Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 14, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.42 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 2 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
3 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.35 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
4 3 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 4.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
5 6 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.75 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Dear Friend
6 4 SOUTHERN QUEEN (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.5 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Southern Point

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
2 4 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.64 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
3 5 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A Volitant / Winning Odds

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I LOVE LUKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forget The Weather
2 7 STATIC James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.76 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
3 8 WAR REVIEW Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jay Ford 3.82 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Scenic Review
4 4 KENNEBEC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.89 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
5 2 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.03 0 N/A   Dissident / Elwaaryaa
1 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
5 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
6 RED SPARROW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Calamity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
2 1 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0.98 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
3 6 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 2 MOPAR Garry Frazer Lee Magorrian 5.41 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama
5 3 RIVERWATCH Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 5.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
6 5 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 6.03 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
2 4 SIR TRENT Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 0.37 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
3 1 DERBARI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
4 5 THREE FLAGS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.38 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
5 3 ONLY IN JEST John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.63 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / No Manners

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
2 2 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 0.39 0 N/A   Fiorente / Mist
3 7 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.52 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
4 4 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Ms Samantha Clenton 7.29 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm
5 1 EN GARDE Garry Frazer Lee Magorrian 10.94 0 N/A   Alert / Lovey Amazon
6 6 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 11.34 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
7 3 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 13.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
2 4 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0.29 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
3 5 MIKADO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 3.72 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
4 2 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 4.93 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
5 6 SHADES OF FRISCO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.03 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
6 1 CARDENTO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Blake Spriggs 7.61 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
7 7 UNFAZED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.44 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redaluca's Gaze

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 2 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Chad Lever 4.61 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
5 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Duporth / Shadow Miss
3 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale 0 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNATUN Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
2 3 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
3 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.15 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
4 4 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
5 SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding 0 N/A Choisir / Swift Sands

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORDERS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Rothesay / Imperia
2 1 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.25 0 N/A   The Factor / Peleliu
3 5 OUR FOX Terry Croft Jay Ford 0.66 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
4 3 KATERU James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.04 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
5 2 CAPITAL VENTURE Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.24 0 N/A   Stratum / Nocturne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLAKA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
2 6 FARNESE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.01 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cameo
3 1 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.33 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
4 2 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 2.5 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
5 7 SOUTHERN SPIRIT Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Dandesha
6 5 TADEMA Terry Croft Ms Samantha Clenton 8.59 0 N/A   Epaulette / Idle Dreams
7 4 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.81 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOKED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
2 5 NOS ORIENS James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.06 0 N/A   Lonhro / Benedictus
3 2 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sainted
4 1 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.39 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
5 3 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.65 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Devant
4 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A Adelaide / Money Tree

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 7 REBUKES James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.04 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
3 8 STAR BARISTA Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0.26 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coffee Shop
4 4 PARADES James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.44 0 N/A   Epaulette / High Step
5 6 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.48 0 N/A   Bernardini / Love Her Madly
6 5 PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Ms Zoe Connally 3.14 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zastabelle
7 3 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
2 DOBE SUPER Paul Theobald 0 N/A Al Maher / Totolo