Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 02, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-600m, +4m 600m-300m, Cutaway rail
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59 N/A $2.60F Star Witness / Bellivia
2 6 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 0.68 3 57 N/A $3.10 Zoffany / Belvain
3 10 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 2.43 8 54.5 N/A $14 Excelebration / General's Sniper
4 5 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Anthony Cavallo 4.11 4 59 N/A $8.50 Your Song / Ganda
5 8 RUBY LIL Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.61 5 57 N/A $21 Captain Gerrard / Ruby Wedding
6 7 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.24 7 57 N/A $4.80 Albrecht / Khali Rock
7 1 BELEURA DEMON Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.29 1 59 N/A $21 Domesday / Star Breeze
8 9 MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber Mathew Cahill 14.19 6 54.5 N/A $91 Star Witness / What a Treat
4 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Silent Shoto / Sandstone
3 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
2 1 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.35 4 59 N/A $2.70F Time Thief / Leica Poet
3 11 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.97 8 55.5 N/A $9 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 10 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 2.28 10 55.5 N/A $14 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
5 6 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3.35 9 55.5 N/A $41 Toorak Toff / Skytripper
6 8 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 4.5 5 55.5 N/A $5.50 Stryker / Mossmoney
7 3 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.78 7 56.5 N/A $19 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
8 9 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.27 3 55.5 N/A $5 Wandjina / Benevolent
9 2 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 6.27 11 58.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 7 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.95 6 55.5 N/A $91 War / White Countess
11 4 MUMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 14.14 1 56 N/A $101 Sidestep / Insightful
13e CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Casino Prince / Oneforall
5 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 10 59 50 $1.45F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
2 8 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 8.66 5 54.5 N/A $14 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
3 5 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 9.24 3 57 46 $31 Arlington / Precious Find
4 3 ANDANTE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 10.52 1 57 48 $26 Encosta de Lago / Who's Lucky
5 4 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.94 9 57 43 $16 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.98 6 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Host / Darsawye
7 7 SHAME WARNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Andrew Banks 12.48 7 55 N/A $4.60 Shamus Award / Slipped By
8 10 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Michael Heagney 12.59 4 54.5 N/A $18 Zed / Allaboutme
9 2 TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 15.76 2 59 33 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
10 6 LINGENNIC Karen Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 65 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
13e APPLIED Michael Lunn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
14e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
11e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
12e BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 49 Street Boss / Revives
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 10 54 49 $13 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
2 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.12 9 55.5 50 $1.75F Helmet / Raaheeya
3 6 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.51 3 54 46 $5.50 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 1 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.15 5 60.5 60 $18 Pierro / Bridal Veil
5 9 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.55 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $17 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
6 3 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.32 8 57 53 $9.50 Bernardini / Vintner
7 10 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Anthony Cavallo 5.48 6 54 40 $17 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
8 2 SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7.15 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $31 Nicconi / Rosa Delago
9 7 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.64 7 54 45 $20 Albrecht / Beg
10 8 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 11.86 4 54 43 $51 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
11e COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 0 44 Star Witness / Spooked
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 60 60 $4.40F Al Maher / See Her Run
2 6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.5 4 56 48 $5 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
3 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.53 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $6.50 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 9 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Aaron Sweeney 1.77 2 54 42 $19 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
5 3 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 3.08 8 59 54 $14 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 4 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 3.36 10 57
(cd 55)
50 $14 More Than Ready / Kenooz
7 1 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.13 7 60 56 $5 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
8 5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 6.62 9 57 50 $6.50 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
9 10 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 10.37 1 54 41 $17 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
10 7 STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 13.98 3 55 46 $41 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
11e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 0 46 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNO BEST Peter Korn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58 71 $3 Gonski / On the Natural
2 9 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.03 5 54
(cd 55)
61 $13 Zariz / Lionella
3 5 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.15 3 57 69 $2.25F Squamosa / Erthakit
4 6 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Anthony Cavallo 0.8 2 56 67 $14 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 8 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.3 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
66 $71 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
6 7 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 1.99 1 55.5 66 $21 Shaft / Babassu
7 10 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 2.69 6 54 60 $81 More Than Ready / St. Kate
8 1 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.26 7 61
(cd 59)
81 $5 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
9 3 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett Richard Bensley 6.82 9 58.5 76 $31 Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams 0 75 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4 59.5 62 $3.50 Mosayter / Choidetta
2 3 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.62 3 56.5 60 $4.80 Snippetson / Vamps
3 6 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.63 8 55 57 $26 Dr Doute's / The Lot
4 4 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1.79 7 56
(cd 54)
55 $2.50F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
5 9 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 2.2 1 54 48 $14 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 8 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3.23 6 54 51 $31 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
7 7 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.89 2 54.5 52 $8 Husson / Fouette
8 10 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.17 9 54
(cd 52)
46 $31 Arlington / Razzani
9 5 PRAY TO THE SKY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.12 5 55 53 $31 Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
1 GUNDY Wayne Hudd 0 65 Denman / Orcym Lass