy 2.51 1 59 46 $21 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
9 3 CHOREOGRAPH Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.68 10 61 50 $4.20F Choisir / Elsewhere
10 7 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.95 5 59.5 47 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
11 5 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 3.24 3 60.5 49 $31 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
12 1 NAUTILUS Anthony Warren Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.06 4 62
(cd 58)
56 $71 Purrealist / Whiting
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $5.50 Street Cry / More Chickens
2 9 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 0.25 10 58 44 $11 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
3 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0.9 2 61.5 51 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 7 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.18 5 59.5 47 $5 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
5 5 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 2.6 6 60.5 53 $3.80F Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
6 8 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brodie Loy 2.69 11 58.5 49 $15 Sidereus / Glass Heart
7 10 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Bradley Vale 3.96 3 56.5 41 $31 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
8 6 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.36 8 59.5 47 $12 Magnus / Out of the Woods
9 2 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Troy Baker 4.51 9 61.5 51 $9 Master of Design / Norway
10 12 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 5.97 1 54 33 $41 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
11 4 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Michael Heagney 7.47 7 61 50 $31 Alert / In the Clover
11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Rhonda Mangan 0 40 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.71 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1 59 47 $8 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
2 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Brodie Loy 0.1 11 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
3 9 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer Troy Baker 0.37 3 54.5 N/A $3.90F Charge Forward / Tang
4 5 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0.41 4 57 41 $10 Delightful Choice / Celyna
5 4 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 0.97 10 59 48 $4.80 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 2 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 3.11 6 59 35 $17 Strada / Here to Eternity
7 3 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.24 7 59
(cd 57)
48 $4.40 Redente / Blu Elsy
8 10 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 5.68 8 54.5 N/A $61 Keeper / Hi Queen
9 6 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9.7 5 56.5 N/A $81 Mulaazem / Masarrah
10 11 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12.63 2 54.5 N/A $41 Albrecht / Akarana
11 8 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 22.89 9 54.5 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Tavette
Of $20,000.1st $10,530, 2nd $3,700, 3rd $1,890, 4th $980, 5th $625, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.15 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5 57.5 69 $3F Snitzel / Regrowth
2 7 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.02 11 55
(cd 53)
64 $4.40 Zariz / Falzina
3 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1.55 2 54 56 $31 Mossman / Rihanna
4 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.66 7 61 76 $12 Zariz / Lionette
5 6 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Brodie Loy 2.88 1 56
(cd 57)
66 $3.50 Shinzig / Supply Chain
6 2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.24 4 60.5
(cd 59)
75 $26 Bianconi / La Ventana
7 11 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bryan Murphy 3.48 6 54 54 $41 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
8 3 GADFLY Mark Ward Michael Heagney 3.61 10 59.5 73 $41 Smart Missile / Distinctive
9 10 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.57 9 54 54 $31 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
10 4 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.43 3 57.5 69 $9 Dane Shadow / Catrille
11 12 PRESUMPTUOUS Anthony Peacock Ms Amanda Masters 12.35 8 54 48 $91 Foreplay / Golden Gabrielle
14e SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 0 44 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
13e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 0 50 Street Cry / More Chickens
9 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0 55 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 9 55.5 51 $5.50 Red Arrow / Beldara
2 5 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1.18 3 57 50 $8 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.7 6 63
(cd 60)
66 $7.50 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
4 4 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.73 7 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $14 Nicconi / Madcap
5 10 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.9 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $8 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
6 3 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.27 2 60 60 $3.40F Zariz / Armidala
7 2 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 3.9 1 61 58 $19 Snitzel / Keela
8 6 BAZKIR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 8.1 4 56
(cd 57)
48 $5 Moshe / Hussonet Drama
9 11e SODALITY Andrew Curtis Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.6 5 54 43 $101 Reward for Effort / Guild
14e DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 40 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
13e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio 0 41 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
12e NOTHING Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0 42 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0 51 Excelebration / Desert Fairy
9 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Troy Baker 0 51 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose